Entry List
Formula Junior
1
entry
JA- Formula Junior A (12-18 years old)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | SL
Stephen Lucas | JA | Keller, TX |
ProSolo
173
entries
BS-B Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | DP
Derek Penner | BS | Spicewood, TX | ||
47 | BS | Arlington, TX | Good choices | ||
97 | BS | Austin, TX | Road Trip Racing Team | ||
99 | ME
Michael Eckert | BS | Delaware, OH | Covert Tuning / Stranoparts.com | |
199 | LB
Lane Borg | BS | San Angelo, TX | Borg Motorsports, Stranoparts.com, Whitener Racing Shocks |
CS-C Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | CL
Chris Levitz | CS | Fulshear, TX | On the Ledge Racing | |
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
68 | MR
Manfred Reysser | CS | Mesa, AZ | Focus Forward Racing | #TeamNoCourseWalks | Shaftworks USA | Drift Office | |
80 | AN
Andy Neilson | CS | Richmond, TX | Rotary Performance/HSZC | |
86 | IF
Ira Freilich | CS | Austin, TX | Payday Loans and Gambling | |
96 | ML
Malcolm Lawson | CS | Venice, FL | ||
97 | PB
Paul Brown | CS | Muskogee, OK | ||
99 | CS | Boerne, TX | RTRT |
SSR-Super Street R
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | SSR | Krum, TX | ||
52 | DJ
David Jones | SSR | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing | |
96 | SSR | Keller, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | ||
98 | SSR | Austin, TX | Automotive Specialist, Eagle Transmission, FTW Racing | ||
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | SSR | McKinney, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com |
SR-Street RWD (Street Class except BS/CS)
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CR
CB Ramey | SR | Houston, TX | TAMSCC | |
7 | SR | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | ||
13 | SR | Bentonville, AR | |||
17 | SR | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | SR | Lewisville, TX | AER Racing | |
24 | JK
John Kanalas | SR | San Antonio, Tx | Yee-haw! | |
31 | RJ
Robert Jones | SR | McKinney, TX | ||
74 | JH
Jon Hong | SR | Austin, TX | Hangover Racing Team | RTRT | |
77 | SR | Braselton, GA | Tire Warmer For Hire | ||
89 | DW
Douglas Wille | SR | Houston, TX | ||
90 | CK
Charles Kim | SR | Edina, MN | The Alignment Guy | |
93 | SR | Leander, TX | Road Trip Racing Team | ||
94 | GT
Gerry Terranova | SR | Aubrey, TX | Texas Track Works/Track Dog Racing/Intercrew Racing | |
97 | RA
Robert Alaniz | SR | San Antonio, TX | Pinto Racing | |
98 | SR | Austin, TX | Hangover Racing Team | RTRT | ||
99 | AW
Aaron Walker | SR | Lewisville, TX | ||
124 | SR | Garden Ridge, TX | NAXN.org, stranoparts.com | ||
170 | JP
Jareth Petro | SR | Fort Worth, TX | Discount Tire & Yokohama | |
177 | SR | Calgary, AB | |||
193 | SR | Austin, TX | RTRT / FTW Racing | ||
197 | DP
Daniel Pinto | SR | San Antonio, TX | Pinto Racing Team R&D Speed Shop | |
199 | SR | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD |
STF-Street Touring FWD
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | BF
Brian Franke | STF | Rapid City, SD | Nxt.org - Supernet.org | |
36 | LC
Lee Chhit | STF | Huntsville, AL | Little Race Shop of Horrors | |
63 | STF | Bonner Springs, KS | Dare 2 Dream Motorsports, HVT Suspension, MINIUSA, Patterson Prints LLC | ||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | STF | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
93 | STF | Manvel, TX | Team Minardi, BC Racing NA, Mazdaspeed | ||
99 | STF | NEWBURGH, NY | MINIUSA.COM / ON A DIME RACING | ||
133 | JC
Jeff Chesnut | STF | San Antonio, TX |
STS-Street Touring Sport
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | GH
George Hammond | STS | Austin, TX | RTRT | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
81 | STS | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
93 | STS | Cedar Creek, TX | |||
97 | STS | Baton Rouge, LA | Intelligent Mortgage | ||
167 | MO
Martin Ormerod | STS | Austin, TX | ||
181 | SE
Steve Eberlein | STS | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster | |
197 | STS | Prairieville, LA |
SF-Street FWD (Street Class except BS/CS)
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | PE
