Entry List
National Saturday
35
entries
Group 2
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | SB
Steve Burns | FA | Key West, FL | VP Racing Fuels | |
03 | RM
Rod Morley | FB | Orem, UT | Sealsource International | |
5 | JL
Jake Latham | FB | Broomfield, CO | Zebulon MSC / StockIQ Technologies | |
8 | SO
Steve Ott | FB | HOUSTON, TX | Hoosier Tires | |
11 | TB
Terry Biner | FB | Sandy, UT | Rodizio Grill Racing | |
13 | RA
Rob Adams | FB | Denver, CO | ||
14 | FB | El Paso, Tx | General Labels & Printing L.L.C. | ||
33 | JL
John LaBrie | FB | Draper, UT | Bug and Weed Mart | |
44 | BS
Brad Smith | FB | Golden, CO | Rilltech Racing | |
67 | CA
Christopher Ash | FB | Centennial, CO | Scanworks Medical / Rilltech Racing | |
76 | GH
Gary Hickman | FB | Santee , Ca | Edge Engineering Inc. | |
91 | LP
Lucian Pancea | FB | San Antonio , Tx | NewportVilla/STOHR CARS | |
1 | SC
Steven Costello | FC | SLC, UT | Motorsport Services/ Ivey Engines | |
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | CSR | Eaton, CO | Rill Tech/Hoosier | |
58 | CF
Chris Farrell | DSR | Salt Lake City, UT | C&M mfg/ GDR engines/Hoosier Tire/ Geartronics Paddleshift/Stohr Cars |
Class totals: CSR: 1DSR: 1FA: 1FB: 11FC: 1
Group 1
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | JH
James Hargrove | GT3 | Surrey, BC | RaceEnergy/Analytic Systems | |
31 | JB
Jamie Blust | EP | Johnstown, OH | Mazda/Hoosier | |
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
88 | PC
Pratt Cole | T1 | Salt Lake City, UT | Western Metals Transport | |
3 | SW
Scotty White | T2 | Auburn, WA | ||
3 | SW
Scotty White | T3 | Auburn, WA | ||
09 | JO
Jason Ott | T3 | Seminole , FL | Hoosier Tire/BimmerHaus/Alpine Motorsports | |
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T3 | Parker, CO | Alpine Autosport | |
74 | JL
James Leithauser | T3 | Louisville , CO | Hoosier/Alpine Motorsports/BimmerHaus | |
20 | RM
Robert Maples | STU | Parker, CO | ||
50 | KW
Kyle Watkins | STL | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
52 | STL | Henderson, NV | Desert Performance/DaleSpin Racing |
Class totals: EP: 2GT3: 1STL: 2STU: 1T1: 1T2: 1T3: 4
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
38 | JH
James Hargrove | GTL | Surrey, BC | RaceEnergy / Analytic Systems | |
9 | KW
Kyle Watkins | SM | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
11 | KS
Keith Slankard | SM | Lafayette, CO | BluArc Racing, Hoosier, Mazdaspeed | |
26 | MH
Michael Hartberger | SM | Parker, CO | Pumpkin Racing | |
70 | TD
Tyler Dahl | SM | Spanish Fork, UT | Ti-speed Engineering, Carbotech, MIATACAGE | |
6 | JC
James Christian | SRF | Boulder, CO | ||
17 | TH
Tom Hughes | T4 | Van Nuys, CA | Dave Mead |
Class totals: GTL: 2SM: 4SRF: 1T4: 1
National Sunday
32
entries
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | SB
Steve Burns | FA | Key West, FL | VP Racing Fuels | |
5 | JL
Jake Latham | FB | Broomfield, CO | Zebulon MSC / StockIQ Technologies | |
8 | SO
Steve Ott | FB | HOUSTON, TX | Hoosier Tires | |
11 | TB
Terry Biner | FB | Sandy, UT | Rodizio Grill Racing | |
14 | FB | El Paso, Tx | General Labels & Printing L.L.C. | ||
33 | JL
John LaBrie | FB | Draper, UT | Bug and Weed Mart | |
44 | BS
Brad Smith | FB | Golden, CO | Rilltech Racing | |
67 | CA
Christopher Ash | FB | Centennial, CO | Scanworks Medical / Rilltech Racing | |
76 | GH
Gary Hickman | FB | Santee , Ca | Edge Engineering Inc. | |
91 | LP
Lucian Pancea | FB | San Antonio , Tx | NewportVilla/STOHR CARS | |
1 | SC
Steven Costello | FC | SLC, UT | Motorsport Services/ Ivey Engines | |
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | CSR | Eaton, CO | Rill Tech/Hoosier | |
58 | CF
Chris Farrell | DSR | Salt Lake City, UT | C&M mfg/ GDR engines/Hoosier Tire/ Geartronics Paddleshift/Stohr Cars |
Class totals: CSR: 1DSR: 1FA: 1FB: 9FC: 1
Group 1
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | JH
James Hargrove | GT3 | Surrey, BC | RaceEnergy/Analytic Systems | |
31 | JB
Jamie Blust | EP | Johnstown, OH | Mazda/Hoosier | |
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
88 | PC
Pratt Cole | T1 | Salt Lake City, UT | Western Metals Transport | |
3 | SW
Scotty White | T2 | Auburn, WA | ||
3 | SW
Scotty White | T3 | Auburn, WA | ||
09 | JO
Jason Ott | T3 | Seminole , FL | Hoosier Tire/BimmerHaus/Alpine Motorsports | |
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T3 | Parker, CO | Alpine Autosport | |
74 | JL
James Leithauser | T3 | Louisville , CO | Hoosier/Alpine Motorsports/BimmerHaus | |
20 | RM
Robert Maples | STU | Parker, CO | ||
50 | KW
Kyle Watkins | STL | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
52 | STL | Henderson, NV | Desert Performance/DaleSpin Racing |
