Entry List
U.S. Majors Tour Event
76
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
19 | GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF | Sand Springs, OK | Shock Top Beer | |
29 | SRF | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts, Inc. | ||
52 | SS
Steve Stansfield | SRF | Fort Collins, CO | Realtec | |
41 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF3 | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
74 | DP
David Pheteplace | SRF3 | Monument, Colorado | LaRue Racing | |
83 | MD
Mike Davies | SRF3 | Elizabeth, Co | SCCA Enterprises, Ford Racing | |
99 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Teamwork Motorsports/Vinyl D-Zynes/DGR/Bald Flaggers of America |
Class totals: SRF: 4SRF3: 4
Group 3
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | FF | Sanford, NC | Carpe Metam Racing/Morgan Adams Fnd | ||
10 | MM
Max Mallinen | FF | Liberty Lake, WA | Swan Motorsports/Hoosier/Honda Performance Development | |
11 | HS
Hans Saurino | FF | Tulsa, OK | Quantum Racing Services, Hoosier Tires | |
23 | AM
Andy Melvin | FF | Lakewood, CO | U-BOAT WATCH / American Pen Company | |
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
42 | FF | Lakewood, CO | |||
86 | JC
John Copple | FF | Golden, CO | T'Cheli Jewelry | |
116 SUN | RM
Robert Melvin | FF | lakewood, CO | Front Range Motorsports | |
116 SAT | FF | Arlington, TX | |||
4 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
17 | RM
R. Douglas McKie | FV | La Porte, TX | ||
21 | JW
Justin Willbanks | FV | San Antonio, TX | RS1 Motorsports | |
22 | TH
Tyler Hunter | FV | Denver, CO | ||
47 | PT
Paul Eric Taylor | FV | Littleton, CO | ||
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | HOOSIER TIRE | |
14 | DN
Don Napier | F5 | Greenwood, IN | Dairy Queen // Mitchell Racing //The Detail Shop//Hoosier Tire | |
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F5 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services |
Class totals: F5: 2FF: 9FV: 7
Group 4
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | GT3 | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
1 | T1 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier/Hawk/EmichChevrolet/Forgeline | |
8 | CK
Carolyn Kujala | STL | Tucson, AZ | Discount Tire | |
42 | STL | Plymouth, WI | Ann Marie | ||
51 | PW
Paul Whiting | STL | Pahrump, NV | ||
27 | JB
Jamie Blust | EP | Johnstown, OH | Mazda/Hoosier | |
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
75 | MH
Mike Halbrook | EP | Coppell, TX | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
32 | FP | Santa Fe, NM | Santa Fe Pens and santafepens.com | ||
47 | MJ
Michael Jaeger | FP | Edgewood, NM | HamFab & Engineeringl: Hoosier Tyre | |
73 | FP | Marysville, OH | Hoosier/AEM Electronics/MCS | ||
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 7GT3: 1GTL: 1STL: 3T1: 2
Group 5
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MF
Mark Felsen | FA | Denver, CO | FONES WEST DIGITAL SYSTEMS | |
11 | FA | Aurora, CO | |||
22 | TH
Tyler Hunter | FA | Denver, CO | SWAN RACING | |
71 | MM
Michael Mallinen | FA | Ketchum, ID | Swan Motorsports SVSEF | |
1 | KR
Kevin Roggenbuck | FB | Woodinville, WA | Lake Union Sea Ray | |
5 | JL
Jake Latham | FB | Broomfield, CO | Zebulon MSC / StockIQ Technologies | |
14 | FB | El Paso, Tx | GLabels | ||
15 | FB | Pueblo West, CO | Cox Electric LLC | ||
27 | FB | Fort Worth, TX | Berlousche Engineering, www.auroraengineer.com | ||
33 | JL
John LaBrie | FB | Draper, UT | Bug and Weed Mart | |
9 | FC | Tulsa, OK | Quantum Racing Services, Hoosier Tires, Elite Engines | ||
19 | JB
John Brumder | FC | WInchester, VA | Your name here? - Bring $ | |