Phil Elmore | SF | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com, MiniUSA | |
23 | SF | Irvine, CA | MP23Racing.com | ||
33 | SF | Dallas, TX | ACE MIATAS & More / FiST Killers Inc. | ||
36 | SF | Lawrence, KS | MiniUSA, Baron Mini/BMW, Bridgestone Tires | ||
66 | cp
christopher pflaum | SF | Harker Heights, TX | ||
70 | BP
Blanton Payne | SF | Denton, TX | Fuzzy's Taco Shop | |
78 | SF | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
88 | SF | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. | ||
95 | SF | Pflugerville, TX |
STX-Street Touring Xtreme
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | MH
Matt Harrell | STX | San Antonio, TX | Grimmspeed | |
40 | STX | East Point, GA | |||
41 | AW
Adam White | STX | San Antonio, TX | ||
76 | STX | Rio Rancho, NM | Stranoparts.com / Wrong Turn Racing / Firestone Rio Rancho | ||
94 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
97 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | STX | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST | |
99 | STX | Grain Valley, MO | MC2, BF GOODRICH, OS Giken, HVT, QuickSilver, Oasis Tan | ||
116 | RC
Ricky Crow | STX | Bulverde, TX | Thanks, Matt! | |
141 | CB
Chris Belsjoe | STX | San Antonio, TX | ||
176 | PD
Paul Dodd | STX | Albuquerque, NM | Stranoparts.com / Wrong Turn Racing / Thanks Tom! |
STU-Street Touring Ultra
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | STU | Fort Worth, TX | Head Strong Motorsports | ||
16 | STU | San Pablo, CA | |||
25 | STU | North Logan, UT | Watershed Systems Group, INC | ||
40 | CG
Chris Gladu | STU | Arvada, CO | BlackOut | |
45 | STU | Lawrence, KS | JAYHAWK RACING | ||
51 | STU | Copperas Cove, TX | Full Spectrum Performance | ||
56 | STU | Allen, TX | |||
66 | STU | Hickory Creek, TX | |||
78 | CF
Curtis Frisbie | STU | Flower Mound, TX | ||
79 | KM
Kevin Murphy | STU | Broken Arrow, OK | iZoom Graphics | |
83 | CJ
Chad Johnson | STU | Rockwall, TX | ||
87 | RB
Ryan Brown | STU | Fort Worth, TX | ||
91 | STU | Houston, TX | www.Zestinotyreusa.com, www.Texasdirecttires.com, Zestino.jp, Rocket wraps, Max spec, JL Motors LLC | ||
97 | AZ
Adam Zaharias | STU | Austin, TX | ||
118 | AL
Ashley Leonard | STU | Fort Worth, TX | ||
140 | DG
David Gladu | STU | Lone Tree, CO | ||
177 | STU | Independence, KY | Wayne industries | ||
177 | RS
Robert Seelig | STU | Edmond, OK | Solo Storm, |
STR-Street Touring Roadster
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TR
Toni Rubio | STR | Wylie, TX | ||
7 | PP
Patrick Palaganas | STR | Killeen, TX | ||
17 | JC
John Clark | STR | Arlington, TX | Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | STR | Fort Worth, TX | MaxcySpeedco.com | |
26 | GE
Greg Esmond | STR | Frisco, TX | ||
27 | JW
John Wilson | STR | DENTON, TX | ||
36 | STR | Middletown, OH | |||
61 | JH
James Hunt | STR | Cumming, GA | ||
77 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STR | Haslet, TX | Elect Wellness/Texas Track Works | |
78 | STR | Rogers, AR | Also Ran Racing | ||
79 | KG
Kerry Gonzales | STR | Tucson, AZ | Sliding Rock Racing | |
86 | STR | Buda, TX | Road Trip Race Team | ||
87 | RI
Robert Irish | STR | Austin, TX | MR Irish Contracting | |
89 | STR | Atlanta, GA | |||
97 | STR | Austin, TX | Hudson Bend Storage Chop Shop & Wedding Chapel | ||
99 | STR | Denton, TX | Thanks Dee! | ||
127 | STR | Fort Worth, TX | AfterthoughtsAuto.com Thanks Lorin! | ||
179 | STR | Tucson, AZ | Sliding Rock Racing | ||
186 | JM
Jason Minehart | STR | Cedar park, TX | StalkerCars.com | |
187 | JP
Jon Pomrenke | STR | AUSTIN, TX | COBB Tuning | |
189 | ML
Matthew Leach | STR | Austin, tx | MFR | |
197 | DV
Drew VanderPloeg | STR | Pflugerville, TX | JC Autmotive Specialist / FTW Racing! | |
199 | STR | Evergreen, CO | RPM Agency Insurance Brokerage, DeatschWerks Fuel Systems, Racebred Components |
SRR-Street R RWD (Street R Class except SSR)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | KY
Kevin Youngers | SRR | Greeley, CO |
STC-Street Touring Compact
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | DD
Dwight Dongog | STC | Fort Collins, CO | SCR performance, GrimmSpeed | |
60 | JH
James Harnish | STC | Prescott Valley, AZ | ||
