Entry List
Event 6 Reg 2013
132
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MG
Mark Gillett | (ES) | Dallas, TX |
Novice PAX Class
30
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TP
Timmie Phelps | N (SMF) | Roanoke, TX | ||
1 | DT
Derrick Torres | N (DSP) | Burleson, TX | ||
2 | JM
James McAdams | N (BS) | Highland Village, TX | ||
4 | DH
Don Harrell | N (STX) | sherman, TX | ||
7 | N (SMF) | Denton, TX | |||
9 | JW
James Wester | N (STX) | Frisco, TX | ||
11 | AM
Andrew Morrison | N (AS) | Irving, TX | JB Corvette | |
12 | SK
Sara Kingman | N (HS) | Plano, TX | ||
13 | N (ASP) | Dallas, TX | AutoScience.com | ||
14 | JB
Justin Burlew | N (STX) | Humble, TX | BigChicken Racing | |
17 | WP
William Pomplon | N (CS) | Baltimore, MD | ||
21 | FM
Finnin Matthew | N (HS) | Plano, Tx | ||
21 | SR
Shawn Rhodes | N (ASP) | Carrollton, TX | ||
36 | DS
David Sonnenberg | N (BSP) | Lewisville, TX | ||
40 | N (STX) | East Point, GA | |||
41 | RG
Raymond Gibson | N (AS) | Highland Village, TX | ||
41 | N (CS) | Allen, TX | |||
42 | BO
Brooks Oakley | N (CS) | Arlington, TX | ||
56 | N (STU) | Allen, TX | |||
72 | JT
JD Tippit | N (FS) | Sulphur Springs, TX | ||
72 | BW
Bill Wilkins | N (BSP) | McKinney, TX | ||
78 | N (DS) | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
78 | CF
Curtis Frisbie | N (STU) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
86 | MD
Mike Danoski | N (CS) | Irving, TX | ||
86 | MP
Matthew Pellegrini | N (STX) | Dallas, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | |
95 | JL
James Liggett | N (GS) | Lubbock, TX | ||
111 | SK
Steve Kingman | N (AS) | Plano, TX | JB Corvette | |
112 | TK
Tammy Kingman | N (HS) | Plano, TX | ||
136 | CP
Christopher Park | N (BSP) | The Colony, TX | ||
141 | DS
David Smith | N (CS) | Allen, TX |
Street Tire PAX Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | T (ES) | Saginaw, TX | ||
23 | T (GS) | Irvine, CA | MP23Racing.com | ||
25 | T (GS) | Mansfield, TX | The American Dream | ||
31 | RJ
Robert Jones | T (BS) | McKinney, TX | ||
53 | T (GS) | Denton, TX | My Wife | ||
89 | DS
David Sponberg | T (HS) | Benton, LA | Red River Raiders |
Ladies PAX Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JT
Joan Torres | W (DSP) | Burleson, TX |
X Pro PAX Class
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | MaxcySpeedco.com | |
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | X (FM) | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
95 | WA
Wayne Atkins | X (CP) | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG, Janco | |
96 | X (SS) | Keller, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | ||
96 | X (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
99 | TS
Tommy Saunders | X (BM) | Southlake, TX | Hoosier | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
182 | X (CP) | Wolfe City, TX | JANCO CustomFab/MontiacMotorsports | ||
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | X (SS) | McKinney, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | |
198 | X (CSP) | Evergreen, CO | RPM Agency Insurance Brokerage, DeatschWerks Fuel Systems, Racebred Components | ||
199 | RS
Rachel Saunders | X (BM) | Southlake, TX |
Super Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | SS | Krum, TX | ||
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | SS | Pocola, OK | ||
45 | FN
Frank Nettnin | SS | Arlington, TX | ||
52 | DJ
David Jones | SS | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
A Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LC
Lloyd Collins | AS | Flower Mound, TX |
B Stock
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | TD
TOM D'ARCY | BS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
21 | CC
Colin Clarke | BS | Lewisville, TX | ||
47 | BS | Arlington, TX | Good choices |
C Stock
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JM
Jeremy Meek | CS | Allen, Tx | ||
10 | CF
Charles Fleming | CS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
15 | CS | Fairview, TX | |||
16 | CS | Arlington, TX | Not My Stuff | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | CS | Lewisville, TX | AER Racing |
E Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DH
Debe Hyde | ES | Rockwall, TX | ||
64 | ES | Rockwall, TX |
F Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | FS | Melissa, TX | N/A |
G Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
7 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | GS | Richardson, TX | ||
29 | RS
Ross Shone | GS | Midlothian, TX | ||
125 | AW
Aaron Walker | GS | Lewisville, TX |
H Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AH
Alan Hesebeck | HS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
45 | CL
Colt Lawton | HS | Grapevine, TX |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JH
