Club Race- Saturday
55
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | LS
Larry Svaton | GTL (R) | Alvin, TX | Over 50 Motorsports,Hoosier,Bayless Racing | |
28 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugarland, TX | Jon M. Stautberg, Attorney at Law | |
46 | EP (R) | Angleton, TX | MSR International | ||
77 | EP (R) | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Enterprises/Hoosier Tire/Summit Racing | ||
6 | BG
Bryan Gregory | FP (R) | Spring, TX | B&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting | |
66 | HP (R) | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/MillsRacing/MyWife/WilsonDoge | ||
03 | STL (R) | Fort Worth, TX | Hoosier Tires, Hawk, Mazda, Summit | ||
59 | STL (R) | Wimberley, TX | Mazdaspeed/Hoosier | ||
65 | DC
Diane Carter | STL (R) | Houston, TX | ||
43 | JP
John Phillips | BS (R) | Sealy, TX | PHILLIPSRACEPREP,TRD.CRAIGS AUTO REPAIR SERVICE | |
15 | LH
Lowell Huston | T4 (R) | Friendswood, TX | Hangar 18 Racing |
Class totals: BS: 1EP: 3FP: 1GTL: 1HP: 1STL: 3T4: 1
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FC (R) | League City, TX | R. Smart Properties LLC | ||
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF (R) | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF (R) | Big Canoe, GA | ||
7 | CM
Clifford Maxwell | FE2 (R) | Leander, TX | LTL Acquisition Corp. | |
5 | PR
Paul Ravaris | FM (R) | Aledo, TX | Madhatter Golf | |
08 | JE
John Entwistle | FM (R) | Austin, TX | ||
8 | KM
Karl Markey | FM (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
15 | FM (R) | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
24 | BY
Brad Yake | FM (R) | Fort Worth, TX | Madhatter Golf | |
27 | FM (R) | Joshua, TX | |||
49 | RF
Rodger Fussell | FM (R) | Cresson, TX | ||
68 | JL
Jacob Loomis | FM (R) | Denton, TX | Epic Electric, Texas Autosports |
Class totals: FC: 1FE2: 1FF: 2FM: 8
Group 3
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JG
Jason A Glover | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
09 | EE
Everett Evans | SM (R) | Denton, TX | ||
63 | MH
Mike Higgins | SM (R) | Tomball, TX | ||
77 | MS
Michael Snow | SM (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
91 | SP
Steven Pounds | SM (R) | Cypress, TX | www.top-co.us Fit-For-Purpose Casing Equipment |
Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | GT2 (R) | Houston, TX | Pinnacle Autosports, DB Motorsports, Houston Insurance Co. , Brisk Racing Spark Plugs, Amsoil | ||
38 | IP
Ian Powell | GT2 (R) | Austin, TX | na | |
18 | JG
Joseph Gersch | GT3 (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
6 | JW
Jim Wimberley | ITS (R) | Cypress, TX | SLM Construction Services | |
14 | TM
Thurman McDaniel | AS (R) | Cleveland, TX | ||
27 | T2 (R) | Katy, TX | RitchieRacing.com | ||
63 | LR
Luis Rivera | STU (R) | Angleton, TX | RPM Motorsports Hoosier B Wear | |
72 | RJ
Roy Johnson | STU (R) | Houston, TX | Scuderia Tres Hombres | |
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | GTA (R) | Danbury, TX | ||
0 | DS
Donald Sweitzer | ITE (R) | Houston, TX | US Canvas & Awning | |
37 | GW
George Walters | ITE (R) | Katy, TX | pieper houston electric lp | |
436 | ITE (R) | Corpus Christi, TX | IPSCO | ||
64 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP (R) | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP | |
99 | KM
Kevin Maley | SP (R) | Houston, TX | K O Land LLC |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 2GT3: 1GTA: 1ITE: 3ITS: 1SP: 2STU: 2T2: 1
Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV (R) | Port Neches, TX | ||
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV (R) | Houston, TX | Noble Racing, Hearn Contractors | |
03 | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
4 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF (R) | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
08 | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
21 | WW
Will Wheeler | SRF (R) | Austin, TX | NA | |
22 | TC
Terry Clyburn | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Joint Replacement Associates | |
68 | SRF (R) | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles | ||
84 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF (R) | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
11 | JM
Johnny Meriggi | SRF3 (R) | the woodlands, TX | jrm management | |
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SRF3 (R) | Houston, TX | ||
94 | SRF3 (R) | Houston, TX | KAOS |
Class totals: FV: 2SRF: 8SRF3: 3
