MotorsportReg.com : click to return home
 

SCCA - Houston Region announces Houston Region Hoedown Friday, Feb 22 — Sunday, Feb 24, 2013 attendees at MSR Houston, Angleton, TX 77515 (6981) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Houston Region Hoedown

SCCA - Houston Region

Friday, Feb 22 — Sunday, Feb 24, 2013

MSR Houston, Angleton, TX

Club Race- Saturday   128 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (18), Group 2 (17), Group 3 (27), Group 4 (38), Group 5 (9), Group 6 (19)

Group 1   18 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Himes, B. Thomas American Sedan National Entry 1989Ford MustangCH4 Resources Slidell, LA
93 Maloney, Sean American Sedan National Entry 1985Chevrolet Camaroempty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines Saint Charles, MO
58 Ritchie, Eric American Sedan National Entry 2005Chevrolet CorvetteRitchieRacing.com Katy, TX
4 Canitz, David GT-1 National Entry 2001Chevrolet CorvetteRoyal Purple, Hawk Brake Houston, TX
97 Collins, Bruce GT-1 National Entry 1997Chevrolet CorvetteFranks Vetts, Microclassic Magnolia, TX
7 mealey, chris GT-1 National Entry 2005Dodge viper comp coupTX7 Houston, TX
37 Galerne, Eric GT-2 Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
43 Mills, Mickey GT-2 National Entry 2004BMW BMW M3Mills Racing Houston, TX
99 Scavone, Charles GT-2 National Entry 2000Panoz GTSJake's Motors Houston, TX
85 signet, david GT-2 National Entry 2006Panoz GTSJakes Motors Houston, TX
15 Speights, Jim GT-3 National Entry 1984Mazda RX-7IHS Racing San Antonio, TX
16 Sweitzer, Donald ITE Regional Entry 2006BMW M3US Canvas & Awning Houston, TX
371 Walters, George ITE Regional Entry 2000Porsche carrerapieper houston electric lp Katy, TX
6 Curiel, Ivan SP Regional Entry 1995Toyota SupraFreeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP Houston, TX
37 Galerne, Eric SP Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
61 Schultz, Doug SP Regional Entry 2003Ford Fusion Richmond, TX
42 Smith, Richard SP Regional Entry 1966Chevrolet Corvette Sulphur, LA
50 Vehle, Charlie Touring 2 National Entry 2012Ford Mustang Danbury, TX

Class Totals: GT-1: 3, GT-2: 4, GT-3: 1, American Sedan: 3, Touring 2: 1, ITE: 2, SP: 4

Group 2   17 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
95 Mee, Jerome C Sports Racing National Entry 2006Van Diemen Elan DP02Alta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
96 Romine, Lee C Sports Racing Regional Entry 2007Panoz DP02LMR Motorsports Natchitoches, LA
5 rawson, jim D Sports Racing National Entry 2004Stohr 01DProAmAuto.com Houston, TX
4 Burkett, David Formula 1000 National Entry 2009RFR RFR-01The Burkett Law Firm Corpus Christi, TX
69 Kearby, Gaston Formula Atlantic Regional Entry 2004Star Mazda Pro MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
29 Ludwig, Mark Formula Atlantic National Entry 2004Mazda Pro Mazda Bedford, TX
50 reinke, tim Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises fenone Conroe, TX
68 Kearby, Collin Formula Mazda Regional Entry 2000FM Formula MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
1 McCallum, Alan Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda Formula MazdaAlan McCallum Racing Houston, TX
11 McClure-Strelnieks, Beth Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaDriveway Austin Cedar Park, TX
10 Paganini, Marc Formula Mazda National Entry 1999FM Formula Mazda Dallas, TX
19 Reger, Timothy Formula Mazda National Entry 2004Mazda Formula MazdaPierce Autosports Houston, TX
08 Vanhooser, David Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda FMD&S Team Racing,LLC Enid, OK
23 Wills, Darryl Formula Mazda National Entry 1998FM FMHillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance Deer Park, TX
86 Zavelson, Dave Formula Mazda National Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaUnfair Advantage Motorsports Austin, TX
011 russell, ryan Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1997Mazda formula mazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
66 Hodges, Marvin Sports 2000 National Entry 1985Lola 598 Houston, Tx

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula 1000: 1, Formula Enterprises: 1, Formula Mazda: 9, C Sports Racing: 2, D Sports Racing: 1, Sports 2000: 1

Group 3   27 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
81 Bonner, Kerry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordKGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services Katy, TX
055 Boone, Garrett Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 2002Ford SRFJoe Bauhs Racing Houston, TX
24 Bosien, Brian Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFCokinos, Bosien & Young Houston, TX
89 Bosien, Kevin Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFCokinos, Bosien & Young Houston, TX
94 Cavalier, Edward Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1997SCCA Enterprises SRF Houston, TX
6 Chase, Craig Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1996SCCA Enterprises SRFSpec Racer Sports Austin, TX
22 Clyburn, Terry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFJoint Replacement Associates Houston, TX
57 Cramm, C. J. Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Ford Spring, TX
02 Cramm, Carl Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Spring, TX
16 Dyckman, Diana Spec Racer Ford National Entry Spec Racer Ford SRF Houston, TX
80 Ferguson, Kevin Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordCraftlogic Racing Frisco, TX
18 Glanger, Gary Spec Racer Ford National Entry SRF Spec Racer FordBusybody Fitness Equipment Dallas, TX
777 Gorrondona, Brad Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SCCA SPEC RACERGorrondona & Asscociates, Inc. Fort Worth, TX
33 Hart, Matthew Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1986SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
20 Hillenburg, Roy Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2010SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Friendswood, TX
5 Holliday, Hal Spec Racer Ford National Entry Ford SRFSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
8 Jackson, Richard Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SPEC Racer Ford Leander, TX
50 Lipsitz, Melvin Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2001SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Waco, TX
55 Mee, Jerome Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006Ford Spec Racer FordAlta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
00 Monroe, Scott Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Kemah, TX
76 Stephenson, Amber Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SRF2Girls Racing Lake Jackson, TX
67 Stephenson, Serena Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRF Lake Jackson, TX
14 Sylvester, Clay Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordWhite Tail League City, TX
82 Tolomeo, Guy Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFspec racer sports Atherton, Ca.
69 Verges, Keith Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFApex Driving Academy Dallas, TX
97 Williams, Harrison Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
2 Wills, Darryl Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1998SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Deer Park, TX

