MotorsportReg.com : click to return home
 

SCCA - Mohawk-Hudson Region announces John Stim Memorial Saturday, July 2, 2011 attendees at Lime Rock Park, Lakeville, CT 06039 (9377) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

John Stim Memorial

SCCA - Mohawk-Hudson Region

Saturday, July 2, 2011

Lime Rock Park, Lakeville, CT

Any driver not receiving first choice of number  was advised by email from the Registrar. 

Groups are subject to change according to entries received.  Please note that EP, FP GP HP GTL & STU have been moved from Group 8 to Group 7.

Any other changes will be provided at Registration or by announcement.

NEW MESSAGE

Due to another group using the track today Friday  July 1st you will not be able to enter the Paddock until after 6pm.

Also please see the driver meeting notes that you recieve at Registration for information on Paddock access for Saturday evening.    THanks

 

 

 

 

 

Lime Rock Park Regional   183 entries

Jump to: Race 1 (27), Race 2 (19), Race 3 (16), Race 4 (14), Race 5 (13), Race 6 (19), Race 7 (24), Race 8 (28), Race 9 (23)

Race 1   27 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Anderson, Erik SM 1990Mazda Miata Huntington Station, ny
Anderson, Kevin SM 1999Mazda MiataGappsi.com Huntington Station, NY
Bennett, Richard SM 1999Mazda MiataLTD and Premier Motor Sports Canton CT Farmington, CT
Berger, Darren SM 1991Mazda Miata New York, NY
Campbell, Jeff SM 2001Mazda Miata East Longmeadow, MA
Capizzi, Tom SM BMW E46Capizzi Home Improvement Cotuit, MA
Chichester, Clinton SM 1999Mazda Miata Wakefield, RI
Duman, Donald SM 1990Mazda MiataSouthern Auto Auction - Kessler Engineering Wallingford, CT
Farbman, Jon SM 1999Mazda MiataDrillmasters Marching Shoes Greenwich, NY
Figarsky, Adam SM 1990Mazda miataTeam FigMented Castleton, NY
GEE, ETHAN SM 1990Mazda Miata Arlington, MA
Gee, Russell SM 1994Mazda MiataFranciscanHospital for Children Cambridge, MA
Karl, Dominic SM 1992Mazda MiataBK Motorsports Troy, NY
Karl, Robert SM 1990Mazda MiataBK Motorsports Troy, NY
Karl Jr., Robert SM 1992Mazda MiataBK Motorsports Ballston Lake, NY
Lendrum, David SM 1990Mazda MiataPatrick Racing Westerlo, NY
Lendrum, Jared SM 1999Mazda miataGwendolyn Racing Queensbury, NY
Lendrum, Ken SM 1999Mazda MiataPatrick Racing Queensbury, NY
Locke, Jimmy SM 1995Mazda MiataNorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc Pittsfield, NH
McHaffie, Craig SM 1999Mazda MiataFlatout Motorsports Walpole, MA
Moen, Daniel SM 1999Mazda MiataOPM Autosports Ludlow, MA
Monin, Peter SM 1990Mazda Miata Wilton, CT
Murcott, Dylan SM 1995Mazda MiataFlatout Motorsports Ancram, NY
Quartuccio, Ken SM 1999Mazda MiataEast Side Service,Rossini engines,Kessler engineering Wallingford, CT
Ryan, Walter SM 1991Mazda Miata Mayfield, NY
Senese, Tony SM 1997Mazda Miata Shaftsbury, VT
jesberger, ron SM 1999Mazda MiataACCURATE AUTO PARTS Garden City, NY

