Entry List
FV
110
entries
Group 1
47
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | MC FV | Tallahassee, FL | T&E Enterprises | ||
1 | AD
Aaron Deer | MC FV | Belvidere, IL | Orion Industries/SR Racing | |
2 | MC FV | Terrebonne, OR | CASCO Motorsports, CoatPro | ||
02 | DW
Doug White | MC FV | Winston-Salem, NC | ||
5 | JF
John Fuchs | MC FV | Inglis, FL | ||
05 | MR
Mike Rogers | MC FV | Port Neches, TX | Bigger Hammer | |
6 | JW
John White | MC FV | Arlington, MA | Sandy Jackson | |
07 | MC FV | Clinton, NJ | |||
8 | CW
Charles C Wilson II | MC FV | West Palm Beach, FL | Salt&Pepper Racing Club | |
11 | MC FV | Kissimmee, FL | Autogroup Racing Service | ||
13 | MC FV | Rock Hill, SC | LCVPS & Racing Team | ||
16 | MC FV | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
17 | JY
Jim Yule | MC FV | Springtown, TX | ||
18 | MC FV | Minneapolis, MN | |||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | MC FV | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
27 | DH
David Hertzberg | MC FV | Royal Oak, MI | ||
28 | PB
Paul Buttrose | MC FV | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
29 | MC FV | Winston-Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
33 | BG
Bill Griffith | MC FV | Cedar Hill, TX | Bigger Hammer Racing | |
34 | Rd
Ricky del Rosario | MC FV | Kentwood, MI | Wife Holly | |
35 | EZ
Edward Ziegler | MC FV | Houston, TX | ||
36 | MC FV | Canonsburg, PA | |||
37 | MC FV | Jacksonville, FL | Legacy Motorcars LLC | ||
38 | RC
Rick Cardenas | MC FV | Houston, TX | ||
39 | SO
Steve Oseth | MC FV | Winchester, Va | ||
43 | MC FV | Brevard, NC | GPS Insight | ||
52 | TO
Tom O'Grady | MC FV | Spring, TX | CTO Growth Advisors, LLC | |
57 | MC FV | Granbury, TX | Jackalope Racing | ||
60 | PV
Peter Viccary | MC FV | Markham, ON | Gladiator Road Racing | |
61 | RJ
R David Jones | MC FV | Fort Worth, TX | Soldier Creek Ranch | |
62 | MC FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
66 | JP
Jukka Puurunen | MC FV | Vantaa, Vantaa | ||
67 | DR
Dale Rolison | MC FV | Katy, TX | TEAM GEEZER RACING | |
68 | MC
Mike Callahan | MC FV | Katy, TX | Team Geezer | |
69 | MC FV | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J R R Tolkein | ||
71 | PW
Preston Windom | MC FV | Canton, IL | Central Abrasives Inc | |
77 | DC
Dan Chesanow | MC FV | Athens, TN | DCA MOTORSPORTS AMSOIL | |
78 | MK
Mike Kitzmiller | MC FV | Fort Loramie, OH | ||
79 | JB
Jerry Buysse | MC FV | Los Altos, CA | Coppock Motorsports | |
81 | RB
Roger Bailey | MC FV | Canonsburg, PA | ||
87 | MC FV | Dallas, TX | CPC | ||
92 | EC
Eric Coppock | MC FV | Bowling Green, OH | TEAM Industrial Service and DPS | |
96 | FS
Fred Storer | MC FV | Bartlesville, OK | ||
97 | ME
Michael Ennis | MC FV | Hobe Sound, FL | ||
08 | VARA FV | Oceanside, CA | |||
55 | VARA FV | West Pittsburg, PA | VRG | ||
291 | VARA FV | Cedar City, Utah | Quixote Racing, K&N Motorsports |
Class totals: MC FV: 44VARA FV: 3
Group 2
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | GB
Gary Blanarik | C FV | Baden, PA | Sewickley Car Store/Silver Bullet/Hoosier | |
05 | C FV | Queensbury, NY | Barrtune Racing | ||
5 | AS
Albert Spadin | C FV | Schellsburg, PA | A R Spadin Motorsports/Vallis Motorsports | |
7 | C FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
07 | C FV | Gates Mills, OH | |||
11 | TP
Thomas Pape | C FV | Pleasant Valley, NY | The Sign Shop | |
13 | TM
Trevor Miller | C FV | Horseheads, NY | ASI Renovations/Ghost | |
15 | JG
Jeremy Grenier | C FV | The Villages, FL | Ski Motorsports; Hoosier | |
17 | RS
Rick Shields | C FV | Bridgeville, PA | ARS Inc/Veesport Racing/AutoWorks | |
19 | EI
Edward Impink | C FV | Falls Church, VA | Ethan, Aidan and Felix | |
21 | RF
Russell Fredericks | C FV | Northport, NY | northshorevethospital.com | |
23 | CR
Charlie Rogers | C FV | Pittsboro, NC | Akula Motorsports | |
25 | AA
Andrew Abbott | C FV | Livonia, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
27 | C FV | Barrie, ON | AVR Motorsports | ||
29 | MS
Mike Schiffer | C FV | Cape Coral, FL | Bayshore Racing | |
33 | DG
Dan Grace | C FV | Naples, FL | ||
35 | BS
Brad Stout | C FV | St. Charles, MO | ACI Distributors | |
51 | JM
John Maloney | C FV | Conyngham, PA | Marianne/Maloney Racing | |
53 | RB