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 27

Group 4   38 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
04 Taake, Steven B Spec National Entry 2011Mazda 2Mazdaspeed/Hoosier/Carbotech Cypress, TX
98 Wilson, James B Spec Regional Entry 2011Mazda 2 B-SpecDustlessAir.com, Dustless Air Filter Co. Kyle, TX
46 Davis, Sydney E Production National Entry 1994Mazda MiataJAWS Racing/MAZDASPEED/MSR Houston Cypress, TX
77 Kosdrosky, Rick E Production National Entry 2001Caterham Lotus Super 7Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing Granbury, TX
71 Reynolds, Matt E Production National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/JPM/Vintage Connection Fair Oaks , Tx
24 Robertson, Andrew E Production National Entry 2000Caterham Super 7Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer The Woodlands, TX
9 Schweers, Joel E Production National Entry 1989Nissan 240SXDew Point Control Katy, TX
64 Snader, Austin E Production National Entry 2010Mazda RX-8Snader Racing/Mazdaspeed/ Rotary Innovations Brookshire, TX
11 Strelnieks, Erik E Production Regional Entry 1999Porsche BoxsterHoosier/JC AutoSpec/Jungle Cat Racing Cedar Park, TX
7 Svaton, Larry E Production National Entry 2000Lotus caterham 7over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire Alvin, TX
51 stautberg, jon E Production National Entry Mazda rx7Texas Direct Auto Sugarland, TX
86 Rogerson, James F Production National Entry 1969Datsun PL510 Blue BirdMSR Houston Pearland, TX
23 Stautberg, David F Production National Entry Mazda MiataJon Stautberg Attorney at Law Sugar Land, TX
25 Weber, Mark F Production National Entry 1993Mazda FP MiataRed Line Oil,ESCP,Mazda,Hawk Brakes Saint Louis, MO
12 Rivera, Luis GT-Lite National Entry 1985Mazda RX7Hoosier Tires / RPM/B Wear Angleton, TX
90 Horrell, Rob H Production National Entry 1961Austin SpriteHorrell Group Architects Memphis, TN
66 Tomlin, Richard H Production National Entry 1984Honda CivicHoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing Alvin, TX
19 Gersch, Joseph ITA Regional Entry 1975Toyota Celica Conroe, TX
30 Jones, Mike ITA Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataGabriel Jordan Auto Group/John Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
99 hill, frederick l ITA Regional Entry 1992Mazda miatacindy hill Spring, TX
88 Polis, Nyle SRX7 Regional Entry 1985Mazda RX7 Houston, TX
08 Smart, Randall SRX7 Regional Entry 1983Mazda RX-7R & R Racing League City, TX
13 Hiebert, Kenneth STL Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataDoubledip Racing Willis, TX
95 Murphy, Holly STL National Entry 1998Mazda protege
43 Phillips 3rd, John STL National Entry Mazda miata x factor Houston, TX
94 Pollard, Nadja STL National Entry 1996Mazda MiataJalasoft/Hoosier/MAZDASPEED Houston, TX
22 Ross, Michael STL National Entry 1992Mazda Miata Friendswood, TX
41 Rowden, William STL National Entry Mazda MiataB.MARK, Inc. Magnolia, TX
48 Blehm, Matt STU National Entry 1996Nissan 240SX Rosharon, TX
84 Grahovec, Toby STU National Entry 2003BMW Z4 3.0Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
72 Johnson, Roy STU National Entry 1991Mazda MiataScuderia Tres Hombres Houston, TX
36 McClughan, Joseph STU National Entry 2008Mazda MAZDA6Mazdaspeed/MRE/Hoosier/Dynotronics/Piasini Engineering New Braunfels, TX
70 Smith, James R STU National Entry Pontiac /StolticeOver 50 Motorsports Alvin, TX
022 Tidbury, Darryl STU National Entry 1992Honda PreludeHonda(HPD), ParcelBuddy.com, 24Seven, BFGoodrich, Vin-Go LLC, Spring Door, SydneyDavisPhoto.com Houston, TX
50 Vehle, Charlie Touring 3 National Entry 2006BMW M3 Danbury, TX
84 Grahovec, Toby Touring 4 National Entry 2003BMW Z4 2.5Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
6 Gregory, Bryan Touring 4 National Entry 1997Dodge NeonB&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting Spring, TX
15 Huston, Lowell Touring 4 National Entry 2006Ford Mustang Friendswood, TX

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 1, ITA: 3, E Production: 9, F Production: 3, H Production: 2, Touring 3: 1, STU: 6, STL: 6, SRX7: 2, B Spec: 2, Touring 4: 3

Group 5   9 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
0 Henley, Owen Formula 500 National Entry 2004red devil Barksdale, TX
20 Hogan, Thomas Formula 500 Regional Entry 1998Red Devil T22PCS-CTS Spring, TX
51 Cerveny, Bruce Formula F National Entry 2012Piper DF5 Houston, TX
33 Cunningham, Wesley Formula F National Entry 1993Swift DB-6Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier Houston, TX
31 Essig, Al Formula F National Entry Citation 84F Overland Park, KS
95 Helman, Dan Formula F National Entry 1972Crossle 25Tuatara Racing Huffman, TX
9 Hardsteen, Peter Formula Vee Regional Entry 2004Formula vee CitationVmx racing Conroe, Tx
05 McKie, R. Douglas Formula Vee Regional Entry 1991FV Mysterian M2 La Porte, TX
62 Waldrop, Duke Formula Vee National Entry 1990Predator P 3Red Wine & Brew Racing Winter Haven, FL

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 3, Formula F: 4, Formula 500: 2