Class Totals: SM: 27

Race 2   19 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Rodomista, Joseph CSR 1996World Sports Racer Sports RacerJohn Harney Real Estate LLC Huntington, NY
Chao, Sherman DSR 2006Stohr WF-1Lee Racing, GDRE, Hoosier, Hawk Palm Beach, FL
Carpanzano, Tony FA 1993Reynard 93HPenwest New Milford, CT
Ignatowski, Ron FB 1995VanDiemen Superior Signs Milford, CT
D'Addario, Davy FC 1999Van Diemen RF-99Magnum Motorsports Wallingford, CT
McCarthy, Dennis FC 2000VanDiemen RF00Jagermeister Hartsdale, NY
Rocco, Douglas FC VanDiemen DPO2-8Jagermeister Sandisfield, MA
Tallman, Hilton FC Mygale 003-01GTP Motorsports Middle Grove, NY
Tollefsen, Alex FC 1999Van Diemen RF99Tollefsen Racing Killingworth, CT
Allen, Bruce FE 2004VanDiemen FEGreased Shadow Racing East Kingston, NH
Wolf, Joseph FE VanDiemen FE East Nassau, NY
Detrick, Robert FF 1998Van Diemen RF98KBoyer Flight Services, LLC. New Windsor, NY
Roux, Steve FF 2012Wyvern SR1 New Fairfield, CT
Van Slyke, Chip FF 1986Crossle 62FAM&O Racing Support Services Glenville, NY
Veith, Don FF Swift DB-1TRAILER KING Poughkeepsie, NY
Kokolus, Greg NCF PRS RH-01 Mertztown, PA
MacNicholl, Jim NCF 1981Van Diemen RF-81J P MacNicholl Builders Bethel, CT
Tyo, Jim NCF 1980Van Diemen RF80Hail Mary Racing Rochester, NY
Velkoff Jr., William NCF 1976Crossle 30FB and D Automotive Inc. Melville, NY

Class Totals: CSR: 1, DSR: 1, FA: 1, FB: 1, FC: 5, FE: 2, FF: 4, NCF: 4

Race 3   16 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
loduca, richard F5 2007Invader QC-1Cathy's Floral Boutique Blue Point, NY
Baringer, Brian FV 1996Protoform P2Baringer Motorsports Middletown, NY
Baringer, Jeff FV 1996gecko 1 Middletown, NY
Bass, Ronald FV 1998Volkswagen Mysterian Schenectady, NY
Galuardi, Nicholas FV Caldwell D-13Barrtune Racing Queensbury, NY
Galuardi, Thomas FV Barrcar 004AND/Barrtune Racing Killingworth, CT
Grace Jr., Dan FV 1993Citation 93V Terra Technology Ridgefield, CT
Lawrence, Colin FV 1990BRD AFVChina Consortium LLC Torrington, CT
Maitem, Mike FV 2005problemchild irace4food.com Sterling, CT
Petillo, John FV 1992Speedsport VPetillo Racing Acton, MA
Reynolds, Tyler FV 2001Citation Upstate Autobody Wilton, NY
Sklarz, Matthew FV 1995vee protoformStewart FV rentals Kent, CT
Stewart, Richard FV 1994Protoform P-2FVRentals.com West Sand Lake, NY
Stofka, John FV 1978Caldwell D-13 Ridgefield, CT
Valeo, Jeffrey FV Protoform P2BFM Pizza Pies San Francisco, CA
White, Harry FV 1982Lynx /BOllie's Good Books Colebrook, CT

Class Totals: FV: 15, F5: 1

Race 4   14 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Careri, Dennis AS 2005Ford MustangDC Consulting Boxford, MA
Flynn, David AS Ford Mustang CobraFlynn-Cesaro Racing simsbury, CT
Wheaton, Mark AS 1995Ford MustangVortex Motors Easthampton, MA
Friedman, Alan GT-1 2000Chevrolet camaroafworks racing, inc. Hillsdale, NY
Peteroy, Evan GT-1 Chevrolet CamaroColumbia County Corrections Officers Copake Falls, NY
Tavolacci, Frank GT-1 Chevrolet CamaroTag Racing Thornwood, NY
Wolfe, Allan GT-1 Chevrolet Camaro Bridgewater, CT
Scott, Jim GT-2 1973Porsche 911 Woodbury, CT
Chimileski, Scott ITE 1985Ford Merkur Xr4tiboost brothers Newtown, CT
Fernandez, Chuck ITE 1996Ford MustangDrive4COPD Cornwall, CT
Hansen, Tom ITE 1984Volkswagen Scirocco Clifton Park, NY
Curran, Eric SPO 2002Chevrolet camaro Holyoke, MA
Nimkoff, Robert STO 2008Aston Martin Vantage GT4Car Guy Nation Weston, CT
Krikorian, K. Jason T1 2009Porsche Gt3 cup carMars Plastics / Clamp-it racing Cranston, RI

