Entry List
PDX
10
entries
2 Day PDX
10
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
AB
Anna Budisalich | Decatur, AL | |||
Decatur, AL | ||||
EK
Eeshan Kumar | Greenville, SC | BFGoodrich | ||
JM
Jacob Magoulick | New Market, AL | |||
DM
David Marty | Huntsville, AL | |||
JM
J. David McDaniel | Chatsworth, GA | Hoser Racing | ||
KM
Kevin Mitchell | Madison, AL | |||
TS
Tim Scheiern | Madison, AL | |||
Gurley, AL | ||||
TT
Tom Turner | CSP | Big Cove, AL |
Time Trials
46
entries
Group 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | EP | Fortson, GA | |||
036 | JP
John Prater | FP | Huntsville, AL | ||
35 | RR
Ron Richey | SPU | Baldwin, GA | R1C Powdercoating/herrells bug parts | |
89 | HK
Harold Knobel | SPU | Valdosta, GA | ||
46 | DT
Daniel Toth | ITA | Roswell, GA | DoraPhotography, webRetouchPRO, webOrderPRO | |
88 | TD
Thomas Dyer | SM | Prattville, AL | ||
215 | BSP | Simpsonville, SC | Southern Germanation | ||
16 | TO
Tim Olsen | CSP | Honea Path, SC | ||
57 | WL
Wally Lacey | CSP | Lapine, AL | Haigler Auto | |
98 | BE
Byron Evans | CSP | Cleveland, TN | Certified Car Care |
Class totals: BSP: 1CSP: 3EP: 1FP: 1ITA: 1SM: 1SPU: 2
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 | RB
Robby Boyett | GT1 | Prospect, TN | Clark Electric -Huntsville, AL | |
2 | BC
Bill Coffey | GT2 | Gainesville, FL | AHRENS Z Car Specialists | |
16 | ITR | Alabaster, AL | |||
16 | SPU | Chattanooga, TN | Me | ||
88 | SPU | Simpsonville, SC | The Southern Driver | ||
40 | RP
Richard Pannell | ITA | Huntsville, AL | Spike Automotive, 7AG | |
3 | RR
Ricky Ragan | SU | Leeds, AL | me | |
4 | LD
Leon Drake | SU | Gurley, AL | Dynatorch | |
8 | SU | Marietta, GA | |||
81 | SS
Scott Sipler | BSP | Marietta, SC | ||
90 | BSP | Kimberly, AL | Kirk Racing/Warrior Tire/Element Garage | ||
08 | CSP | Simpsonville, SC | National Tire and Battery / The Southern Driver |
Class totals: BSP: 2CSP: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1ITA: 1ITR: 1SPU: 2SU: 3
Group 3
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MC
Michael Chandler | FV | Huntsville, AL | ||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
1 | SB
Steven Bugg | F5 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services | |
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
65 | SRF | Nashville, TN | Blind Hog Racing, Nashvillediaperconnection.org | ||
35 | WW
Walter f Wurzbach | SP | Fairhope, AL | MAC TOOLS, RELIABLE AUTOMOTIVE | |
45 | PM
Perry Matthews | SP | Hiram, GA |
Class totals: F5: 1FV: 2SP: 2SRF: 2
Group 4
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SPU | Alpharetta, GA | https://www.facebook.com/brockyatestributefund | ||
4 | CP
Clayton Pannell | ITA | Madison, AL | ||
50 | ITA | Birmingham, AL | partsgroup.com | ||
83 | SU | Marietta, GA | |||
6 | CSP | Simpsonville, SC | BFGoodrich | ||
6 | CSP | Suwanee, GA | The Atlanta Banana | ||
8 | CSP | Huntsville, AL | |||
9 | CSP | Indian Springs, AL | Calhoun Performance Racing | ||
97 | DC
David Carroll | CSP | Peachtree City, GA | ||
26 | CR
Christian Retterer | ESP | Dunwoody, GA |
Class totals: CSP: 5ESP: 1ITA: 2SPU: 1SU: 1
Group 5
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | PC
Paul Crouch | CF | Gainesville, FL | ||
94 | FF | Huntsville, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
47 | JH
Jason Hawkins | FS | Marietta, GA | ||
1 | F5 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services | ||
2 | CM
Clint McMahan | F5 | covington, GA | VRS/Satellite Racing/F600 Challenge | |
36 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | FARROUT Racing | ||
11 | GB
George Bowland | SP | EASLEY, SC | SCCA Workers |
Class totals: CF: 1F5: 2FF: 1FS: 1P2: 1SP: 1
TT and PDX instruct
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Workers
18
entries
Announcer
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PA | Dawsonville, GA |
Flagging and Communications
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PB
Paul Ballance | F&C | Huntsville, AL |
F&C | Huntsville, AL | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
TO
Ted Openshaw | F&C | Bessemer, AL |
WP
William Heath Patterson | F&C | Fyffe, AL |
mr
matthew ragan | F&C | Florence, AL |
JR
Jake Randle | F&C | Harahan, LA |
NS
Nick Stone | F&C | Alabaster, AL |
F&C | Huntsville, AL |
Pit and Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DL
Donald Laird | Pit, Grid | Huntsville, AL |
Pit, Grid | Anniston, AL |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | ANNISTON, AL |
Scrutineer
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RC
Richard Crowell | Tech | Huntsville, AL |
BW
Brett Whisenant | Tech | Brownsboro, AL |
Timing and Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Dawsonville, GA | |
T&S | Dawsonville, GA |