86 | SO
Shellie Ormerod | STC | Austin, TX | none | |
98 | RW
Ron Williams | STC | Topeka, KS | toyo tires/Southwest Auto Service/honda racing | |
191 | PO
Phillip Osborne | STC | Highland Village, TX | Texas Driving Experience | |
199 | DW
David Whitener | STC | Fort Worth, TX | Black Armor Helmets / Texas Track Works |
SPA-Street Prepared Index A (SSP,ASP,BSP)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | BL
Berry Langley | SPA | Knoxville, NC | ||
93 | SPA | pilot point, TX |
SPB-Street Prepared Index B (CSP,DSP,FSP,SMF)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
171 | SPB | Denton, TX |
ESP-E Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | ESP | Easton, PA | |||
99 | ESP | Richmond, VA | StranoParts.com, yawmomentracing.blogspot.com | ||
199 | ESP | San Angelo, TX | StranoParts.com/Evolution School/Tumbleweed Paperie |
SM-Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | TD
Troy Dudley | SM | Round Rock, TX | FTW Racing/Synapse Engineering/MZM | |
35 | CF
Chris Fleming | SM | Plano, TX | ||
49 | EM
Edward Malle | SM | San Antonio, TX | ||
57 | MD
Mike Dusold | SM | Corinth, Tx | Dusold designs, ERL, MS3 pro, Precision Turbo, Wilwood, BFG, RPM Transmission | |
135 | BB
Billy Brooks | SM | Lago Vista, TX |
SSM-Super Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | SSM | Austin, TX | Hoosier/OS Giken/Jungle Cat Racing | ||
12 | CL
Chad Langley | SSM | Big 5 Tire | ||
112 | GW
Grady Wood | SSM | Heber Springs, AR | ||
177 | JL
Jon Lawrence | SSM | Round Rock, TX | My Wallet |
R1-Race 1 (Modified)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | CL
Chris Lowe | R1 | San Antonio, TX | CastleRock Development, Inc. | |
98 | R1 | WInnsboro, TX | Janco,Hoosier,Team Jup | ||
124 | DM
Don McDaniel | R1 | San Antonio, TX | CastleRock Development, Inc. |
R2-Race 2 (Prepared)
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | R2 | Austin, TX | Jungle Cat Racing/Hoosier/JC Autospec | ||
13 | R2 | Houston, TX | National Autocross News (NAXN) | ||
14 | DK
Darren Kidd | R2 | Franktown, CO | ||
46 | VB
Vitek Boruvka | R2 | Austin, TX | AXWare Systems | |
82 | CD
Christopher Dorsey | R2 | Littleton, CO | TRD / Roger Kraus Racing | |
84 | NG
Nick Gruendler | R2 | Austin, TX | ||
89 | SC
Sherman Chang | R2 | SHORELINE, WA | Road Trip Racing Team | |
91 | MM
Mark Madarash | R2 | Red Oak, TX | Dusold Designs, Janco | |
98 | R2 | El Paso, TX | Hoosier / Southwest Gear / My 401K | ||
99 | R2 | Round Rock, Tx | Road Trip Racing Team | ||
113 | DM
Daniel McCelvey | R2 | Houston, TX | Thanks Thomas! | |
114 | MM
Mark Jr Mauro | R2 | ENGLEWOOD, CO | Artisan Homes / Zebulon MSC. |
L1-Ladies 1 (SSR, SP, SM, P, M, K)
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | GH
Georgina Hopwood | L1 | Houston, TX | ||
11 | L1 | Austin, TX | Hoosier/OS Giken/JC AutoSpec/Jungle Cat Racing | ||
77 | TL
Tia Lawrence | L1 | Round Rock, TX | My Wallet | |
93 | L1 | Pilot Point, TX | Fliegenschwein Racing |
L2-Ladies 2 (Street)
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | HP
Hailey Payne | L2 | Denton, TX | Fuzzy's Taco Shop | |
47 | LH
Lillian Hansen | L2 | Arlington, TX | Good choices | |
89 | JM
Jackie Mutschler | L2 | Houston, Texas | ||
90 | JH
Jocelin Huang | L2 | Edina, MN | The Alignment Guy | |
96 | JL
Jacqueline Lawson | L2 | Venice, FL | ||
97 | MB
Meredith Brown | L2 | Muskogee, OK |
L3-Ladies 3 (Street Touring)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ST
Sarah Tooth | L3 | West University Plac, TX | ||
9 | JT
Jordan Towns | L3 | Auburn, AL | ||
36 | LM
Laura Marcus | L3 | Asheville, NC | outdoorsolutions4u.com / MINIUSA.com | |
77 | MS
Michelle Seelig | L3 | edmond, ok | Solo Storm, | |
81 | L3 | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
93 | L3 | Houston, TX | Team Minardi, BC Racing NA, BFGoodrich, ProAm | ||
94 | L3 | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
97 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | L3 | Colleyville, TX | Vorshlag | |
99 | KW
Kim Whitener | L3 | Fort Worth, TX | Black Armor Helmets / Texas Track Works | |
102 | JT
Julie Tooth | L3 | West University Plac, TX | ||
109 | KJ
Katelyn Johnson | L3 | Plano, TX |