Group 6   19 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
10 Abel, Stephen Greg Spec Miata National Entry 2000Mazda MX5SAGA, Phillips Prep, X-Factor Tomball, TX
66 Bickham, Luke Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataLuke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing Dallas, TX
5 Briley, Marc Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataBriley MEP Engineering, LLC Austin, TX
44 Cramm, C. J. Spec Miata Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Miata Spring, TX
48 Currie, Michael Spec Miata Regional Entry 1999Mazda MiataDriveway Austin Austin, TX
38 DeJarnett, Gregg Spec Miata National Entry 1991Mazda Spec Miata Houston, TX
99 Higgins, Mike Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda Miata Tomball, TX
46 Jonasch, Eric Spec Miata Regional Entry Mazda Miata Houston, TX
30 Jones, Camden Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataTOMAK Racing/Gabriel Jordan Auto Group/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
19 Reger, Timothy Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda miataRPM motorsports Houston, TX
74 Reynolds, Matt Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/X-Factor/JPM Fair Oaks , Tx
22 Ross, Michael Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller Friendswood, TX
51 Speights, Jim Spec Miata National Entry Mazda MiataIHS Racing San Antonio, TX
53 Toce, Victor Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataToce Energy, LLC Lafayette, LA
03 Toppe, Ardee Spec Miata National Entry Mazda Miata The Woodlands, TX
27 Vielmas, Caesar Spec Miata National Entry 1990Mazda Miatablu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co Sugar Land, TX
59 Wisler, Brian Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep Grapevine, TX
15 York, James Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataEastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America Fulshear, TX
34 Emr, Kevin Spec Miata (NASA Trim) Regional Entry 1993Mazda Miata Dallas, TX

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 18, Spec Miata (NASA Trim): 1

Club Race- Sunday   125 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (15), Group 2 (16), Group 3 (28), Group 4 (39), Group 5 (8), Group 6 (19)

Group 1   15 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Himes, B. Thomas American Sedan National Entry 1989Ford MustangCH4 Resources Slidell, LA
93 Maloney, Sean American Sedan National Entry 1985Chevrolet Camaroempty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines Saint Charles, MO
58 Ritchie, Eric American Sedan National Entry 2005Chevrolet CorvetteRitchieRacing.com Katy, TX
4 Canitz, David GT-1 National Entry 2001Chevrolet CorvetteRoyal Purple, Hawk Brake Houston, TX
97 Collins, Bruce GT-1 National Entry 1997Chevrolet CorvetteFranks Vetts, Microclassic Magnolia, TX
7 mealey, chris GT-1 National Entry 2005Dodge viper comp coupTX7 Houston, TX
37 Galerne, Eric GT-2 Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
43 Mills, Mickey GT-2 National Entry 2004BMW BMW M3Mills Racing Houston, TX
99 Scavone, Charles GT-2 National Entry 2000Panoz GTSJake's Motors Houston, TX
15 Speights, Jim GT-3 National Entry 1984Mazda RX-7IHS Racing San Antonio, TX
6 Curiel, Ivan SP Regional Entry 1995Toyota SupraFreeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP Houston, TX
37 Galerne, Eric SP Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
61 Schultz, Doug SP Regional Entry 2003Ford Fusion Richmond, TX
42 Smith, Richard SP Regional Entry 1966Chevrolet Corvette Sulphur, LA
50 Vehle, Charlie Touring 2 National Entry 2012Ford Mustang Danbury, TX

Class Totals: GT-1: 3, GT-2: 3, GT-3: 1, American Sedan: 3, Touring 2: 1, SP: 4

Group 2   16 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
5 rawson, jim D Sports Racing National Entry 2004Stohr 01DProAmAuto.com Houston, TX
4 Burkett, David Formula 1000 National Entry 2009RFR RFR-01The Burkett Law Firm Corpus Christi, TX
69 Kearby, Gaston Formula Atlantic Regional Entry 2004Star Mazda Pro MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
29 Ludwig, Mark Formula Atlantic National Entry 2004Mazda Pro Mazda Bedford, TX
47 Reppert, Joe Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2003SCCA Enterprises Van DiemenMy Kids' Inheritance Tupelo, MS
50 reinke, tim Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises fenone Conroe, TX
68 Kearby, Collin Formula Mazda Regional Entry 2000FM Formula MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
1 McCallum, Alan Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda Formula MazdaAlan McCallum Racing Houston, TX
11 McClure-Strelnieks, Beth Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaDriveway Austin Cedar Park, TX
10 Paganini, Marc Formula Mazda National Entry 1999FM Formula Mazda Dallas, TX
19 Reger, Timothy Formula Mazda National Entry 2004Mazda Formula MazdaPierce Autosports Houston, TX
08 Vanhooser, David Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda FMD&S Team Racing,LLC Enid, OK
23 Wills, Darryl Formula Mazda National Entry 1998FM FMHillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance Deer Park, TX
86 Zavelson, Dave Formula Mazda National Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaUnfair Advantage Motorsports Austin, TX
011 russell, ryan Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1997Mazda formula mazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
66 Hodges, Marvin Sports 2000 National Entry 1985Lola 598 Houston, Tx

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula 1000: 1, Formula Enterprises: 2, Formula Mazda: 9, D Sports Racing: 1, Sports 2000: 1

Group 3   28 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
81 Bonner, Kerry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordKGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services Katy, TX
055 Boone, Garrett Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 2002Ford SRFJoe Bauhs Racing Houston, TX
24 Bosien, Brian Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFCokinos, Bosien & Young Houston, TX
89 Bosien, Kevin Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFCokinos, Bosien & Young Houston, TX
94 Cavalier, Edward Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1997SCCA Enterprises SRF Houston, TX
6 Chase, Craig Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1996SCCA Enterprises SRFSpec Racer Sports Austin, TX
22 Clyburn, Terry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFJoint Replacement Associates Houston, TX
57 Cramm, C. J. Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Ford Spring, TX
02 Cramm, Carl Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Spring, TX
16 Dyckman, Diana Spec Racer Ford National Entry Spec Racer Ford SRF Houston, TX
80 Ferguson, Kevin Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordCraftlogic Racing Frisco, TX
18 Glanger, Gary Spec Racer Ford National Entry SRF Spec Racer FordBusybody Fitness Equipment Dallas, TX
777 Gorrondona, Brad Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SCCA SPEC RACERGorrondona & Asscociates, Inc. Fort Worth, TX
33 Hart, Matthew Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1986SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
20 Hillenburg, Roy Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2010SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Friendswood, TX
5 Holliday, Hal Spec Racer Ford National Entry Ford SRFSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
8 Jackson, Richard Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SPEC Racer Ford Leander, TX
13 Jacobs, Joshua Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordEdge Realty Partners Houston, TX
50 Lipsitz, Melvin Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2001SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Waco, TX
55 Mee, Jerome Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006Ford Spec Racer FordAlta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
00 Monroe, Scott Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Kemah, TX
76 Stephenson, Amber Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SRF2Girls Racing Lake Jackson, TX
67 Stephenson, Serena Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRF Lake Jackson, TX
14 Sylvester, Clay Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordWhite Tail League City, TX
82 Tolomeo, Guy Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFspec racer sports Atherton, Ca.
69 Verges, Keith Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFApex Driving Academy Dallas, TX
97 Williams, Harrison Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
2 Wills, Darryl Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1998SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Deer Park, TX