Class Totals: AS: 3, GT-1: 4, GT-2: 1, ITE: 3, STO: 1, T1: 1, SPO: 1

Race 5   13 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Latulippe, Norman IT7 1982Mazda RX 7Latulippe Brothers, Inc Manchester, CT
Blizzard, Brian ITA 1987Volkswagen golf GTIbills foreign car Altamont, NY
Deyo, Dan ITA Ford Escort GT West Hurley, NY
Frederick, Steven ITA 1994Mazda MiataGreenfield Imported Car Parts Chicopee, MA
Klvana, L Timothy ITA 1995Acura IntegraCzechered Flag Motorsports Ridgefield, CT
McDermott, Tom ITA 1992Mazda MiataNORTH COUNTRY IMPORTS BODY SHOP Queensbury, NY
Miles, Kevin ITA 1993Mazda miataA&M Enterprises Westfield, MA
Raffaelli, Chris ITA 1991Honda CRX SiAmbit Energy : TSFL :SBMS : Team Harriman Lagrangeville, NY
VanBuren, Denise ITA 1991Ford Escort GT Kingston, NY
Lawton, Jeff SSB 2006Mini Cooper S Middletown, CT
Yankielun, Alan SSB 2006Pontiac Solstice Hellertown, PA
Noeske, Kai SSC Honda Civic Baltimore, MD
Simpson, Steven SSC 2006Chevrolet COBALT SSRACETEC MOTORSPORTS Yonkers, NY

Class Totals: ITA: 8, IT7: 1, SSC: 2, SSB: 2

Race 6   19 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Albino, Robert ITB 1991Mazda MiataEagle Auto Body of Orange County Middletown, NY
Clickman, Leonard ITB 1985Volkswagen Rabbit GTI Slingerlands, NY
Curran, Paul ITB Volvo 142e Sunderland, MA
Gerundo, Charles ITB 1986Volkswagen GTIVote For Pedro Plantation, FL
Gleason, Richard ITB Volkswagen RabbitNorthern Fabrication Collinsville, CT
Gran, David ITB 1987Honda PreludeGoAheadTakeTheWheel.com Newington, CT
Miller, Steven ITB 1991Volkswagen GTI Hudson, NY
Noake, Steven ITB 1973BMW 2002Collins Brothers Moving Corp. New Rochelle, NY
Wagner, Mark ITB 1986Volkswagen golflbg racing Bethel, CT
Wentworth, Nat ITB 1971Volvo 142Eriksson Industries Westbrook, CT
Hubbard, Ken ITR 1992BMW 325 Canaan, CT
Thiele, Robert ITR 1996BMW 328isbmwmotorsportcollection.com Hingham, MA
Ulfelder, Steve ITR Honda S2000Flatout Motorsports Southborough, MA
Bennett, Richard ITS 1999Mazda MiataLTD and Premier Motor Sports Canton CT Farmington, CT
Driscoll, Rob ITS 1999BMW 323iwww.autotechnic.net Brookfield, CT
Grzech, John ITS 1994Mazda miataTeam G Mountain Top, PA
Henderson, Jeff ITS 2000BMW 323iwww.autotechnic.net Brookfield , CT
Manna, Drew ITS 1986Mazda RX-7 Ridgefield, CT
McHaffie, Hugh ITS 1999Mazda MiataFlatout Motorsports Walpole, MA

