SARRC Sat
143
entries
Group 1
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
02 | PB
Pete Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
9 | RL
Robin Langlotz | ITA | Orlando, FL | ||
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
16 | GW
Gary Weatherlow | ITA | Catawba, SC | ||
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
95 | CP
Clark Edward Peirce II | ITA | Wilmington, NC | Stergeron Racing | |
99 | JW
Jake Warner | ITA | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
109 | MM
Morgan Mehler | ITA | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts | |
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | ITA | Arcadia, FL | AutoTechnik | |
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Second Chance | ||
07 | ITS | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
19 | ITS | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | ITS | Cumming, GA | Hong Norrth Racing, E3 Storage | |
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
46 | HL
Harvey Lewis | ITS | Gainesville, FL | Lewis Racing | |
75 | ITS | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
83 | SE
Steve Eckerich | ITS | Fletcher, NC | Speed Source | |
87 | RB
Russ Boatwright Jr | ITS | Conway, SC | Palms | |
136 | CC
Craig Campbell | ITS | Forest Lake, MN | ||
138 | SM
Steve Mosley | ITS | Covington, GA |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 10ITS: 11
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | RE
Robert Eubanks | AS | Jacksonville, FL | Rusty Acres Automotive | |
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
49 | AS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
28 | PA
Paige Monette Alexander | GT1 | Milton, Ga | OPTECH/Sushi Nami Restaurants | |
50 | GT1 | MILTON, GA | OPTECH | ||
86 | MD
Mark Davis | GT1 | Lexington, SC | ||
199 | GT1 | Milton, GA | OPTECH | ||
20 | JM
John Maddox | GT2 | Jacksonville, FL | Troysport | |
83 | JR
Jay Ramowski | GT2 | North Charleston, Sc | Vertical Motorsports | |
03 | RW
Randy Walker | GTA | Lexington, KY | Walker Properties | |
22 | MT
Mark Tcherkezian | GTA | Charlotte, NC | N/A | |
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
62 | HR
Hall Robertson | GTA | Oxford, FL | Oxford Motor Sports | |
78 | GW
Greg Walker | GTA | Lexington, KY | ||
95 | JM
James Matheson | GTA | Woodstock , GA | Total Industrial Services | |
05 | JA
Jeff Ashley | SPO | Savannah, GA | jeff ashleys auto body | |
75 | FC
F Wayne Cabaniss | SPO | Chapin, SC | None | |
79 | MS
Mickey Snow | T1 | Ormond Beach , FL | Snow Enterprise LLC |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 4GT2: 2GTA: 6SPO: 2T1: 1
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | CF | Pensacola, FL | Scurvydog Motorsports | ||
57 | KM
Ken Maynard | CF | Anaconda, MT | ||
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | houses to love | |
20 | AS
Anna Schimenti Colby | FF | WEST MELBOURNE, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Riverview, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | i wish! | |
18 | PC
Peter Cheamitru | FV | New Port Richey, FL | ||
41 | JF
John Fuchs | FV | Inglis, FL | ||
55 | WR
William Scott Ross | FV | Tallahassee, FL | Ross Racing | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
62 | FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
78 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | |
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc |
Class totals: CF: 3FF: 4FV: 8
Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | DB
Donald Boughan | FA | Apopka, FL | AREA 51 Motorsports | |
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
4 | CD
Chris Dunlap | FC | Winter Springs, FL | Vulpine | |
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Racing | ||
71 | PS
Paul Smith | FC | lutz, F | RedBarnFarm, SMS | |
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
33 | FB | Jupiter, FL | Parametric Solutions, Inc. | ||
62 | PF
Pete Frost | FB | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
77 | QB
Quill Briggs | FM | Guntersville, AL | ||
86 | DF
Dennis Ferrara | FM | Brooksville, FL | Black Rock Construction | |
36 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | FARROUT Racing | ||
46 | JM
John McTaggart | P2 | Clearwater, FL | LL&C/Toast.net | |
135 | P2 | Milton, GA | OPTECH |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 3FC: 4FE: 1FM: 2P2: 3
Group 5
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JK
John Kish | B-Spec | Gainesville, FL | Gainesville Self Storage | |
0 | DS
David Smith | EP | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