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 28

Group 4   39 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
04 Taake, Steven B Spec National Entry 2011Mazda 2Mazdaspeed/Hoosier/Carbotech Cypress, TX
98 Wilson, James B Spec Regional Entry 2011Mazda 2 B-SpecDustlessAir.com, Dustless Air Filter Co. Kyle, TX
46 Davis, Sydney E Production National Entry 1994Mazda MiataJAWS Racing/MAZDASPEED/MSR Houston Cypress, TX
77 Kosdrosky, Rick E Production National Entry 2001Caterham Lotus Super 7Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing Granbury, TX
71 Reynolds, Matt E Production National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/JPM/Vintage Connection Fair Oaks , Tx
24 Robertson, Andrew E Production National Entry 2000Caterham Super 7Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer The Woodlands, TX
9 Schweers, Joel E Production National Entry 1989Nissan 240SXDew Point Control Katy, TX
64 Snader, Austin E Production National Entry 2010Mazda RX-8Snader Racing/Mazdaspeed/ Rotary Innovations Brookshire, TX
11 Strelnieks, Erik E Production Regional Entry 1999Porsche BoxsterHoosier/JC AutoSpec/Jungle Cat Racing Cedar Park, TX
7 Svaton, Larry E Production National Entry 2000Lotus caterham 7over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire Alvin, TX
51 stautberg, jon E Production National Entry Mazda rx7Texas Direct Auto Sugarland, TX
86 Rogerson, James F Production National Entry 1969Datsun PL510 Blue BirdMSR Houston Pearland, TX
23 Stautberg, David F Production National Entry Mazda MiataJon Stautberg Attorney at Law Sugar Land, TX
25 Weber, Mark F Production National Entry 1993Mazda FP MiataRed Line Oil,ESCP,Mazda,Hawk Brakes Saint Louis, MO
12 Rivera, Luis GT-Lite National Entry 1985Mazda RX7Hoosier Tires / RPM/B Wear Angleton, TX
90 Horrell, Rob H Production National Entry 1961Austin SpriteHorrell Group Architects Memphis, TN
66 Tomlin, Richard H Production National Entry 1984Honda CivicHoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing Alvin, TX
19 Gersch, Joseph ITA Regional Entry 1975Toyota Celica Conroe, TX
30 Jones, Mike ITA Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataGabriel Jordan Auto Group/John Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
99 hill, frederick l ITA Regional Entry 1992Mazda miatacindy hill Spring, TX
88 Polis, Nyle SRX7 Regional Entry 1985Mazda RX7 Houston, TX
08 Smart, Randall SRX7 Regional Entry 1983Mazda RX-7R & R Racing League City, TX
61 Clements, Blake STL National Entry 1999Mazda MiataSP Induction/OPM Autosports/Carbotech/Ti Speed Houston, TX
13 Hiebert, Kenneth STL Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataDoubledip Racing Willis, TX
95 Murphy, Holly STL National Entry 1998Mazda protege
43 Phillips 3rd, John STL National Entry Mazda miata x factor Houston, TX
94 Pollard, Nadja STL National Entry 1996Mazda MiataJalasoft/Hoosier/MAZDASPEED Houston, TX
22 Ross, Michael STL National Entry 1992Mazda Miata Friendswood, TX
41 Rowden, William STL National Entry Mazda MiataB.MARK, Inc. Magnolia, TX
48 Blehm, Matt STU National Entry 1996Nissan 240SX Rosharon, TX
84 Grahovec, Toby STU National Entry 2003BMW Z4 3.0Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
72 Johnson, Roy STU National Entry 1991Mazda MiataScuderia Tres Hombres Houston, TX
36 McClughan, Joseph STU National Entry 2008Mazda MAZDA6Mazdaspeed/MRE/Hoosier/Dynotronics/Piasini Engineering New Braunfels, TX
70 Smith, James R STU National Entry Pontiac /StolticeOver 50 Motorsports Alvin, TX
022 Tidbury, Darryl STU National Entry 1992Honda PreludeHonda(HPD), ParcelBuddy.com, 24Seven, BFGoodrich, Vin-Go LLC, Spring Door, SydneyDavisPhoto.com Houston, TX
50 Vehle, Charlie Touring 3 National Entry 2006BMW M3 Danbury, TX
84 Grahovec, Toby Touring 4 National Entry 2003BMW Z4 2.5Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
6 Gregory, Bryan Touring 4 National Entry 1997Dodge NeonB&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting Spring, TX
15 Huston, Lowell Touring 4 National Entry 2006Ford Mustang Friendswood, TX

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 1, ITA: 3, E Production: 9, F Production: 3, H Production: 2, Touring 3: 1, STU: 6, STL: 7, SRX7: 2, B Spec: 2, Touring 4: 3

Group 5   8 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
0 Henley, Owen Formula 500 National Entry 2004red devil Barksdale, TX
51 Cerveny, Bruce Formula F National Entry 2012Piper DF5 Houston, TX
33 Cunningham, Wesley Formula F National Entry 1993Swift DB-6Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier Houston, TX
31 Essig, Al Formula F National Entry Citation 84F Overland Park, KS
95 Helman, Dan Formula F National Entry 1972Crossle 25Tuatara Racing Huffman, TX
9 Hardsteen, Peter Formula Vee Regional Entry 2004Formula vee CitationVmx racing Conroe, Tx
05 McKie, R. Douglas Formula Vee Regional Entry 1991FV Mysterian M2 La Porte, TX
62 Waldrop, Duke Formula Vee National Entry 1990Predator P 3Red Wine & Brew Racing Winter Haven, FL