Class Totals: ITB: 10, ITR: 3, ITS: 6

Race 7   24 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Boruch, Joseph EP 1957Triumph TR3AThe Roadster Factory Waterbury, CT
Clapp, Jake EP 1972Datsun 240ZJakes Lawn and Garden, New Haven North Haven, CT
Dardano, Robert EP Triumph tr6 Brockton, MA
Hollenbeck, Phil EP 1972Datsun 240ZAAA Fire Protection/VacHume Enterprises/Kowalski's Sausage House/Watermark Construction Ashby, MA
Jantz-Sell, Bud EP 1970Datsun 240ZBetter Wheels Bridgeport, CT
Leitner, Jonathan EP 1987BMW 325iGreenfield Imported cars Shelburne Falls, MA
Sealey, Nicholas EP 1986Mazda RX7 Sagamore Beach, MA
Barlow, Richard FP 1968Triumph Spitfire MK IIIBarlow Racing Canton, CT
Dethier, Paul FP 1990Mazda Miata Sunderland, MA
Ferreira, Nuno FP 1971Fiat 124 spt cpeColonna Concrete Uncasville, CT
Fumex, Laurent FP 1972MG Blaurane medical Madison, CT
Saltanis, Paul GTL 1993Nissan SentraCountry Organics, Inc. Monroe, CT
Harmuth, George HP 1963Triumph SpitfireDutchess Window Tinting Poughkeepsie, NY
Waterhouse, Jonathan HP 2002Mini CooperPennypacker Motor Sports Latham, NY
Feno, Mike SRF Spec Racer Ford SRFEuro-Tire Towaco, NJ
Furnia, Dale SRF SRF SRF Pawling, NY
Garrison, Doug SRF Spec Racer Ford Garrison Motorsports Hudson, NY
Kullas, Robert SRF Spec Racer Ford SRF Brian Kullas Racing Avon, CT
Mailhot, David SRF Spec Racer Ford PixelMEDIA South Berwick, ME
Steinmetz, John SRF SCCA Enterprises Motion Dynamics Falls Village, CT
Treffeisen, Kevin SRF Spec Racer Ford A Treffeisen & Son LLC Unadilla, NY
Watts, Bill SRF 2000Spec Racer Ford IBM - Smarter Planet Harvard, MA
cirillo, thomas SRF srf srf Greenwich, CT
Grzech, John STU 1994Mazda miataTeam G Mountain Top, PA

Class Totals: EP: 7, FP: 4, GTL: 1, HP: 2, SRF: 9

Race 8   28 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Apple, Les SM2 1993Mazda MiataVennard's Service Center Rensselaer, NY
Capizzi, Tom SM2 BMW E46Capizzi Home Improvement Cotuit, MA
Corso, Robert SM2 1991Mazda Miata Northport, NY
Day, Skip SM2 1999Mazda MiataDayDesign Harwinton, CT
GEE, ETHAN SM2 1990Mazda Miata Arlington, MA
Gee, Russell SM2 1994Mazda MiataFranciscanHospital for Children Cambridge, MA
Karl, Dominic SM2 1992Mazda MiataBK Motorsports Troy, NY
Karl, Robert SM2 1990Mazda MiataBK Motorsports Troy, NY
Karl Jr., Robert SM2 1992Mazda MiataBK Motorsports Ballston Lake, NY
Lendrum, David SM2 1990Mazda MiataPatrick Racing Westerlo, NY
Locke, Jimmy SM2 1995Mazda MiataNorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc Pittsfield, NH
McDermott, Tom SM2 1992Mazda MiataNORTH COUNTRY IMPORTS BODY SHOP Queensbury, NY
Monin, Peter SM2 1990Mazda Miata Wilton, CT
Anderson, Erik SSM 1990Mazda Miata Huntington Station, ny
Berger, Ross SSM 1991Mazda Miata New York, NY
Dolnier, Kurt SSM 1993Mazda miata Watertown, CT
Economu, Stephanie SSM 1990Mazda Miata MX-5gearhead girls racing Collinsville, CT
Hawkins, Stuart SSM 1993Mazda MiataSpecial Olympics CT/ A Kids Brain Tumor Cure West Simsbury, CT
Sheridan, James SSM 1995Mazda MiataPlanet Miata (planetmiata.com) Endicott, NY
Sklarz, David SSM 1991Mazda MiataD/M Racing and Procru newport, RI
Smith, Peter W. SSM 1992Mazda SSM Clifton Park, ny
Ugurlu, Mustafa SSM 1999Mazda MiataSAC / Lucky Paws Racing Litchfield, CT
Anderson, Kevin STL 1999Mazda MiataGappsi.com Huntington Station, NY
Chichester, Clinton STL 1999Mazda Miata Wakefield, RI
Lendrum, Jared STL 1999Mazda miataGwendolyn Racing Queensbury, NY
Lendrum, Ken STL 1999Mazda MiataPatrick Racing Queensbury, NY
Moen, Daniel STL 1999Mazda MiataOPM Autosports Ludlow, MA
Quartuccio, Ken STL 1999Mazda MiataEast Side Service,Rossini engines,Kessler engineering Wallingford, CT