Jim Hollinsworth | SSP | Bedford, TX |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
180 | BP
Blanton Payne | ASP | Denton, TX | Evolution Dynamics, AST |
B Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CL
Chad Langley | BSP | White Oak, TX | Dukes Auto/ Big 5 Tire | |
120 | KL
Karie Langley | BSP | Longview, TX | big 5 tire |
C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | JW
John Wilson | CSP | DENTON, TX | ||
127 | CSP | Fort Worth, TX | AfterthoughtsAuto.com Thanks Lorin! |
E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | RA
Robert Alston | ESP | Weatherford, TX | texas region | |
71 | RB
Rick Bagnard | ESP | Bossier City, LA | WMMFT |
C Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX | |||
24 | JB
Josh Brantley | CP | Haltom city, tx | JLB Window Tinting |
D Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | MC
Mark Cameron | DP | Arlington, TX | ||
152 | JP
Jeff Peters | DP | Arlington, TX |
F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | MB
Mark Berry | FP | Lewisville, TX | Don Herring Mitsubishi, JANCO custom fab, COBB Tuning, AST Suspension, Forced Performance |
F Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MB
Marc Blum | FM | Grapevine, TX | ||
13 | GP
Greg Piper | FM | Euless, TX | AllStarFireext.com, protapesigns.com, Janco, Texas Body Works |
Street Touring Compact
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | PO
Phillip Osborne | STC | Highland Village, TX | Texas Driving Experience | |
191 | KJ
Katelyn Johnson | STC | Plano, TX |
Street Touring FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | STF | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
95 | STF | Fort Worth, TX | Proper Bars of Texas |
Street Touring Sport
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
81 | STS | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
181 | SE
Steve Eberlein | STS | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster |
Street Touring Roadster
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JC
John Clark | STR | Arlington, TX | Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | STR | Lewisville, TX | ||
33 | STR | Dallas, TX | Inertia Lab | ||
42 | TE
Todd Eaddy | STR | Flower Mound, TX | Discount Tire Company | |
67 | STR | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com | ||
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
88 | STR | Fort Worth, TX | OSU & dfwautocross.com |
Street Touring Extreme
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MC
Mike Criste | STX | Grapevine, TX | ||
24 | JS
Javid Smith | STX | Allen, TX | JavidSmith's Motorwerks | |
86 | STX | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
196 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
Street Touring Ultra
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | STU | Keller, TX | |||
62 | JH
Jim Harris | STU | Flower Mound, TX | Evolution Dynamics | |
77 | STU | Plano, Tx | |||
150 | STU | Edmond, OK | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
197 | STU | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
Street Modified
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | SR
Shawn Rizzo | SM | Fort Worth, TX | Team Squid Racing | |
57 | MD
Mike Dusold | SM | Corinth, Tx | Dusold designs, ERL, MS3 pro, Precision Turbo, Wilwood, BFG, RPM Transmission | |
75 | JA
Jeremy Ault | SM | McKinney, TX | Evolution Dynamics / Don Herring Mitsubishi | |
80 | SM | Dallas, TX | Evolution Dynamics, AST, Recaro | ||
91 | MM
Mark Madarash | SM | Red Oak, TX | Dusold Designs, Janco | |
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | ||
99 | MS
Mark Sipe | SM | Keller, TX | ||
115 | AR
Alicia Rizzo | SM | Fort Worth, Tx | Team Squid Racing | |
157 | JP
John Patrick | SM | canyon country, ca | dusold designs | |
195 | TB
Tim Bergin | SM | Plano, TX |
Sport Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing | |
67 | NB
Noel Bowman | SSM | Oak Point, TX | ||
111 | SSM | St. Charles, MO | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing |
Formula Jr A - 12-15 yrs
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KE
Kirsten Eaddy | JA | Flower Mound, TX | ||
11 | BW
Beverly Wooden | JA | McKinney, Tx | ||
91 | SL
Stephen Lucas | JA | Keller, TX |
B Stock Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | LH
Lillian Hansen | BSL | Arlington, TX | Good choices |
A Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | HP
Hailey Payne | ASPL | Denton, TX | Evolution Dynamics, AST |
Street Touring Sport Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | STSL | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
172 | STSL | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
Street Touring Roadster Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | STRL | Stillwater, OK | POS Racing |