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 3, Formula F: 4, Formula 500: 1

Group 6   19 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
10 Abel, Stephen Greg Spec Miata National Entry 2000Mazda MX5SAGA, Phillips Prep, X-Factor Tomball, TX
66 Bickham, Luke Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataLuke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing Dallas, TX
5 Briley, Marc Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataBriley MEP Engineering, LLC Austin, TX
61 Clements, Blake Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataSP Induction/OPM Autosports/Carbotech/Ti Speed Houston, TX
44 Cramm, C. J. Spec Miata Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Miata Spring, TX
48 Currie, Michael Spec Miata Regional Entry 1999Mazda MiataDriveway Austin Austin, TX
38 DeJarnett, Gregg Spec Miata National Entry 1991Mazda Spec Miata Houston, TX
99 Higgins, Mike Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda Miata Tomball, TX
30 Jones, Camden Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataTOMAK Racing/Gabriel Jordan Auto Group/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
19 Reger, Timothy Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda miataRPM motorsports Houston, TX
74 Reynolds, Matt Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/X-Factor/JPM Fair Oaks , Tx
22 Ross, Michael Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller Friendswood, TX
51 Speights, Jim Spec Miata National Entry Mazda MiataIHS Racing San Antonio, TX
53 Toce, Victor Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataToce Energy, LLC Lafayette, LA
03 Toppe, Ardee Spec Miata National Entry Mazda Miata The Woodlands, TX
27 Vielmas, Caesar Spec Miata National Entry 1990Mazda Miatablu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co Sugar Land, TX
59 Wisler, Brian Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep Grapevine, TX
15 York, James Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataEastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America Fulshear, TX
34 Emr, Kevin Spec Miata (NASA Trim) Regional Entry 1993Mazda Miata Dallas, TX

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 18, Spec Miata (NASA Trim): 1

Club Trial- Saturday   4 entries
PDX & Club Trials   4 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
52 Fox, Michael Club Trials 1995Mazda Miata League City, TX
18 Gersch, Zachary Club Trials 1975Toyota Celica Conroe , TX
29 Horton, Robert Club Trials 2008Honda S2000 CR Houston, TX
0 Keathly, Doug Club Trials 2008Porsche 911 carrera Sdriver source Houston, TX

Class Totals: Club Trials: 4

Club Trial- Sunday   6 entries
PDX & Club Trials   6 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
52 Fox, Michael Club Trials 1995Mazda Miata League City, TX
66 Gersch, John Club Trials BMW 328 Rockwall, TX
19 Gersch, Steven Club Trials 1975Toyota Celica Conroe, TX
29 Horton, Robert Club Trials 2008Honda S2000 CR Houston, TX
0 Keathly, Doug Club Trials 2008Porsche 911 carrera Sdriver source Houston, TX
199 Whitener, David Club Trials 1988Honda CRXTexas Track Works/Motion Control Suspension Fort Worth, TX

Class Totals: Club Trials: 6

PDX- Friday   13 entries
PDX & Club Trials   13 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
29 Horton, Robert Club Trials 2008Honda S2000 CR Houston, TX
0 Keathly, Doug Club Trials 2008Porsche 911 carrera Sdriver source Houston, TX
26 Alderman, Lisa PDX 2009Nissan 370Z Houston, TX
91 Carter, Diane PDX 1990Mazda Miata Houston, TX
8480 Crowder, Dustin PDX 2011BMW 135i Houston, TX
11 Danny, Finley PDX 2012Nissan 370Z NismoNone Richmond, TX
13 Early, Justin PDX 2005Nissan 350z League City, TX
474 Farmer, Ron PDX 2001Chevrolet CorvetteUS LED, Ltd. Houston, TX
1221 Gomez, Rafael PDX 2004Honda s2000 stafford, TX
26 Marin, Jeremy PDX 1993Ford Mustang Friendswood, TX
5 Samuelson, Dana PDX 2006Nissan 350Znone Houston, TX
15 Stubblefield, Alan PDX 1991Mazda Spec Miata Spring, TX
728 mallare, patrick PDX 2009Nissan 370z Humble, TX

Class Totals: PDX: 11

Qualifying- Friday   130 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (17), Group 2 (18), Group 3 (28), Group 4 (38), Group 5 (9), Group 6 (20)

Group 1   17 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
57 Himes, B. Thomas American Sedan National Entry 1989Ford MustangCH4 Resources Slidell, LA
93 Maloney, Sean American Sedan National Entry 1985Chevrolet Camaroempty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines Saint Charles, MO
58 Ritchie, Eric American Sedan National Entry 2005Chevrolet CorvetteRitchieRacing.com Katy, TX
4 Canitz, David GT-1 National Entry 2001Chevrolet CorvetteRoyal Purple, Hawk Brake Houston, TX
97 Collins, Bruce GT-1 National Entry 1997Chevrolet CorvetteFranks Vetts, Microclassic Magnolia, TX
7 mealey, chris GT-1 National Entry 2005Dodge viper comp coupTX7 Houston, TX
37 Galerne, Eric GT-2 Regional Entry 2010Dodge Viper ACRXIUC Technoligies Houston, TX
43 Mills, Mickey GT-2 National Entry 2004BMW BMW M3Mills Racing Houston, TX
99 Scavone, Charles GT-2 National Entry 2000Panoz GTSJake's Motors Houston, TX
85 signet, david GT-2 National Entry 2006Panoz GTSJakes Motors Houston, TX
15 Speights, Jim GT-3 National Entry 1984Mazda RX-7IHS Racing San Antonio, TX
16 Sweitzer, Donald ITE Regional Entry 2006BMW M3US Canvas & Awning Houston, TX
371 Walters, George ITE Regional Entry 2000Porsche carrerapieper houston electric lp Katy, TX
6 Curiel, Ivan SP Regional Entry 1995Toyota SupraFreeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP Houston, TX
61 Schultz, Doug SP Regional Entry 2003Ford Fusion Richmond, TX
42 Smith, Richard SP Regional Entry 1966Chevrolet Corvette Sulphur, LA
50 Vehle, Charlie Touring 2 National Entry 2012Ford Mustang Danbury, TX