Class Totals: STL: 6, SSM: 9, SM2: 13

Race 9   23 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Dartt, Dave Historic Race Group 1 1969Austin Mini Cooper Lake Wales, FL
Harmuth, George Historic Race Group 1 1963Triumph SpitfireDutchess Window Tinting Poughkeepsie, NY
Knittel, Jeff Historic Race Group 1 1961MG MidgetChittenango Auto Repair Liverpool, NY
Plunkett, Joe Historic Race Group 1 1967Austin Cooper SSubway Coopersburg, PA
Ferguson, Dan Historic Race Group 2 1991Volkswagen Golfrackandruinracing.com Chester, VT
Ferreira, Nuno Historic Race Group 2 1971Fiat 124 spt cpeColonna Concrete Uncasville, CT
Scott, Jim Historic Race Group 2 1974Porsche 911Scott Swimming Pools Woodbury, CT
Travers, Jonn Historic Race Group 2 1967MG Mk IVSouth County Motors Cranston, RI
graff, kim Historic Race Group 2 MG MGBKim's Motorsports Amsterdam, NY
Clapp, Jake Historic Race Group 3 1972Datsun 240ZJakes Lawn and Garden, New Haven North Haven, CT
Fumex, Laurent Historic Race Group 3 1972MG Blaurane medical Madison, CT
Hughes, William Historic Race Group 3 1975BMW 2002 ti Hardwick, NJ
Lawton, Michael Historic Race Group 3 1962Alfa Romeo Giulia Spdr Harvard, MA
Paparella, Paul Historic Race Group 3 1973BMW 2002tiiEurosport of Westfield Scotch Plains, NJ
Boruch, Joseph Historic Race Group 4 1957Triumph TR3AThe Roadster Factory Waterbury, CT
Diamond, J Edward Historic Race Group 4 Porsche 911 New York, NY
Rookey, Rockwell Historic Race Group 4 Porsche 911Rock's Garage East Windsor, CT
piera, mike Historic Race Group 4 1973Porsche 911RSAnalog Man Guitar Effects newtown, CT
Grimaldi, Frank Historic Race Group 5 1968Chevrolet Camaro Tewksbury, MA
Hale, Martin Historic Race Group 5 Jaguar xkeHale Restoration and Repair Cohasset, MA
Meindl, Gregory Historic Race Group 5 1965Ford MustangRaceshopper.com Levittown, NY
arnold, gary Historic Race Group 5 Mazda Miata Harwinton, CT
foglia, joe Historic Race Group 5 Chevrolet corvettemobile auto Hackettstown, NJ

Class Totals: Historic Race Group 1: 4, Historic Race Group 2: 5, Historic Race Group 3: 5, Historic Race Group 4: 4, Historic Race Group 5: 5

Workers   33 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communication (7), Grid (3), Pit & Paddock (6), Registrars (2), Starters (1), Stewards (6), Sound (2), Timing & Scoring (5), Others (1)

Flagging & Communication   7 entries
Name Hometown
Alexander, Richard Wynantskill, NY
Bruckner, Jeff Maplewood, NJ
Bruckner, Willa Maplewood, NJ
Hoffman, Daniel Lowell, MA
McBride, Leigh Craryville, NY
McCormack, Mack Craryville, NY
Tetrault Jr, Ray Poughkeepsie, NY
Grid   3 entries
Name Hometown
CURLEY, DENNIS Clifton Park, NY
Greer, Judith Worcester, MA
O'Connor, Diane Sparta, NJ
Pit & Paddock   6 entries
Name Hometown
Carlevaro, Bart Montvale, NJ
DiFabio, Dom
Ferdon, Bob Newfoundland, NJ
Goodman, Mark Cortlandt Manor, NY
Nicholls, Clark W Lee, MA
Nixon, Peter Pittsfield, MA
Registrars   2 entries
Name Hometown
Boice, Nancy Ballston Spa, NY
Boice, Todd Ballston Spa, NY
Starters   1 entries
Name Hometown
Flowers, John Hector, NY
Stewards   6 entries
Name Hometown
Hanifan, Jack Albany, NY
Huber, Walter Kinnelon, NJ
O'Connor, Basil Sparta, NJ
Roberts, Peter Farmington, CT
Sheridan, John Altamont, NY
Thomas, Robert E Merrick, NY
Sound   2 entries
Name Hometown
Bucci, Jim Latham, NY
Bucci, Trish Latham, NY
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Boruch III, Joseph A. Waterbury, CT
Colbey, Kyle Elmira, NY
Huber, Nancy Kinnelon, NJ
Korey, J Mark Middlesex, NJ
Louie, Linda Montvale, NJ
Others   1 entries
Name Hometown
Anthony, Darrell Oak Ridge, NJ

216 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.