Entry List
2015 Points Events
89
entries
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | RF
Robert Fullriede | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | SS | Saint Louis, MO |
A Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | JO
Jason Oppermann | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | AS | Saint Louis, MO | ||
89 | AH
Andy Hohl | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | AS | Saint Ann, MO | Evolution/ Thanks Joe |
B Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | JP
Justin Pollnow | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | BS | Ballwin, MO | ||
90 | TG
Terry Gordon | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | BS | Chesterfield, MO | ||
190 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | BS | O'Fallon, MO | Hoosier Racing Tire | ||
216 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | BS | Saint Louis, Mo |
C Street
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | CS | Catawissa, MO | Sock Monkey Motorsports | ||
32 | KM
Kenneth Martin | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | CS | Festus, MO | none | |
42 | NS
Nicholas Sanders | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | CS | Murphysboro, IL | Me, Myself, and I | |
56 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | CS | Saint Charles, MO | |||
62 | DE
Don Eisinger | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | CS | Jefferson City, MO | ||
71 | AF
Adam Foss | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | CS | Fort Wayne, IN | ||
73 | JD
Jarrod Deatherage | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | CS | Saint Louis, MO | ||
99 | RB
Richard Baker | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | CS | O'Fallon, IL | ||
116 | CS
Chris Sarvies | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | CS | St. Louis, MO | Thanks Rob! |
D Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
324 | BG
Brian Glass | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | DS | Maryville, IL | ||
351 | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | DS | Florissant, MO |
E Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | KS
Kelly Smith | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | ES | Manchester, MO | Ray Bandini Racing | |
129 | MS
Matthew Shellen | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | ES | Maryland Heights, MO | ||
164 | TC
Thomas Cindrich | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | ES | Maplewood, MO | Ray Bandini Racing |
F Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | RS
Ronald Schwarz | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | FS | Saint Louis, MO | ||
44 | HG
Hugh Gilbert | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | FS | Percy, IL | n/a | |
45 | BS
Brian Spalinger | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | FS | Saint Peters, MO | ||
111 | AJ
Adam Jervis | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | FS | Hillsboro, MO |
G Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | KF
Ken Foy | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | GS | Chesterfield, MO | ||
56 | YK
Youngjoon Kim | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | GS | Flagstaff, AZ | ||
77 | ZT
Zane Talkington | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | GS | Eureka, MO | ||
333 | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | GS | Charlotte , NC | None |
H Street
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | SL
Sam Lee 2 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | HS | Saint Louis, MO | ||
22 | TF
Timothy Frkovic | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | HS | Lake St Louis, MO | ||
74 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | HS | O Fallon, IL | |||
77 | MJ
Matthew Jorn | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | HS | Saint Charles, MO | ||
95 | TF
Tyler Francis | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | HS | Wentzville, MO | Hang Time Racing | |
216 | DV
David Vandenburg | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | HS | Saint Louis, MO |
Street Touring Sport
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STS | Saint Peters, MO | soloperformance.com - Whitener Racing Shocks | ||
23 | MH
Matthew Hodges | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STS | Saint Louis, MO | ||
71 | LT
Loren Thomas | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | STS | Owosso, MI | ||
123 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STS | Ballwin, MO |
Street Touring Xtreme
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STX | Saint Louis, MO | ლ( ಠ 益 ಠ ლ) | ||
7 | KM
Kyle Mertens | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STX | Saint Peters, MO | ᕦ(ò_óˇ)ᕤ Pablo's Lobe | |
24 | CL
Carey Lizotte | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STX | Edwardsville, IL | Bacon | |
25 | AH
Aaron Hall | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STX | St. Louis, MO | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) | |
29 | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | STX | Mountain Lakes, NJ | slow-200 tires | ||
78 | WS
William Schnardthorst | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | STX | O'Fallon, MO | Social Security | |
178 | DS
David Schnardthorst | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | STX | Dardenne Prairie, MO | WavesCo I. T. Solutions | |
191 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | STX | Farmington, MO | ¨¨°¨°¨Ô¨°¨°¨¨ | ||
316 | GR
Greg Renshaw | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STX | Mahomet, IL |
Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STR | Manchester, MO | |||
66 | OK
Orchun Kolcu | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | STR | Manchester, MO | ||
77 | ML
Matt Libera | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | STR | St. Charles, MO | ||
111 | BR
Brett Rhodes | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STR | Manchester, MO |
Street Touring Ultra
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | KL
Kyoo Lee | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STU | Saint Louis, MO | ||
22 | AU
Austin Umbenhaur | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | STU | |||
42 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | STU | Brownsburg, IN | www.racemaxims.com / Lincoln Electric | ||
65 | PH
Patrick Hardy | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STU | Ballwin, MO | ||
66 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | STU | O'Fallon, IL | |||
69 | PS
Patrick Sherman | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | STU | Ballwin, MO | My bank account | |
117 | MS
Matt Shellen 2 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STU | Maryland Heights, MO | ||
313 | JS
John Seely | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | STU | Ellisville, MO |
Classic American Muscle-C
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | RS
Ronald B. Sutton | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | CAMC | Saint Charles, MO | ||
72 | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | CAMC | Festus, MO | goautocrossing.com | ||
91 | AW
Alex Watson | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | CAMC | Florissant, MO |
Classic American Muscle-S
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | CAMS | Saint Peters, MO | Dinosaur Racing |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | JW
Justin Wurm | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | ASP | O Fallon, MO |
C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
319 | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | CSP | Saint Peters, MO | Modern Hot Rods |
E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | ESP | BARTONVILLE, IL | |||
199 | JO
Jeffrey Osborn | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | ESP | Saint Peters, MO |
X Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | XP | Saint Louis, MO | Isuzuperformance, Front Row Gemini | ||
812 | A
Agan Alkan | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | XP | Cape Girardeau, MO |
Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | WF
Walter Floretta | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | SM | Saint Louis, MO | ||
99 | AS
Alex Simons | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | SM |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AD
Adam Deffenbaugh | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | STF | Charleston, IL | soloperformance.com |
C Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | CM | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier; Lynn Wilson, Thanks Lynn! | ||
165 | TS
Thomas Sotiropoulos | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | CM | O'Fallon, IL | Thanks Lynn! |
D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | JS
Josh Sisk | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | DM | Washington, MO | Sisk family racing |
E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | DW
Dave Whitworth | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | EM | saint louis, MO |
F125 Shifter Kart
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | TB
TIMOTHY BRUESKE | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | KM | Cambridge, MN |
Formula SAE
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | JC
John Centanni III | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | FSAE | Marrero, LA | Wash U Racing | |
69 | ZL
Zhangao Liu | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | FSAE | Saint Louis, MO | ||
148 | NS
Nick Strahan | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | FSAE | St. Louis, MO | Wash U Racing | |
487 | EB
Ethan Bermudez | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | FSAE | Saint Louis, MO | Washington U St. Louis | |
748 | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | FSAE | South Bend, IN |
A Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | ASL | St. Charles, MO |
E Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | MH
Martha Haddon | Run Heat 1 and work Heat 2 | ESL | Chesterfield, MO | Bandini Racing |
F Street Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | FSL | Chesterfield, MO | |||
167 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | FSL | Ballwin, MO | Ruger |
G Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | CT
Cortni Townsend | Run Heat 2 and work Heat 3 | GSL | Florissant, MO |
Fun Class
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | CP
Cody Pennell 2 | Run Heat 3 and work Heat 1 | FUN | Winchester, IL |