Entry List
Pro IT
14
entries
Group 3
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | ITA | Brookfield, CT | www.autotechnic.net | ||
17 | ITA | Falling Waters, WV | Jersey Mike’s Martinsburg, WV | ||
30 | ITA | Manassas, VA | 3D Racing (R.42) | ||
46 | DP
Don Powers | ITA | Lock Haven, PA | Old Corner Grill/Miller Bros Auto Sales | |
23 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | ITR | Cotuit, MA | Capizzi Home Improvement | |
15 | ITS | Moab, UT | Alien Force Racing | ||
42 | BE
Bill Erdman | ITS | York Haven, PA | ||
83 | JR
James Rothenberger | ITS | Coopersburg, PA | ||
139 | EK
Edward Karabec | ITS | Scarborough, ME | ||
76 | MC
Mark Connolly | ITX | South Park, PA | McB Autosport, Nakama, Carbotech | |
48 | BF
Brandon Fetch | SM | Waldwick, NJ | Kessler Engineering | |
78 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | Jim Locke Automotive | ||
79 | SP
Spencer Patterson | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
087 | TM
Ted Melittas | SM | Port Washington | Jim Locke Automotive |
Class totals: ITA: 4ITR: 1ITS: 4ITX: 1SM: 4
Regional
112
entries
Group 1
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | BM
Buford McCusker | GTL | Farmersville, OH | ||
87 | BP
Bill Pintaric,Jr. | GTL | North Jackson, OH | Kryderacing;wolf Creek Equestrian Centre | |
48 | KF
Ken Fisher | SPU | Springville, NY | ||
98 | SPU | Scranton, PA | DPS Nutrition | ||
25 | STU | Zelienople, PA | Hot Metal Transfers, LLC / 90racing.com | ||
76 | MC
Mark Connolly | STU | South Park, PA | McB Autosport, Nakama, Carbotech | |
21 | BF
Bob Fairbanks | EP | Portville, NY | Back Marker Racing | |
79 | FP | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
8 | HP | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
17 | SRF2 | Melbourne, FL | Mastercard, Amex, My Kids College Fund | ||
19 | RS
Ray Senkevich | SRF2 | Aliquippa, PA | LTS Mech | |
55 | JW
Jeff Walters | SRF2 | Sagamore, OH | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF2 | Grove City, PA | ||
88 | CP
Chris Pluta | SRF2 | Lansing, NY |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1GTL: 2HP: 1SPU: 2SRF2: 5STU: 2
Group 5
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | TT
Thomas Tremper | ITA | Painted Post, NY | Thank you Amber, Mom, & Dad | |
04 | ITA | Brunswick, OH | |||
4 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
5 | BC
Bob Criss Jr. | ITA | McMurray, PA | ||
07 | ITA | Mentor, OH | Mentor Tuffy / Fullcircle Motorsports | ||
12 | ITA | Dobbs Ferry, NY | Skynet/Kessler Engineering | ||
17 | ITA | Falling Waters, WV | Jersey Mike’s Martinsburg, WV | ||
37 | GA
Gregory Alley | ITA | Uniontown, OH | Alley's Landscaping | |
46 | DP
Don Powers | ITA | Lock Haven, PA | Old Corner Grill/Miller Bros Auto Sales | |
75 | ITA | Wexford, PA | FenielloMotorsports.com | ||
87 | GH
Garret Huff | ITA | Pittsburgh, PA | Work Racing | |
7 | AA
Abdulrab Aziz | ITR | Monroeville, PA | jim locke automotive | |
23 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | ITR | Cotuit, MA | Capizzi Home Improvement | |
1 | BJ
Brian Jules | ITS | Rocky River, OH | Westside | |
05 | ML
Michael Lee | ITS | Hudson, OH | ME | |
6 | ms
michael saddleton | ITS | akron, OH | ||
15 | ITS | Moab, UT | Alien Force Racing | ||
24 | ITS | Jonesville, SC | McB Autosport One Arm Racing | ||
28 | GS
Greg Schnell | ITS | Painesville, OH | Advance Auto Parts/Donnies Trucking | |