50 | FM | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
36 | P2 | Aurora, CO | Aspen Park Vet Hosp/Redline/Hoosier/Brake Man | ||
72 | P2 | Muleshoe, TX | Mazda,Hoosier,Jacob's Warriors |
Class totals: FA: 4FB: 6FC: 2FM: 1P2: 2
Group 6
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SM | Terrebonne, OR | CASCO Motorsports, The Vintage Connection | ||
8 | SM | Parker, CO | |||
11 | JD
Jorge Diaz | SM | KELLER, TX | Self | |
14 | SM | Miami, FL | Apex Alignment/BSI Racing/Rossini Racing Products | ||
21 | DH
Dan Harding | SM | Dover, OH | ||
33 | DZ
David Zippie | SM | Aurora, CO | Mazda of Lakewood | |
38 | CF
Chris Fulton | SM | Ponce Inlet, FL | BSI Racing | |
69 | RL
Russell Lindemann | SM | Longmont, CO | ||
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
87 | SM | Miami, FL | BSI Racing/Rossini Racing/Apex Alignment | ||
141 | GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, Hawk, | |
26 | JL
James Leithauser | T2 | Louisville , CO | BimmerHaus, Hoosier Tire | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet | |
33 | CD
Cedric Donohoo | T4 | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Sundance Window Tint, Alpine Air | |
138 | T4 | San Antonio, TX | Place Rentals/Acura/Hoosier/Summit | ||
20 | STU | Austin, TX | DDPR / Link ECU/ Fuelab / Driven Oil | ||
45 | AS
Anthony Simmers | STU | Craig, CO | Hoosier Tires - Advertise Here | |
88 | WG
William Goodro | STU | Fort Collins, CO | Aviation Fuel Transport/Hoosier/3R Racing |
Class totals: GT3: 1SM: 10STU: 3T2: 2T4: 2
Volunteers
42
entries
Emergency Services
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EL
Emilie Loehr | Emerg | Colorado Springs, CO |
Flagging and Communication
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Prescott, AZ | |
AB
Ann Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
GB
Grayson Brumfield | F&C | Arvada, CO |
RC
Rick Cody | F&C | Arvada, CO |
MF
Marie Fox | F&C | San Diego, CA |
JG
John Glover | F&C | Aurora, CO |
F&C | Arvada, CO | |
F&C | Lakewood, CO | |
JM
Jim Mikkelsen | F&C | Colorado Springs, CO |
F&C | Aurora, CO | |
F&C | Las Vegas, NV |
Hospitality
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CF
Chris Frank | Hosp | Aurora, CO |
Pit and Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TM
Teresa Massey | Pit | Littleton, CO |
TV
Trisha VanWestenberg | Pit | Pueblo, CO |
Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NC
Neil Cox | Race | Tulsa, OK |
Race | Walterboro, SC |
Radio / Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NF
Nancy Foster | Radio / Sound | Englewood, CO |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DD
Damon DeSoto | Reg | Hayden, ID |
AH
Ann Hickey | Reg | Hayden, ID |
BM
Billi Melvin | Reg | Lakewood, CO |
Starters
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LS
Leah Street | Starters | Idaho Falls, ID |
Stewards
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HB
Heather Baker | Stewards | Serra Vista, AZ |
LB
Leo Baker | Stewards | Sierra Vista, AZ |
AC
Anne Christian | Stewards | Boulder, CO |
Stewards | Aurora, CO | |
GL
Gloria Larson | Stewards | Hudson, CO |
CM
Chick Misura | Stewards | Boulder, CO |
KN
K David Nokes | Stewards | San Diego, CA |
Stewards | Stone Mountain, GA | |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Stewards | Cedar Falls, IA |
PS
Phil Shuey | Stewards | Centennial, CO |
LS
Leigh Swan | Stewards | Aurora, CO |
Stewards | Parker, CO |
Tech
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BD
Blair Daniel | Tech | Boulder, CO |
Tech | Aurora, CO | |
WP
William Pichardo | Tech | Denver, CO |
Timing and Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
T&S | Aurora, CO | |
PF
Patrick Frank | T&S | Aurora, CO |
T&S | Aurora, CO |