2 | DK
DP Karably | EP | Earleton, FL | Santa Fe Electric Inc | |
55 | JE
James Etchells | EP | Wendell, NC | ETCH RACING | |
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
100 | JI
James Irvin | EP | Tallahassee, FL | Riverside Motorsports | |
1 | FP | Waldo, FL | Ahrensauto.com, Precision Glass Mazda, Jessie Prather Motorsports, Hoosier Tire | ||
6 | FP | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
76 | FP | Augusta, GA | Zoar Racing | ||
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
9 | MA
Mike Alexander | HP | Milton, GA | Monette Racing Group | |
12 | DS
Darryl Saylor | HP | Mount Juliet, TN | My Smokin' Hot Wife! | |
36 | WP
Will Perry | HP | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
47 | PS
Pat Simpson | HP | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
56 | DS
David Stephens | HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit | |
66 | DM
Donald McDowell | HP | Jacksonville, FL | Linc-N-Lite | |
72 | TB
Thomas Board | HP | Birmingham, AL | Neil's Restorations / HP Motorsports | |
83 | DK
Dave Kanzler | HP | Gainesville, FL | Automotive Paint and Supply Co | |
92 | KF
Ken Francke | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | |
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | Comptune | |
40 | JB
James Baldwin | ITB | Lake Alfred, FL | TrackSpeed Motorsports | |
90 | SS
Samuel Smith | ITB | Macon, GA | KMS Motorsports, JJ Spec Automotive | |
14 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
33 | DT
Daniel Taylor | ITC | Brevard, NC | O.P.Taylor's Toy Store | |
46 | ITC | Hickory, NC | Hoosier-pharrscars-Carbotech | ||
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | ITC | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
11 | SPU | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | ||
68 | SC
Sid Collins | SPU | Apopka, FL | Troysport | |
04 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | STL | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
59 | MT
Michael Tablas | STL | Fountain Inn, SC | GriffinCabins.com Race Engineering | |
61 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | STL | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | STL | athens, GA | OPM Autosports | ||
79 | MS
Mickey Snow | STL | Ormond Beach , FL | Snow Enterprise LLC | |
140 | STU | Douglasville, GA | Thompson Insurance Agency/BSI Racing | ||
20 | FG
Frank Graham | T4 | North Augusta, SC | Race Engineering |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 5FP: 3HP: 12ITB: 2ITC: 4SPU: 3STL: 5STU: 1T4: 1
Group 6
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
4 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
7 | SRF | HAMPTON, VA | |||
9 | RL
Richard Little | SRF | Atlanta, GA | ||
15 | BS
Budd Severino | SRF | Daytona Beach, FL | SEI MotorSports | |
19 | SRF | Ormond Beach, FL | southeast spec racer | ||
24 | WR
William Root | SRF | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
41 | DH
Donald Hall | SRF | Niceville, FL | ||
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
36 | SRF3 | Milton, GA | Just Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 10SRF3: 1
Group 7
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JL
John Limbach | SM | Saint Simons Island, GA | ||
2 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
3 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
7 | SM | Savannah, GA | Panic Motorsports | ||
9 | GD
Geoffrey Desimone | SM | Lexington , Ky | Elongator tailgates | |
11 | PW
Phil Williamson | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Old Dogs Racing | |
17 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Elongator Tailgates | ||
21 | SD
Steve Docalavich | SM | Alpharetta, GA | Racing Analytics / Vestra Logistics | |
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
23 | HC
Hunter Cestoni | SM | Kennesaw, GA | Racing Analytics | |
38 | CF
Chris Fulton | SM | Ponce Inlet, FL | BSI Racing | |
43 | DP
Dave Price | SM | Fort Mill, SC | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
46 | PB
Peter Bogart | SM | Bluffton, SC | Carson Realty / OPM Autosports | |
57 | SM | Palm Coast, FL | Racing Analytics / Race Engineering | ||
60 | LB
Larry Bender | SM | Charlotte, NC | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SM | athens, GA | OPM Autosports | ||
66 | MG
Mark Gibbons | SM | SouthwestRanches, fl | OLD DOGS RACING /ROSSINI ENGINES | |
71 | JS
Jacob Sellers | SM | Smyrna, GA | Panic Motorsports / Race Engineering / TRAQMATE | |
72 | RA
Richard Anderson | SM | Conyers, GA | ||