82 | LF
Lorne D. Fritz | ITS | Danville, PA | Sports Car Haven | |
93 | ITS | Youngstown, OH | New Breed Racers | ||
99 | ITS | Marietta, OH | Auto Tech and Tire | ||
139 | EK
Edward Karabec | ITS | Scarborough, ME | ||
35 | TN
Tom NUTTER | IT7 | FROSTPROOF, FL | Hillbilly Motorsports /Wife | |
66 | SN
Scott Nutter | IT7 | Hubbard, OH | Hillbilly Motorsports | |
72 | BN
Brandon Nutter | IT7 | Hubbard, OH | Hillbilly Motorsports | |
14 | BV
Brian Vondran | STL | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers | |
33 | STL | Hickory, PA | Orton Contracting, G-LOC Brakes | ||
83 | STL | Beaver, PA | Heritage Racing Group | ||
120 | STL | Millersburg, OH | Millersburg Tire Service/Shultz Mizer Machine/Finish Line Autobody | ||
121 | PP
Paul Persichetti | STL | Camlachie, ON |
Class totals: IT7: 3ITA: 11ITR: 2ITS: 10STL: 5
Group 6
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | DK
Dennis Kszos | GT1 | Forestville, NY | SHERIDAN MACHINE CO | |
69 | GT2 | Wadsworth, OH | ECC,DEI, QuarterMaster, Summit Racing, Hawk, Hoosier | ||
95 | RK
Reed Kryder | GT2 | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Wolf Creek Equestrian | |
16 | CG
Chris Gill | GTA | Machias, NY | Mxk racing karts | |
25 | GTA | Doylestown, PA | mill street tire | ||
07 | DK
Daniel Koplow | ITE | Colorado Springs, CO | Daniel Koplow DDS, Inc | |
67 | JW
Jerry Waltenberger | ITE | Kent, OH | Me, myself, and I | |
131 | JG
John J. Gingery | ITE | Poland, OH | ||
14 | MM
Mark Mercurio | SPO | East Aurora, NY | ||
79 | SPO | Canonsburg, PA | IFSI | ||
7 | RL
Robert Lewis | AS | Frostburg, MD | Frostburg Carquest, Custom Concepts | |
14 | DC
Douglas Cross | AS | Brockport, NY |
Class totals: AS: 2GT1: 1GT2: 2GTA: 2ITE: 3SPO: 2
Group 1
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | HS
Howard Sklar | FC | Boulder, CO | Rsport | |
18 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
67 | TS
Ted Strang | CFC | Rush, NY | ||
42 | PD
Paul Drula | P1 | Upper Marlboro, MD | PDRacing | |
8 | WK
William Kasmer | P2 | Berlin Center, Ohio | ||
08 | P2 | White Oak, GA | The Family Doctor's Office | ||
22 | JB
Jerry Bergman | P2 | East Amherst, NY |
Class totals: CFC: 1FC: 2P1: 1P2: 3
Group 2
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | JM
James Morgan Jr | ITB | Greenville, PA | Hittle Auto Supply, MORBS Racing | |
95 | ITB | Hubbard, OH | Homestead RV Center | ||
4 | RG
Robert Gordon | ITC | Loveland, OH | Notahonda Racing | |
9 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
15 | JG
Joseph J Gumkowski | ITC | Buffalo, NY | Lipsitz Green | |
22 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
41 | JO
Joe O'Gorman | ITC | Monroe, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | |
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
85 | ITC | Milton, DE | |||
2 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
7 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
8 | BE
Bob Everett | SM | Valencia, PA | ||
11 | MM
Mike Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Millersburg Tire Service/Finish Line Autobody | |
12 | SM | Louisville, OH | RJ &Cameron | ||
14 | BV
Brian Vondran | SM | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers | |
33 | SM | Hickory, PA | Orton Contracting, G-LOC Brakes | ||
34 | DJ
D Patrick Jones | SM | Saxonburg, PA | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
48 | BF