Class Totals: GT-1: 3, GT-2: 4, GT-3: 1, American Sedan: 3, Touring 2: 1, ITE: 2, SP: 3

Group 2   18 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
95 Mee, Jerome C Sports Racing National Entry 2006Van Diemen Elan DP02Alta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
96 Romine, Lee C Sports Racing Regional Entry 2007Panoz DP02LMR Motorsports Natchitoches, LA
5 rawson, jim D Sports Racing National Entry 2004Stohr 01DProAmAuto.com Houston, TX
4 Burkett, David Formula 1000 National Entry 2009RFR RFR-01The Burkett Law Firm Corpus Christi, TX
69 Kearby, Gaston Formula Atlantic Regional Entry 2004Star Mazda Pro MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
29 Ludwig, Mark Formula Atlantic National Entry 2004Mazda Pro Mazda Bedford, TX
47 Reppert, Joe Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2003SCCA Enterprises Van DiemenMy Kids' Inheritance Tupelo, MS
50 reinke, tim Formula Enterprises Regional Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises fenone Conroe, TX
68 Kearby, Collin Formula Mazda Regional Entry 2000FM Formula MazdaGK Motorsports Corpus Christi, TX
1 McCallum, Alan Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda Formula MazdaAlan McCallum Racing Houston, TX
11 McClure-Strelnieks, Beth Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaDriveway Austin Cedar Park, TX
10 Paganini, Marc Formula Mazda National Entry 1999FM Formula Mazda Dallas, TX
19 Reger, Timothy Formula Mazda National Entry 2004Mazda Formula MazdaPierce Autosports Houston, TX
08 Vanhooser, David Formula Mazda National Entry 2001Mazda FMD&S Team Racing,LLC Enid, OK
23 Wills, Darryl Formula Mazda National Entry 1998FM FMHillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance Deer Park, TX
86 Zavelson, Dave Formula Mazda National Entry 1998Mazda Formula MazdaUnfair Advantage Motorsports Austin, TX
011 russell, ryan Formula Mazda Regional Entry 1997Mazda formula mazdaDriveway Austin Austin, TX
66 Hodges, Marvin Sports 2000 National Entry 1985Lola 598 Houston, Tx

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 2, Formula 1000: 1, Formula Enterprises: 2, Formula Mazda: 9, C Sports Racing: 2, D Sports Racing: 1, Sports 2000: 1

Group 3   28 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
81 Bonner, Kerry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordKGB Racing/Dalrymple Racing Services Katy, TX
055 Boone, Garrett Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 2002Ford SRFJoe Bauhs Racing Houston, TX
24 Bosien, Brian Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFCokinos, Bosien & Young Houston, TX
89 Bosien, Kevin Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFCokinos, Bosien & Young Houston, TX
94 Cavalier, Edward Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1997SCCA Enterprises SRF Houston, TX
6 Chase, Craig Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry 1996SCCA Enterprises SRFSpec Racer Sports Austin, TX
22 Clyburn, Terry Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFJoint Replacement Associates Houston, TX
57 Cramm, C. J. Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Ford Spring, TX
02 Cramm, Carl Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer Ford Spring, TX
16 Dyckman, Diana Spec Racer Ford National Entry Spec Racer Ford SRF Houston, TX
80 Ferguson, Kevin Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordCraftlogic Racing Frisco, TX
18 Glanger, Gary Spec Racer Ford National Entry SRF Spec Racer FordBusybody Fitness Equipment Dallas, TX
777 Gorrondona, Brad Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SCCA SPEC RACERGorrondona & Asscociates, Inc. Fort Worth, TX
33 Hart, Matthew Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1986SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
20 Hillenburg, Roy Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2010SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Friendswood, TX
5 Holliday, Hal Spec Racer Ford National Entry Ford SRFSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
8 Jackson, Richard Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SPEC Racer Ford Leander, TX
13 Jacobs, Joshua Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordEdge Realty Partners Houston, TX
50 Lipsitz, Melvin Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2001SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Waco, TX
55 Mee, Jerome Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006Ford Spec Racer FordAlta Velocita Racing Houston, TX
00 Monroe, Scott Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2006SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Kemah, TX
76 Stephenson, Amber Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry Ford SRF2Girls Racing Lake Jackson, TX
67 Stephenson, Serena Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRF Lake Jackson, TX
14 Sylvester, Clay Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordWhite Tail League City, TX
82 Tolomeo, Guy Spec Racer Ford Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFspec racer sports Atherton, Ca.
69 Verges, Keith Spec Racer Ford National Entry SCCA Enterprises SRFApex Driving Academy Dallas, TX
97 Williams, Harrison Spec Racer Ford National Entry 2005SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordSpec Racer Sports Houston, TX
2 Wills, Darryl Spec Racer Ford National Entry 1998SCCA Enterprises SRFHillenburg Motorsports Deer Park, TX