80 | SM | Okatie, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Used to be Buster's Produce | |
96 | JM
Jason Moritz | SM | Moncks Corner, SC | Charleston Auto Auction / Racing Analytics | |
122 | JW
John Watson | SM | Parkland, FL | OLD DOGS RACING |
SARRC Sun
142
entries
Group 1
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
02 | PB
Pete Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
9 | RL
Robin Langlotz | ITA | Orlando, FL | ||
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
16 | GW
Gary Weatherlow | ITA | Catawba, SC | ||
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
95 | BD
Bradley Draughon | ITA | Wilmington, NC | Stergeron Racing | |
99 | JW
Jake Warner | ITA | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
109 | MM
Morgan Mehler | ITA | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts | |
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | ITA | Arcadia, FL | AutoTechnik | |
18 | ITR | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Second Chance | ||
07 | ITS | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
19 | ITS | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | ITS | Cumming, GA | Hong Norrth Racing, E3 Storage | |
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
46 | HL
Harvey Lewis | ITS | Gainesville, FL | Lewis Racing | |
75 | ITS | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
87 | RB
Russ Boatwright Jr | ITS | Conway, SC | Palms | |
136 | CC
Craig Campbell | ITS | Forest Lake, MN | ||
138 | SM
Steve Mosley | ITS | Covington, GA |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 10ITR: 1ITS: 10
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | RE
Robert Eubanks | AS | Jacksonville, FL | Rusty Acres Automotive | |
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
49 | AS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
28 | PA
Paige Monette Alexander | GT1 | Milton, Ga | OPTECH/Sushi Nami Restaurants | |
50 | GT1 | MILTON, GA | OPTECH | ||
86 | MD
Mark Davis | GT1 | Lexington, SC | ||
199 | GT1 | Milton, GA | OPTECH | ||
20 | JM
John Maddox | GT2 | Jacksonville, FL | Troysport | |
83 | JR
Jay Ramowski | GT2 | North Charleston, Sc | Vertical Motorsports | |
03 | RW
Randy Walker | GTA | Lexington, KY | Walker Properties | |
22 | MT
Mark Tcherkezian | GTA | Charlotte, NC | N/A | |
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
62 | HR
Hall Robertson | GTA | Oxford, FL | Oxford Motor Sports | |
78 | GW
Greg Walker | GTA | Lexington, KY | ||
95 | CM
Chris Matheson | GTA | Smyrna, GA | Matheson Enterprises | |
05 | JA
Jeff Ashley | SPO | Savannah, GA | jeff ashleys auto body | |
75 | FC
F Wayne Cabaniss | SPO | Chapin, SC | None | |
79 | MS
Mickey Snow | T1 | Ormond Beach , FL | Snow Enterprise LLC |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 4GT2: 2GTA: 6SPO: 2T1: 1
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | CF | Pensacola, FL | Scurvydog Motorsports | ||
57 | KM
Ken Maynard | CF | Anaconda, MT | ||
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | houses to love | |
20 | AS
Anna Schimenti Colby | FF | WEST MELBOURNE, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Riverview, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | i wish! | |
18 | PC
Peter Cheamitru | FV | New Port Richey, FL | ||
41 | JF
John Fuchs | FV | Inglis, FL | ||
55 | WR
William Ross | FV | Norfolk, VA | ||
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
62 | FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
78 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | |
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc |
Class totals: CF: 3FF: 4FV: 8
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | DB
Donald Boughan | FA | Apopka, FL | AREA 51 Motorsports | |
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
4 | CD
Chris Dunlap | FC | Winter Springs, FL | Vulpine | |
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Racing | ||
71 | PS
Paul Smith | FC | lutz, F | RedBarnFarm, SMS | |
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
33 | FB | Jupiter, FL | Parametric Solutions, Inc. | ||
77 | QB
Quill Briggs | FM | Guntersville, AL | ||
86 | DF
Dennis Ferrara | FM | Brooksville, FL | Black Rock Construction | |
36 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | FARROUT Racing | ||
46 | JM
John McTaggart | P2 | Clearwater, FL | LL&C/Toast.net | |
135 | P2 | Milton, GA | OPTECH |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 2FC: 4FE: 1FM: 2P2: 3
Group 5
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JK