Ronald Bass | C FV | Schenectady, NY | ||
57 | C FV | Potomac, MD | Maloney Racing/DMT Motorsports | ||
59 | WH
William Hannum | C FV | West Grove, PA | Hannum Racing / Autowerks / Kropp Tool | |
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | C FV | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
69 | DC
Dean Curtis | C FV | East Stroudsburg, PA | Ratz Hockey Club, Automotive Safety Consulting Womer Race Cars | |
77 | C FV | Birmingham, Alabama | Pinkerton Autosport, MyLucasOil.com, ReplayXD | ||
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | C FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc | |
95 | JP
John Pitman | C FV | Carlisle, PA | Casual Photography | |
99 | C FV | Moore, SC | Precision Machinery |
Group 3
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | RR
Rick Ruckman | C FV | Summersville, WV | Happy Trucking Inc. | |
2 | HH
H. David Harris | C FV | Crystal Lake, IL | Noble Engines | |
06 | C FV | Windermere, FL | |||
6 | RO
Robert O'Connor | C FV | Woodbridge, VA | H.R. 7620 | |
8 | C FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | C FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
12 | C FV | Horseheads, NY | |||
16 | C FV | Oceanside, CA | |||
18 | EG
Eugene Grimes | C FV | Peconic, NY | teampaisley.com | |
20 | TG
Thomas Galuardi | C FV | Killingworth, CT | AND/Barrtune Racing | |
26 | BA
Brandon Abbott | C FV | Farmington Hills, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
28 | HS
Harry Schneider | C FV | Cape Coral, FL | ExecutiveMotorsport/Liverpool MC | |
30 | C FV | Fletcher, NC | |||
38 | RS
Russ Stalvey | C FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | |
44 | WY
William Young | C FV | Malvern, PA | ||
46 | C FV | Groton, MA | Need A Sponsor | ||
50 | JH
James Hannum | C FV | West Grove, PA | ||
52 | CE
Chris Elwell | C FV | Cortland, OH | ||
54 | C FV | Chapin, SC | |||
56 | HM
Hugh Maloney | C FV | Freeland, PA | Sarah, Kelly, Layla, Tori & Cathy | |
60 | C FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
62 | C FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
64 | WC
William Cooper | C FV | Louisville, KY | Nobel Engines, Sracing, Wild Eggs, Digital EFX, Women's Diagnostic, Black Diamond Pest Control, | |
70 | SS
Stephen Smith | C FV | Reston, VA | Ponce de Leon Racing | |
72 | RS
Roger Siebenaler | C FV | North Hero, VT | Autowerks/Hoosier | |
74 | C FV | Plymouth, MI | LRE/Noble/SRacing | ||
80 | C FV | Danielsville, GA | Hoosier/ButlerEngines/RoxannesHeaders | ||
82 | ST
Sandy Thalheimer | C FV | Naples, FL | Mark 7 Reloading | |
86 | RQ
Ray Qualls | C FV | Reisterstown, MD | ||
88 | DS
David Satterley | C FV | Belleville, MI | DDC racing | |
90 | C FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
98 | C FV | Tully, NY | Smith's Storage |
Group 6
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | DB
Dave Blevins | FST | Cincinnati, OH | Colerain RV,itsafirefighterthing.com | |
37 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | TeamClark Motorsport, SR Racing | ||
44 | BW
Bill Wolfe | FST | Albuquerque, NM | Special Effort Enterprises | |
94 | DS
Doug Sontag | FST | Georgetown, KY | SR Racing |
Work
117
entries
Emergency
20
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John (Skippy) Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale , Ga |
CB
Christopher Boyd | Emer | Rincon, Ga |
EB
Emmett Brannen | Emer | Bloomingdale, Ga |
SB
Sheila Bryan | Emer | Hardeeville, SC |
Emer | Orange Park, FL | |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Emer | Orange Park, FL |
RC
Richard Cheely | Emer | Bloomingdale , Ga |
AF
Ashley Fields | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
SF
Shelly Fields | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
JH
James Hagan | Emer | Bloomingdale, Ga |
SJ
Scott Jordan | Emer | |
KK
Ken Kirby | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
DL
Donna Lamaak | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
TM
Thomas McCloy | Emer | Guyton, Ga |
GP
Greg Parks | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
BR
Benjamin Reynolds | Emer | Hardeeville, SC |
TS
Tonia Snelling | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
JS
James Szokoly | Emer | Springfield, Ga |
TU
Tim Usher | Emer | springfield, ga |
LW
Lee Williams | Emer | Rincon, Ga |
