Entry List
Class to Group Assignments - ThunderWeekend
109
entries
Small Bore Production
30
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DA
Dennis Anhorn | Littleton, CO | ||
Morrison, CO | Nostalgia Racing | ||
RB
Richard Bowler | Englewood, CO | ||
BB
Bill Brillhart | Broomfield, CO | ||
JB
John Brosseau Sr. | Littleton, CO | N/A | |
Steamboat Springs, CO | |||
AD
Ange DiBona | Fort Collins, CO | ||
BD
Bob Dudding | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
TD
Trisha Dudding | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
PE
Per Eliasen | Larkspur, CO | ||
CE
Craig Etheridge | Baltimore, MD | ||
DG
Dave Gardner | Co Springs, CO | ||
Elbert, CO | Blue-Bye-You-Racing | ||
EH
Eric Heczko | Longmont, CO | Rallye Sport/Goodyear | |
RH
Roger Hively | Conifer, CO | ||
PJ
Peter Jones | Evergreen, CO | ||
Odessa, FL | None | ||
RL
Roger Longstreet | Cheyenne, WY | Wyoming Speech And Learning | |
JM
Janet McDonald | Newcastle, CA | ||
Colorado Springs, CO | |||
MM
Matt Morris | Eaton, CO | sumner automotive | |
RP
Roy Pogue | Littleton, CO | ||
NR
Nick Rose | Steamboat Springs, CO | ||
ES
Eric Schakel | Sedalia, CO | ||
MS
Michael Shaffron | Morrison, CO | MOTIVE Engineering Co., Inc. | |
BS
Branden Sumner | Wiggins, CO | Sumner Automotive | |
MS
Meagan Sumner | Wiggins , Co | Sumner automotive | |
MS
Myrl Sumner | Estes Park, CO | ||
Denver, CO | |||
JW
Jon Whiteley | DENVER, CO |
Formula Ford, Large Formula Cars, Sports Racers
38
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Littleton, CO | Aspect Properties | ||
Denver, CO | Team Terrific Racing | ||
MA
Matt Ammer | Littleton, CO | Corkscrew Interactive, Concierge Payment Systems | |
JB
John Brown | Golden, CO | ||
GC
Greg Carpenter | Littleton, CO | ||
BD
Bill DeMetre | Montrose, CO | ||
MF
Marty Fidrich | Elizabeth, CO | ||
SG
Steve Goch | Evergreen, Co | ||
Erie, CO | Jus N Tyme Tooling Scrapers | ||
TH
Terry Hefty | Lafayette, CO | ||
DH
Del Howard | Grand Junction, CO | ||
Nathrop, CO | |||
Grand Junction, CO | |||
BK
Brent Kaufman | Lander, Wy | ||
MK
Mike Kunz | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
Bakersfield, CA | |||
AL
Allen Letterly | Eaton, CO | ||
JL
Jared Letterly | Eaton, CO | Letterly Farms | |
SL
Seth Letterly | Milliken, CO | Letterly Farms | |
Pueblo West, CO | |||
Denver, CO | |||
Craig, CO | |||
Fort Collins, CO | |||
Castle Rock, CO | Moothart Racing Associates | ||
LN
Larry Nessel | Castle Rock, CO | ||
KP
Kirk Peterson | Denver, CO | ||
KP
Ken Petrie | Parker, CO | ||
TQ
Tom Quaranto | Black Hawk, CO | ||
CR
Chris Redd | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
Denver, CO | |||
Golden, CO | 5 | ||
JS
Jamey Schuler | Telluride, CO | ||
JS
Julia Slejko | Baltimore, MD | ||
TS
Todd Sorensen | |||
JS
Jim Steinmetz | Grapes of Wrath Racing | ||
Sanford, NC | |||
GT
Garry Tapp | Dillon, CO | ||
JT
Jane Tapp | Dillon, CO |
Formula Vee
15
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
LB
Lori Bush-Engel | Golden, CO | ||
MF
Mark Felsen | Denver, CO | ||
AG
Andy Gould | Mesa, AZ | FlamingO Racing | |
JH
Jared Hindman | Denver, CO | Mutiny Information Cafe | |
CL
Christopher Leoni | Greenwood Village, CO | ||
CM
Chad McCabe | Thornton, CO | ||
JM
Jim Mikkelsen | Colorado Springs, CO | The Machine Shop | |
BM
Bonnie Mortimer | Lone Tree, CO | ||
Lakewood, CO | Lake Research | ||
RM
Reah Mortimer | Lone Tree, CO | ||
Montrose, CO | Lake Research | ||
BT
Benjamin Treseder | Denver, CO | ||
KT
Keith Treseder | Denver, CO | ||
Erie, CO | |||
BW
Brian Weaver |
Big-Bore & Mid-Bore (1st Flag)
11
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
NA
Nick Aretakis | Lakewood, CO | Ignite Performance | |
RB
Richard Benson | Denver, CO | ||
DC
David Chase | Golden, CO | ||
TH
Terry Hefty | Lafayette, CO | ||
SH
Steven Hickman | Elizabeth, CO | None | |
MM
Mark Mauz | Evergreen, CO | ||
MM
Mike McDonough | Lakewood, Co | Genuine Roof Systems | |
BM
Bill Miller | Arvada, CO | ||
DR
Deck Reichert | Eaton, CO | ||
Franktown, CO | |||
JW
Jeff Winter | Arvada, CO | Dave Harris MotorSports |
Big-Bore & Mid-Bore (2nd Flag)
15
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
MC
Mark Cavenee | Tribune, Ks | ||
KD
Keith Davidson | Golden, CO | Mighty Falcon Racing | |
GG
Gary Gresge | Arvada, CO | ||
Denver, CO | |||
Colorado Springs, CO | |||
MJ
Mike Jones | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
AJ
Andrew Jordan | Arvada, CO | Jordan Pressure Washers | |
Berthoud, CO | |||
KP
Ken Petrie | Parker, CO | ||
Evergreen, CO | |||
DS
Damon Schaefer | Fleming, CO | ||
MS
Mike Schaefer | Fleming, CO | Schaefer Motorsports | |
WS
Wayne Siebrecht | Golden, CO | ||
Longmont, CO | |||
JS
Joe Sterrett | Arvada, CO |