Club Race- Sunday
51
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | LS
Larry Svaton | GTL (R) | Alvin, TX | Over 50 Motorsports,Hoosier,Bayless Racing | |
46 | EP (R) | Angleton, TX | MSR International | ||
77 | EP (R) | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Enterprises/Hoosier Tire/Summit Racing | ||
6 | BG
Bryan Gregory | FP (R) | Spring, TX | B&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting | |
28 | DS
David Stautberg | FP (R) | Sugar Land, TX | Jon Stautberg Attorney at Law | |
66 | HP (R) | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/MillsRacing/MyWife/WilsonDoge | ||
03 | STL (R) | Fort Worth, TX | Hoosier Tires, Hawk, Mazda, Summit | ||
59 | STL (R) | Wimberley, TX | Mazdaspeed/Hoosier | ||
65 | DC
Diane Carter | STL (R) | Houston, TX | ||
43 | JP
John Phillips | BS (R) | Sealy, TX | PHILLIPSRACEPREP,TRD.CRAIGS AUTO REPAIR SERVICE | |
15 | LH
Lowell Huston | T4 (R) | Friendswood, TX | Hangar 18 Racing |
Class totals: BS: 1EP: 2FP: 2GTL: 1HP: 1STL: 3T4: 1
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FC (R) | League City, TX | R. Smart Properties LLC | ||
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF (R) | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF (R) | Big Canoe, GA | ||
7 | CM
Clifford Maxwell | FE2 (R) | Leander, TX | LTL Acquisition Corp. | |
5 | PR
Paul Ravaris | FM (R) | Aledo, TX | Madhatter Golf | |
08 | JE
John Entwistle | FM (R) | Austin, TX | ||
8 | KM
Karl Markey | FM (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
15 | FM (R) | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
24 | BY
Brad Yake | FM (R) | Fort Worth, TX | Madhatter Golf | |
27 | FM (R) | Joshua, TX | |||
49 | RF
Rodger Fussell | FM (R) | Cresson, TX | ||
68 | JL
Jacob Loomis | FM (R) | Denton, TX | Epic Electric, Texas Autosports |
Class totals: FC: 1FE2: 1FF: 2FM: 8
Group 3
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JG
Jason A Glover | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
63 | MH
Mike Higgins | SM (R) | Tomball, TX | ||
77 | MS
Michael Snow | SM (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
91 | SP
Steven Pounds | SM (R) | Cypress, TX | www.top-co.us Fit-For-Purpose Casing Equipment |
Group 4
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | IP
Ian Powell | GT2 (R) | Austin, TX | na | |
18 | JG
Joseph Gersch | GT3 (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
6 | JW
Jim Wimberley | ITS (R) | Cypress, TX | SLM Construction Services | |
14 | TM
Thurman McDaniel | AS (R) | Cleveland, TX | ||
27 | T2 (R) | Katy, TX | RitchieRacing.com | ||
63 | LR
Luis Rivera | STU (R) | Angleton, TX | RPM Motorsports Hoosier B Wear | |
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | GTA (R) | Danbury, TX | ||
0 | DS
Donald Sweitzer | ITE (R) | Houston, TX | US Canvas & Awning | |
436 | ITE (R) | Corpus Christi, TX | IPSCO | ||
64 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP (R) | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP | |
99 | KM
Kevin Maley | SP (R) | Houston, TX | K O Land LLC |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 1GT3: 1GTA: 1ITE: 2ITS: 1SP: 2STU: 1T2: 1
Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV (R) | Port Neches, TX | ||
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV (R) | Houston, TX | Noble Racing, Hearn Contractors | |
4 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF (R) | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
21 | WW
Will Wheeler | SRF (R) | Austin, TX | NA | |
22 | TC
Terry Clyburn | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Joint Replacement Associates | |
51 | LM
Lon Miller | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
68 | SRF (R) | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles | ||
84 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF (R) | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
86 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Samara Geosciences, LLC | ||
11 | JM
Johnny Meriggi | SRF3 (R) | the woodlands, TX | jrm management | |
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SRF3 (R) | Houston, TX | ||
94 | SRF3 (R) | Houston, TX | KAOS |
Class totals: FV: 2SRF: 8SRF3: 3
Instructors
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
PDX- Friday
17
entries
Workers
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | JH
James Harren | Ins | Houston, TX | ||
- | Ins | Seabrook, TX | |||
- | Ins | Lafayette, IN | |||
- | Ins | League City, TX |
PDX
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | KM