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 28

Group 4   38 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
04 Taake, Steven B Spec National Entry 2011Mazda 2Mazdaspeed/Hoosier/Carbotech Cypress, TX
98 Wilson, James B Spec Regional Entry 2011Mazda 2 B-SpecDustlessAir.com, Dustless Air Filter Co. Kyle, TX
46 Davis, Sydney E Production National Entry 1994Mazda MiataJAWS Racing/MAZDASPEED/MSR Houston Cypress, TX
77 Kosdrosky, Rick E Production National Entry 2001Caterham Lotus Super 7Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing Granbury, TX
71 Reynolds, Matt E Production National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/JPM/Vintage Connection Fair Oaks , Tx
24 Robertson, Andrew E Production National Entry 2000Caterham Super 7Hoosier/Summit/SafeRacer The Woodlands, TX
9 Schweers, Joel E Production National Entry 1989Nissan 240SXDew Point Control Katy, TX
64 Snader, Austin E Production National Entry 2010Mazda RX-8Snader Racing/Mazdaspeed/ Rotary Innovations Brookshire, TX
11 Strelnieks, Erik E Production Regional Entry 1999Porsche BoxsterHoosier/JC AutoSpec/Jungle Cat Racing Cedar Park, TX
7 Svaton, Larry E Production National Entry 2000Lotus caterham 7over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire Alvin, TX
51 stautberg, jon E Production National Entry Mazda rx7Texas Direct Auto Sugarland, TX
86 Rogerson, James F Production National Entry 1969Datsun PL510 Blue BirdMSR Houston Pearland, TX
23 Stautberg, David F Production National Entry Mazda MiataJon Stautberg Attorney at Law Sugar Land, TX
25 Weber, Mark F Production National Entry 1993Mazda FP MiataRed Line Oil,ESCP,Mazda,Hawk Brakes Saint Louis, MO
12 Rivera, Luis GT-Lite National Entry 1985Mazda RX7Hoosier Tires / RPM/B Wear Angleton, TX
90 Horrell, Rob H Production National Entry 1961Austin SpriteHorrell Group Architects Memphis, TN
66 Tomlin, Richard H Production National Entry 1984Honda CivicHoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing Alvin, TX
19 Gersch, Joseph ITA Regional Entry 1975Toyota Celica Conroe, TX
30 Jones, Mike ITA Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataGabriel Jordan Auto Group/John Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
99 hill, frederick l ITA Regional Entry 1992Mazda miatacindy hill Spring, TX
88 Polis, Nyle SRX7 Regional Entry 1985Mazda RX7 Houston, TX
08 Smart, Randall SRX7 Regional Entry 1983Mazda RX-7R & R Racing League City, TX
61 Clements, Blake STL National Entry 1999Mazda MiataSP Induction/OPM Autosports/Carbotech/Ti Speed Houston, TX
13 Hiebert, Kenneth STL Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataDoubledip Racing Willis, TX
95 Murphy, Holly STL National Entry 1998Mazda protege
43 Phillips 3rd, John STL National Entry Mazda miata x factor Houston, TX
94 Pollard, Nadja STL National Entry 1996Mazda MiataJalasoft/Hoosier/MAZDASPEED Houston, TX
22 Ross, Michael STL National Entry 1992Mazda Miata Friendswood, TX
41 Rowden, William STL National Entry Mazda MiataB.MARK, Inc. Magnolia, TX
48 Blehm, Matt STU National Entry 1996Nissan 240SX Rosharon, TX
84 Grahovec, Toby STU National Entry 2003BMW Z4 3.0Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
72 Johnson, Roy STU National Entry 1991Mazda MiataScuderia Tres Hombres Houston, TX
36 McClughan, Joseph STU National Entry 2008Mazda MAZDA6Mazdaspeed/MRE/Hoosier/Dynotronics/Piasini Engineering New Braunfels, TX
70 Smith, James R STU National Entry Pontiac /StolticeOver 50 Motorsports Alvin, TX
022 Tidbury, Darryl STU National Entry 1992Honda PreludeHonda(HPD), ParcelBuddy.com, 24Seven, BFGoodrich, Vin-Go LLC, Spring Door, SydneyDavisPhoto.com Houston, TX
84 Grahovec, Toby Touring 4 National Entry 2003BMW Z4 2.5Classic BMW/Hoosier Tire/Redline Plano, TX
6 Gregory, Bryan Touring 4 National Entry 1997Dodge NeonB&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting Spring, TX
15 Huston, Lowell Touring 4 National Entry 2006Ford Mustang Friendswood, TX

Class Totals: GT-Lite: 1, ITA: 3, E Production: 9, F Production: 3, H Production: 2, STU: 6, STL: 7, SRX7: 2, B Spec: 2, Touring 4: 3

Group 5   9 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
0 Henley, Owen Formula 500 National Entry 2004red devil Barksdale, TX
20 Hogan, Thomas Formula 500 Regional Entry 1998Red Devil T22PCS-CTS Spring, TX
51 Cerveny, Bruce Formula F National Entry 2012Piper DF5 Houston, TX
33 Cunningham, Wesley Formula F National Entry 1993Swift DB-6Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier Houston, TX
31 Essig, Al Formula F National Entry Citation 84F Overland Park, KS
95 Helman, Dan Formula F National Entry 1972Crossle 25Tuatara Racing Huffman, TX
9 Hardsteen, Peter Formula Vee Regional Entry 2004Formula vee CitationVmx racing Conroe, Tx
05 McKie, R. Douglas Formula Vee Regional Entry 1991FV Mysterian M2 La Porte, TX
62 Waldrop, Duke Formula Vee National Entry 1990Predator P 3Red Wine & Brew Racing Winter Haven, FL

Class Totals: Formula Vee: 3, Formula F: 4, Formula 500: 2

Group 6   20 entries
# Name Class Modifer YearMakeSponsor Hometown
10 Abel, Stephen Greg Spec Miata National Entry 2000Mazda MX5SAGA, Phillips Prep, X-Factor Tomball, TX
66 Bickham, Luke Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataLuke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing Dallas, TX
5 Briley, Marc Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataBriley MEP Engineering, LLC Austin, TX
61 Clements, Blake Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataSP Induction/OPM Autosports/Carbotech/Ti Speed Houston, TX
44 Cramm, C. J. Spec Miata Regional Entry SCCA Enterprises Spec Miata Spring, TX
48 Currie, Michael Spec Miata Regional Entry 1999Mazda MiataDriveway Austin Austin, TX
38 DeJarnett, Gregg Spec Miata National Entry 1991Mazda Spec Miata Houston, TX
99 Higgins, Mike Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda Miata Tomball, TX
46 Jonasch, Eric Spec Miata Regional Entry Mazda Miata Houston, TX
30 Jones, Camden Spec Miata Regional Entry 1990Mazda MiataTOMAK Racing/Gabriel Jordan Auto Group/Phillips Race Prep/CarboTech Brakes Tyler, TX
19 Reger, Timothy Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda miataRPM motorsports Houston, TX
74 Reynolds, Matt Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataReynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/X-Factor/JPM Fair Oaks , Tx
22 Ross, Michael Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller Friendswood, TX
51 Speights, Jim Spec Miata National Entry Mazda MiataIHS Racing San Antonio, TX
53 Toce, Victor Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataToce Energy, LLC Lafayette, LA
03 Toppe, Ardee Spec Miata National Entry Mazda Miata The Woodlands, TX
27 Vielmas, Caesar Spec Miata National Entry 1990Mazda Miatablu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co Sugar Land, TX
59 Wisler, Brian Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataX-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep Grapevine, TX
15 York, James Spec Miata National Entry 1999Mazda MiataEastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America Fulshear, TX
34 Emr, Kevin Spec Miata (NASA Trim) Regional Entry 1993Mazda Miata Dallas, TX