Flagging & Communications
34
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joyce Bakels | F&C | Jupiter, FL |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
RB
Robert Brookfield | F&C | Wardensville, WV |
RC
Roger Calvin | F&C | Delray Beach, Fl. |
MC
Mack Clayton | F&C | Columbia, SC |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
KC
Keith Coyle | F&C | Summerville, SC |
F&C | Ponte Vedra, FL | |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
EG
Elton Gannaway | F&C | Danville, VA |
SG
Sarah Gilleland | F&C | Tampa, FL |
MH
Mike Henry | F&C | |
DH
David Hertzberg | F&C | Royal Oak, MI |
PH
Peggy Horansky | F&C | |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
DL
Dan Lackore | F&C | |
TL
Tricia Lohsandt | F&C | Ludowici, GA |
RM
Robert McKay | F&C | Guyton, Ga |
LM
Lori Merrill | F&C | Delray Beach, Fl. |
WM
William E Mitchell | F&C | Hinesville, GA |
BM
Blake Montgomery | F&C | Hendersonville, NC |
F&C | Nashville, TN | |
JP
Jim Plemmons | F&C | |
MP
Mike Plemmons | F&C | |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
CR
C D Rozsa | F&C | Myrtle Beach, SC |
LS
Lance Snyder | F&C | Marietta, GA |
F&C | Louisburg, NC | |
DS
Darrell Stewart | F&C | Ochopee, FL |
F&C | Okatie, SC | |
SY
Susan Young | F&C | New Port Richey, FL |
Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SK
Steve Kammeyer | Grid | Woodburn, IN |
IP
Irene Peel | Grid | Gravenhurst, ON |
Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Pit
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PM
Pamella MacGregor | Pit | Oldsmar, FL |
Race Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Jeff Dahnert | Race Admin | |
ND
Nancy DeLoatch | Race Admin | Ponte Verda, FL |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
TM
Ted Migchelbrink | Race Admin | Savannah, GA |
AS
Andy Shupack | Race Admin | |
MW
Mark Weber | Race Admin |
Registrar
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Melina Burgess | Reg | Pooler, GA |
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
FC
Faye Craft | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
CG
Connie Garnto | Reg | Pooler, Ga |
JH
Jessica Havlick | Reg | Pooler, GA |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
TR
Terry Roberts | Reg | Farmington, CT |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC | |
TW
Tammy Williams | Reg | Guyton, GA |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
Start
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LG
Lewis Gauper | Start | Vero Beach, Fl |
Start | New Port Richey, FL | |
JI
John Ingram | Start | Savannah, GA |
Start | Sebring, FL | |
RK
Robert Kosky | Start | St. Louis Park, MN |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Start | Jacksonville, FL |
DM
David MacGregor | Start | Oldsmar, FL |
HM
Hans Mohnen | Start | Birmingham, AL |
BP
Barry Peel | Start | Gravenhurst, ON |
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Steward
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Winston Salem, NC | |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
JF
John Fine | Steward | Norcross, GA |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
KI
Ken Irwin | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
RL
Robert Lybarger | Steward | |
WM
William (Bud) Merrill | Steward | Delray Beach, Fl. |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
PR
Peter Roberts | Steward | Farmington, CT |
SR
Sue Roethel | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Tech
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Chuluota, FL | |
BH
Barbara Henschel | Tech | Oviedo, FL |
BH
Barbara Henschel | Tech | Oviedo, FL |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
Tech | Edgewater, Fl | |
JS
Jason Strickler | Tech | Pooler, Ga |
Timing & Scoring
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SB
Sara Brookfield | T&S | Wardensville, wv |
CB
Christopher Buell | T&S | Orange Oark, FL |
RB
Ruth Buell | T&S | Orange Park, FL |
GG
G. Paul Gatenby | T&S | Jupiter, FL |
T&S | New Port Richey, FL | |
T&S | Stone Mountain, GA | |
BH
Barbara Henschel | T&S | Oviedo, Fl. |
T&S | Sebring, FL | |
MM
Margaret Mitchell | T&S | West Palm Beach, FL |
JM
Jean Mohnen | T&S | Birmingham, AL |
DW
David Williams | T&S | Grant, FL |
SW
Sheryl Williams | T&S | Grant, FL |