John Kish | B-Spec | Gainesville, FL | Gainesville Self Storage | |
2 | DK
DP Karably | EP | Earleton, FL | Santa Fe Electric Inc | |
55 | JE
James Etchells | EP | Wendell, NC | ETCH RACING | |
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
87 | RB
Russell Boatwright, Sr | EP | Conway, SC | ||
100 | JI
James Irvin | EP | Tallahassee, FL | Riverside Motorsports | |
1 | FP | Waldo, FL | Ahrensauto.com, Precision Glass Mazda, Jessie Prather Motorsports, Hoosier Tire | ||
6 | FP | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
76 | FP | Augusta, GA | Zoar Racing | ||
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
9 | MA
Mike Alexander | HP | Milton, GA | Monette Racing Group | |
12 | DS
Darryl Saylor | HP | Mount Juliet, TN | My Smokin' Hot Wife! | |
36 | WP
Will Perry | HP | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
47 | PS
Pat Simpson | HP | Silver Springs, FL | SSA Industries | |
56 | DS
David Stephens | HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit | |
66 | DM
Donald McDowell | HP | Jacksonville, FL | Linc-N-Lite | |
72 | JW
James Wiley | HP | Decatur, GA | Neil's Restorations, Atlanta Imported Auto Parts | |
83 | DK
Dave Kanzler | HP | Gainesville, FL | Automotive Paint and Supply Co | |
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | Comptune | |
19 | DK
David Kinsey | ITB | Augusta, GA | ||
40 | JB
James Baldwin | ITB | Lake Alfred, FL | TrackSpeed Motorsports | |
90 | SS
Samuel Smith | ITB | Macon, GA | KMS Motorsports, JJ Spec Automotive | |
14 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
33 | DT
Daniel Taylor | ITC | Brevard, NC | O.P.Taylor's Toy Store | |
46 | ITC | Hickory, NC | Hoosier-pharrscars-Carbotech | ||
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | ITC | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
11 | SPU | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | ||
68 | SC
Sid Collins | SPU | Apopka, FL | Troysport | |
04 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | STL | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
59 | MT
Michael Tablas | STL | Fountain Inn, SC | GriffinCabins.com Race Engineering | |
61 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | STL | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | STL | athens, GA | OPM Autosports | ||
79 | MS
Mickey Snow | STL | Ormond Beach , FL | Snow Enterprise LLC | |
140 | STU | Douglasville, GA | Thompson Insurance Agency/BSI Racing | ||
20 | CG
Chris Graham | T4 | Salisbury, NC | Race Engineering |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 5FP: 3HP: 11ITB: 3ITC: 4SPU: 2STL: 5STU: 1T4: 1
Group 6
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
4 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
7 | SRF | HAMPTON, VA | |||
9 | RL
Richard Little | SRF | Atlanta, GA | ||
15 | BS
Budd Severino | SRF | Daytona Beach, FL | SEI MotorSports | |
19 | SRF | Ormond Beach, FL | southeast spec racer | ||
24 | NR
Nicholas Root | SRF | Charleston, SC | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
41 | DH
Donald Hall | SRF | Niceville, FL | ||
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
36 | SRF3 | Milton, GA | Just Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 10SRF3: 1
Group 7
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JL
John Limbach | SM | Saint Simons Island, GA | ||
2 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
3 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
7 | SM | Savannah, GA | Panic Motorsports | ||
9 | GD
Geoffrey Desimone | SM | Lexington , Ky | Elongator tailgates | |
11 | PW
Phil Williamson | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Old Dogs Racing | |
17 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Elongator Tailgates | ||
21 | SD
Steve Docalavich | SM | Alpharetta, GA | Racing Analytics / Vestra Logistics | |
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
23 | HC
Hunter Cestoni | SM | Kennesaw, GA | Racing Analytics | |
38 | CF
Chris Fulton | SM | Ponce Inlet, FL | BSI Racing | |
43 | DP
Dave Price | SM | Fort Mill, SC | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
46 | PB
Peter Bogart | SM | Bluffton, SC | Carson Realty / OPM Autosports | |
57 | SM | Palm Coast, FL | Racing Analytics / Race Engineering | ||
60 | LB
Larry Bender | SM | Charlotte, NC | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SM | athens, GA | OPM Autosports | ||
66 | MG
Mark Gibbons | SM | SouthwestRanches, fl | OLD DOGS RACING /ROSSINI ENGINES | |
71 | JS
Jacob Sellers | SM | Smyrna, GA | Panic Motorsports / Race Engineering / TRAQMATE | |
72 | RA