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 19, Spec Miata (NASA Trim): 1

Workers - Friday   37 entries

Jump to: Starter (2), Flagging & Communication (9), Tech (6), Registration (2), Stewards (10), Course Marshal (1), Race Admin (2), Timing & Scoring (4), Sound Control (1)

Starter   2 entries
Name Hometown
Nagel, Charles Huntsville, TX
Rowden, William Magnolia, TX
Flagging & Communication   9 entries
Name Hometown
Andrews, Bob Carrollton, TX
Blehm, Matt Rosharon, TX
Grant, David Winnipeg, MB
Gregory, Bryan Spring, TX
Lowe, James Spring, TX
Poirier, Vicki Winnipeg, MB
Smyth, Jack Houston, TX
Vandervoort, Bill Missouri City, TX
Van Schuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Tech   6 entries
Name Hometown
Cooper, John Houston, TX
Jones, Patrick Pearland, TX
Knowles Jr., Paul W. Houston, TX
Smart, Randall League City, TX
Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Davis, Judi Cypress, TX
Smart, Rosa Lee League City, TX
Stewards   10 entries
Name Hometown
Averett, James Fredericksburg, TX
Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Barron, Andrew Houston, TX
Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Foyle, James Orange, TX
Gilmore, Joe Lakewood, CO
Kantrud, Richard Shady Shores, TX
Maier, Carl Grand Prairie, TX
O'Dell, David Katy, TX
Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Hunter, Ed Houston, TX
Race Admin   2 entries
Name Hometown
Davis, Sydney Cypress, TX
Hunter, Lyn Houston, TX
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Hometown
Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Foyle, LisaKay Orange, TX
Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Sound Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Newman, Jack Cypress, TX
Workers - Saturday   47 entries

Jump to: Starter (3), Flagging & Communication (14), Tech (7), Grid (1), Registration (2), Stewards (10), Course Marshal (1), Race Admin (2), Timing & Scoring (5), Sound Control (2)

Starter   3 entries
Name Hometown
Collins, Bruce Magnolia, TX
Nagel, Charles Huntsville, TX
Rowden, William Magnolia, TX
Flagging & Communication   14 entries
Name Hometown
Andrews, Bob Carrollton, TX
Blehm, Matt Rosharon, TX
Crider, James Houston, TX
Figura, Stephen Cherryville, NC
Grant, David Winnipeg, MB
Gregory, Bryan Spring, TX
Lowe, James Spring, TX
Markey, Karl Rosharon, TX
Poirier, Vicki Winnipeg, MB
Smyth, Jack Houston, TX
Stephenson, Amber Lake Jackson, TX
Stephenson, Serena Lake Jackson, TX
Vandervoort, Bill Missouri City, TX
Van Schuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Tech   7 entries
Name Hometown
Cooper, John Houston, TX
Jones, Patrick Pearland, TX
Knowles Jr., Paul W. Houston, TX
May, Paul McKinney, TX
Smart, Randall League City, TX
Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Grid   1 entries
Name Hometown
Rowe, Jan Houston, TX
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Davis, Judi Cypress, TX
Smart, Rosa Lee League City, TX
Stewards   10 entries
Name Hometown
Averett, James Fredericksburg, TX
Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Barron, Andrew Houston, TX
Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Foyle, James Orange, TX
Gilmore, Joe Lakewood, CO
Kantrud, Richard Shady Shores, TX
Maier, Carl Grand Prairie, TX
O'Dell, David Katy, TX
Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Hunter, Ed Houston, TX
Race Admin   2 entries
Name Hometown
Davis, Sydney Cypress, TX
Hunter, Lyn Houston, TX
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Cantu, Estefana League City, TX
Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Foyle, LisaKay Orange, TX
Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Sound Control   2 entries
Name Hometown
Hill, Wayne Houston, TX
Newman, Jack Cypress, TX
Workers - Sunday   45 entries

Jump to: Starter (3), Flagging & Communication (14), Tech (7), Grid (1), Registration (2), Stewards (9), Course Marshal (1), Race Admin (2), Timing & Scoring (5), Sound Control (1)

Starter   3 entries
Name Hometown
Collins, Bruce Magnolia, TX
Nagel, Charles Huntsville, TX
Rowden, William Magnolia, TX
Flagging & Communication   14 entries
Name Hometown
Andrews, Bob Carrollton, TX
Blehm, Matt Rosharon, TX
Crider, James Houston, TX
Figura, Stephen Cherryville, NC
Grant, David Winnipeg, MB
Gregory, Bryan Spring, TX
Lowe, James Spring, TX
Markey, Karl Rosharon, TX
Poirier, Vicki Winnipeg, MB
Smyth, Jack Houston, TX
Stephenson, Amber Lake Jackson, TX
Stephenson, Serena Lake Jackson, TX
Vandervoort, Bill Missouri City, TX
Van Schuyver, Connie Houston, TX
Tech   7 entries
Name Hometown
Cooper, John Houston, TX
Jones, Patrick Pearland, TX
Knowles Jr., Paul W. Houston, TX
May, Paul McKinney, TX
Smart, Randall League City, TX
Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Grid   1 entries
Name Hometown
Rowe, Jan Houston, TX
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Davis, Judi Cypress, TX
Smart, Rosa Lee League City, TX
Stewards   9 entries
Name Hometown
Averett, James Fredericksburg, TX
Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Barron, Andrew Houston, TX
Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Foyle, James Orange, TX
Gilmore, Joe Lakewood, CO
Kantrud, Richard Shady Shores, TX
O'Dell, David Katy, TX
Warren, Charles Houston, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Hometown
Hunter, Ed Houston, TX
Race Admin   2 entries
Name Hometown
Davis, Sydney Cypress, TX
Hunter, Lyn Houston, TX
Timing & Scoring   5 entries
Name Hometown
Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Cantu, Estefana League City, TX
Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Foyle, LisaKay Orange, TX
Orean, Charles Bedford, TX
Sound Control   1 entries
Name Hometown
Newman, Jack Cypress, TX

535 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.