Brandon Fetch | SM | Waldwick, NJ | Kessler Engineering | |
71 | TM
Tex Melotti | SM | HUDSON, OH | Sandro Sports | |
78 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | Jim Locke Automotive | ||
79 | SP
Spencer Patterson | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
83 | SM | Beaver, PA | Heritage Racing Group | ||
87 | CK
Chuck Kelly | SM | Murrysville, PA | ||
87 | TM
Ted Melittas | SM | Port Washington | Jim Locke Automotive | |
90 | SM | Westlake, OH | McCann Racing | ||
121 | SP
Steve Persichetti | SM | Camlachie, ON | ||
3 | SM2 | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil | ||
6 | SM2 | Rochester, NY | Lakeside Tool | ||
37 | GA
Gregory Alley | SM2 | Uniontown, OH | Alley's Landscaping |
Class totals: ITB: 2ITC: 8SM: 18SM2: 3
Group 4
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | DJ
David James | FF | Getzville, NY | Pfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies | |
57 | FF | Irwin, PA | RB Environmental Consulting/Formula Ford Rescue | ||
07 | RD
Robert Dietz | FV | Auburn Hills, MI | ||
10 | MR
Matt Rehm | FV | Coraopolis, PA | ||
13 | TM
Trevor Miller | FV | Horseheads, NY | ASI Renovations/Ghost | |
36 | CB
Curt Bennett | FV | Danville, PA | Custom Milling & Consulting, Sports Car Haven | |
50 | JH
James Hannum | FV | West Grove, PA | ||
66 | MF
Mark Farnham | FV | Medina, OH | Hoosier | |
77 | FV | Amherst, NY | Interworks | ||
95 | WH
William Hannum | FV | West Grove, PA | Hannum Racing / Autowerks / Kropp Tool | |
5 | FST | Okeana, OH | RGU Racing/AutoWerks | ||
11 | AD
Aaron Deer | FST | Belvidere, IL | brakeOmeter | |
14 | PM
Phil McSherry | FST | Kent, OH | ||
16 | GP
George Podgorski | FST | Glastonbury, CT | PNP Computer Systems | |
37 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | TeamClark Motorsport | ||
74 | GM
Garry Moorman | FST | Fenton, MI | ||
12 | RH
Reilly Harris | CF | Ashland, OH | Mantac LLC, PW Performance |
Class totals: CF: 1FF: 2FST: 6FV: 8
Volunteer Workers
23
entries
Race Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Oak Ridge, NJ | |
GH
Geoffrey Hall | Race Admin | Mount Laurel, NJ |
PH
Paula Hawthorne | Race Admin | Trafford , PA |
TS
Ted Sohier | Race Admin | Mount Lebanon, PA |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DJ
Donald Johnson | Grid | Pittsburgh, PA |
Flagging
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RD
Ray Dembowski | F & C | Pittsburgh, PA |
F & C | Hermitage, PA | |
JP
Joshua Picozzi | F & C | Pittsburgh, PA |
JR
Joe Ropar | F & C | North Huntingdon, PA |
F & C | Sandusky, OH |
Tech or Scrutineer
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Canonsburg, PA |
Coarse Crew
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Coarse | Greensburg, PA |
Start
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Start | Orchard Park, NY | |
DW
Dick Wade | Start | Poland, OH |
Steward
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Dean Croucher | Steward | Newark, NY |
MC
Meridith Croucher | Steward | Newark, NY |
TH
Terry Hanushek | Steward | Mullica Hill, NJ |
Steward | Pittsburgh, PA | |
Steward | South Park, PA |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Beth Anselm | Registration | South Park, PA |
Registration | Pittsburgh, PA |
Timing and Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VR
Vickie Ropar | T&S | North Huntingdon , PA |
RW
Roger Williams | T&S | Wheeling, WV |