Entry List
PDX
11
entries
Group 4
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Birmingham, AL | ||||
JC
Jeff Chandler | Decatur, AL | |||
Canton, GA | ||||
MF
Matt Ford | Birmingham, AL | |||
Birmingham, AL | ||||
Kimberly, AL | Kirk Racing/Warrior Tire/Element Garage | |||
JH
Josh Hodges | moundville, AL | |||
MH
Matthew Hodges | Moundville, AL | |||
Pell City, AL | www.SellWithRL.com | |||
RS
Roger Sailors | Auburn, AL | |||
MW
Mike Wenning | Birmingham, AL | Bike Link Bicycle Store |
Time Trials
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITB | Huntsville, AL | South Central Recycling | ||
14 | AD
Adam Dodson | SRF | Mc Calla, AL | Bruce Funderburg | |
3 | FSP | Gurley, AL |
Class totals: FSP: 1ITB: 1SRF: 1
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | GT1 | Jupiter, FL | Ahrens Z Car Specialists | ||
59 | MT
Michael Tablas | STL | Fountain Inn, SC | GriffinCabins.com Race Engineering | |
88 | SPU | Simpsonville, SC | The Southern Driver | ||
85 | SM | Warrior, AL | |||
19 | AB
Alan Branch | SU | Moody, AL | SalvageWon.com | |
9 | CSP | Indian Springs, AL | Calhoun Performance Racing | ||
18 | CSP | Huntsville, AL | |||
77 | RB
Robert Burgess | DSP | High Point, NC | Flow Mini and B Springhill Farm |
Class totals: CSP: 2DSP: 1GT1: 1SM: 1SPU: 1STL: 1SU: 1
Group 2
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | TT
Tom Turner | GT2 | Big Cove, AL | Fusion Works Fabrication | |
20 | CM
Charlie Moseley | SPO | Springfield, TN | ||
59 | EP | Gainesville, FL | |||
71 | EP | Fortson, GA | |||
97 | BW
Brett Whisenant | EP | Brownsboro, AL | Fusion Works Fabrication | |
16 | SPU | Chattanooga, TN | Me | ||
40 | CP
Clayton Pannell | ITA | Madison, AL |
Class totals: EP: 3GT2: 1ITA: 1SPO: 1SPU: 1
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | BC
Bill Coffey | GT3 | Gainesville, FL | AHRENS Z Car Specialists | |
77 | KG
Ken Geci | ITB | Huntsville, AL | ||
18 | RR
Ron Richey | SPU | Baldwin, GA | R1C Powdercoating | |
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
42 | VO | Vinemont, AL | |||
1 | RR
Robert Russom | SU | Birmingham, AL | www.TheRussoms.com | |
8 | SU | Alabaster, AL | SalvageWon | ||
477 | RB
Richard Burgess | SU | High Point, NC | Flow Mini and B Springhill Farm |
Class totals: GT3: 1ITB: 1SPU: 1SRF: 1SU: 3VO: 1
Group 5
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | FF | Huntsville, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
27 | JP
Jeff Petermann | FM | Sugar Hill, GA | Mountain Pit Stop | |
44 | FV | Huntsville, AL | |||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
47 | JH
Jason Hawkins | FS | Marietta, GA | ||
4 | GF
George Fox | F5 | Bishop, GA | Formula 600 Racing | |
11 | CW
Carl Woodruff | F5 | Marietta, GA | ||
72 | CM
Clint McMahan | F5 | covington, GA | I WISH! |
Class totals: F5: 3FF: 1FM: 1FS: 2FV: 2
TT and PDX instruct
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Workers
22
entries
Flagging and Communications
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Birmingham, AL | |
F&C | Huntsville, AL | |
KK
Kerry Klingborg | F&C | Allentown, PA |
JL
Johnathon Lovell | F&C | Leeds, AL |
I want to help but don't know where I'm needed
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
New Worker | Decatur, AL | |
SJ
Shane Jacobs | New Worker | Birmingham, AL |
CN
Cullen Nelson | New Worker | Montgomery, AL |
New Worker | Maylene, AL | |
New Worker | Anniston, AL | |
New Worker | Huntsville, AL |
Pit and Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit, Grid | Anniston, AL |
Race Administration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Indian Springs, AL |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | ANNISTON, AL |
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HM
Hans Mohnen | Starter | Birmingham, AL |
Steward
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CP
Clayton Pannell | Steward | Madison, AL |
Steward | Arab, AL | |
Steward | Alabaster, AL |
Scrutineer
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RC
Richard Crowell | Tech | Huntsville, AL |
Tech | Huntsville, AL |
Timing and Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Falkville, AL | |
T&S | Huntsville, AL | |
JM
Jean Mohnen | T&S | Birmingham, AL |