Kevin McGregor | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
8 | LW
Linnea Wingo | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
09 | EE
Everett Evans | PDX | Denton, TX | ||
11 | JC
Jerry Carlton | PDX | Friendswood, TX | ||
41 | PDX | SPRING, TX | Harrisburg Lube Center | ||
44 | NJ
Nathan Junor | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
55 | QA
Quinn Alexander | PDX | Kingwood, TX | ||
77 | MR
Mason Reid | PDX | Missouri City, tx | ||
93 | FM
Fabian Mendez | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
96 | RB
Roger Bunker | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
316 | JR
John Reid | PDX | Missouri City, tx | ||
319 | AW
Axel Weisheit | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
622 | NR
Nicole Reid | PDX | Missouri City, TX |
PDX- Saturday
12
entries
PDX
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EM
Evol McPherson | PDX | |||
7 | DO
Dave Orser | PDX | Pearland, TX | ||
8 | LW
Linnea Wingo | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
09 | EE
Everett Evans | PDX | Denton, TX | ||
12 | PDX | RICHMOND, TX | |||
26 | PDX | Houston, TX | |||
30 | rn
rob nicholls | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
73 | JB
John Barnes | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
77 | MR
Mason Reid | PDX | Missouri City, tx | ||
316 | JR
John Reid | PDX | Missouri City, tx | ||
319 | AW
Axel Weisheit | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
622 | NR
Nicole Reid | PDX | Missouri City, TX |
Workers - Saturday
33
entries
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | New Braunfels, TX |
Flagging & Communication
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Lexington, OH | |
MB
Matt Blehm | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
RB
Roger Bunker | F&C | Houston, TX |
DD
David Droste | F&C | Lumberton, TX |
BG
Bryan Gregory | F&C | Spring, TX |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
EO
Eric Osborne | F&C | New Braunfels, TX |
WP
Wes Padgett | F&C | Dickinson, TX |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PJ
Patrick Jones | Tech | Pearland, TX |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Manvel, TX | |
VH
Vince Hummer | Grid | Houston, TX |
Grid | Houston, TX |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | Registration | Cypress, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
DT
Deb Turner | Registration | Danbury, Tx |
Stewards
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
Stewards | Lafayette, IN | |
DO
David O'Dell | Stewards | Katy, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Brownsburg, IN |
Race Admin
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ron Barnard | T&S | Corpus Christi, TX |
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | Angleton, TX |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JN
Jack Newman | Sound Control | Cypress, TX |
Race Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Race Control | Missouri City, TX |
Workers - Sunday
32
entries
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | New Braunfels, TX |
Flagging & Communication
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Lexington, OH | |
MB
Matt Blehm | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
RB
Roger Bunker | F&C | Houston, TX |
DD
David Droste | F&C | Lumberton, TX |
BG
Bryan Gregory | F&C | Spring, TX |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
EO
Eric Osborne | F&C | New Braunfels, TX |
WP
Wes Padgett | F&C | Dickinson, TX |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PJ
Patrick Jones | Tech | Pearland, TX |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VH
Vince Hummer | Grid | Houston, TX |
Grid | Houston, TX |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | Registration | Cypress, TX |
DT
Deb Turner | Registration | Danbury, Tx |
Stewards
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
Stewards | Lafayette, IN | |
DO
David O'Dell | Stewards | Katy, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Brownsburg, IN |
Race Admin
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ron Barnard | T&S | Corpus Christi, TX |
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | Angleton, TX | |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | T&S | League City, TX |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JN
Jack Newman | Sound Control | Cypress, TX |
Race Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Race Control | Missouri City, TX |