Class totals: EP: 2GT3: 1STL: 2STU: 1T1: 1T2: 1T3: 4
Group 3
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
38 | JH
James Hargrove | GTL | Surrey, BC | RaceEnergy / Analytic Systems | |
9 | KW
Kyle Watkins | SM | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
11 | KS
Keith Slankard | SM | Lafayette, CO | BluArc Racing, Hoosier, Mazdaspeed | |
26 | MH
Michael Hartberger | SM | Parker, CO | Pumpkin Racing | |
6 | JC
James Christian | SRF | Boulder, CO | ||
17 | TH
Tom Hughes | T4 | Van Nuys, CA | Dave Mead |
Class totals: GTL: 2SM: 3SRF: 1T4: 1
Regional Saturday
7
entries
Group 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SL
Seth Letterly | CF | Milliken, CO | Letterly Farms | |
34 | CF | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
56 | AL
Allen Letterly | CF | Eaton, CO | ||
4 | TD
Troy Duffin | FM | Salt Lake City , Ut | Avid Trails |
Class totals: CF: 3FM: 1
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | PF
Patrick Frank | S7 | Aurora, CO | 30 Hour Famine |
Group 1
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | GS
George Smith | SP | Stansbury Park, UT | SMITH MARKETING SERVICES | |
93 | JL
Jon Lee | STU | Woods Cross, UT | Wasatch Beers, Devastator Dopplebock |
Class totals: SP: 1STU: 1
Regional Sunday
7
entries
Group 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SL
Seth Letterly | CF | Milliken, CO | Letterly Farms | |
34 | CF | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
56 | AL
Allen Letterly | CF | Eaton, CO | ||
4 | TD
Troy Duffin | FM | Salt Lake City , Ut | Avid Trails |
Class totals: CF: 3FM: 1
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | PF
Patrick Frank | S7 | Aurora, CO | 30 Hour Famine |
Group 1
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | GS
George Smith | SP | Stansbury Park, UT | SMITH MARKETING SERVICES | |
93 | JL
Jon Lee | STU | Woods Cross, UT | Wasatch Beers, Devastator Dopplebock |
Class totals: SP: 1STU: 1
Volunteers
42
entries
Worker - Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DK
David Kizerian | Course Marshall | Riverton, UT |
Worker - Flagging and Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kathleen Bradley | Flagging & Communications | Broomfield, CO |
GB
Grayson Brumfield | Flagging & Communications | Arvada, CO |
BB
Brent Burton | Flagging & Communications | Salt Lake City, UT |
MF
Marie Fox | Flagging & Communications | Sedona, AZ |
DG
Dave Gunderson | Flagging & Communications | Tooele, UT |
DG
Denise Gunderson | Flagging & Communications | Erda, UT |
JH
Jeff Hartle | Flagging & Communications | Murray, UT |
RH
Ray Hartle | Flagging & Communications | Salt Lake City, UT |
Flagging & Communications | Golden, CO | |
Flagging & Communications | Idaho Falls, ID | |
Flagging & Communications | Arvada, CO | |
LM
Lisa Mattox | Flagging & Communications | Grantsville, UT |
CM
Craig Mossberg | Flagging & Communications | Sandy, UT |
DO
David Ott | Flagging & Communications | lochbuie, CO |
DR
Donald Regan | Flagging & Communications | Grand Junction, CO |
BS
Barry Sommer | Flagging & Communications | Salt Lake City, UT |
GS
Glenn William Steigmeyer | Flagging & Communications | Ogden, UT |
ET
Eric Thomas | Flagging & Communications | Idaho Falls, ID |
RT
Robert Truelsen | Flagging & Communications | Layton, UT |
Worker - Pit & Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Salt Lake City, UT | |
TM
Teresa Massey | Pit & Grid | Littleton, CO |
Worker - Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Administration | San Angelo, TX | |
JL
Jon Lee | Race Administration | Woods Cross, UT |
Worker - Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cynthia Beard | Registration | West Jordan, UT |
Worker - Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NF
Nancy Foster | Sound | Englewood, CO |
Worker - Starters
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SM
Stephanie Mills | Starters | Erda, UT |
LS
Leah Street | Starters | Idaho Falls, ID |
Worker - Stewards
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HB
Heather Baker | Stewards | Serra Vista, AZ |
LB
Leo Baker | Stewards | Sierra Vista, AZ |
AC
Anne Christian | Stewards | Boulder, CO |
JC
James Christian | Stewards | Boulder, CO |
Stewards | San Angelo, TX | |
GL
Gloria Larson | Stewards | Hudson, CO |
DN
David Nokes | Stewards | Sedona, AZ |
Stewards | Stone Mountain, GA |
Worker - Tech
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PA
Paul Arndt | Tech | Boulder, CO |
CL
Clete Larson | Tech | Hudson, CO |
AW
Alex Wellen | Tech | Sandy, UT |
Worker - Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Timing & Scoring | Aurora, CO | |
PF
Patrick Frank | Timing & Scoring | Aurora, CO |
CR
Carolyn Rasband | Timing & Scoring | DRAPER, UT |