Richard Anderson | SM | Conyers, GA | ||
79 | JB
James Brown | SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
80 | SM | Okatie, SC | Panic Motorsports | ||
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Used to be Buster's Produce | |
96 | JM
Jason Moritz | SM | Moncks Corner, SC | Charleston Auto Auction / Racing Analytics | |
122 | JW
John Watson | SM | Parkland, FL | OLD DOGS RACING |
SECS Sat
7
entries
Group 2
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil | |
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT3: 1
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | LH
Laura Hayes | FV | Floral City, FL | AEM Consulting, Inc. |
Group 5
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | BG
Bowie Gray | EP | Braselton, GA | G-Loc Brakes, DILYSI Motorsports, Nantucket Garage | |
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
01 | BT
Bob Toler | HP | Charlotte, NC | Comptune/Greater Gulf & Taxi | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: EP: 1GTL: 1HP: 1STU: 1
SECS Sun
6
entries
Group 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil |
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | LH
Laura Hayes | FV | Floral City, FL | AEM Consulting, Inc. |
Group 5
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | BG
Bowie Gray | EP | Braselton, GA | G-Loc Brakes, DILYSI Motorsports, Nantucket Garage | |
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
01 | BT
Bob Toler | HP | Charlotte, NC | Comptune/Greater Gulf & Taxi | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: EP: 1GTL: 1HP: 1STU: 1
Volunteers
68
entries
Emergency
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John (Skippy) Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale , Ga |
CB
Christopher Boyd | Emer | Rincon, Ga |
KB
Kat Buell | Emer | Orange Park, Fl |
SF
Shelly Fields | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
JH
James Hagan | Emer | Bloomingdale, Ga |
SJ
Scott Jordan | Emer | |
DL
Donna Lamaak | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
GP
Greg Parks | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
BR
Benjamin Reynolds | Emer | Hardeeville, SC |
KS
Kyle Sessions | Emer | |
TS
Tonia Snelling | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
MS
Mark Snyder | Emer |
Flagging & Communications
23
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Indian Trail, NC | |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
MC
Mack Clayton | F&C | Columbia, SC |
BC
Bryan Cloud | F&C | Cumming, GA |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
TC
Thomas Cook | F&C | Guyton, Ga |
KC
Keith Coyle | F&C | Summerville, SC |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
LG
Larry Gilbert | F&C | Waycross, GA |
BG
Barbara Gilliland | F&C | Bay City, MI |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
TL
Tricia Lohsandt | F&C | Ludowici, GA |
PM
Paul Marygold | F&C | Edgemoor, SC |
BM
Blake Montgomery | F&C | Hendersonville, NC |
BN
Bill NeSmith | F&C | Guyton, Ga |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
F&C | Beaufort, SC | |
JU
Jeff Utley | F&C | Clyo, Ga |
RZ
Robert Ziner | F&C | Mobile, AL |
Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SG
Sandy Gentry | Grid | Rural Hall, NC |
FM
Fred L McKinney | Grid | Wilmington, NC |
Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Race Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RM
Robert McKay | Race Admin | |
TM
Ted Migchelbrink | Race Admin | Savannah, GA |
EM
Erin Milligan | Race Admin | Richmond Hill, GA |
SW
Sheryl Williams | Race Admin | Grant, FL |
Registrar
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
DC
Daulton Corbett | Reg | Williamson, GA |
FC
Faye Craft | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Reg | Williamson, GA |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Reg | Leesville, SC |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Start
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Start | Jacksonville, FL |
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
JF
John Fine | Steward | Norcross, GA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | Steward | Rural Hall, NC |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
RM
Robert Mayes | Steward | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
SR
Sue Roethel | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Tech
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TB
T. Andrew Blaske | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ruth Buell | T&S | Orange Park, FL |
DW
David Williams | T&S | Grant, FL |