Entry List
3-Day Event
60
entries
Group 1
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | DM
Dennis Moser | 1CS | N. Wilkesboro, NC | ||
46 | AL
Arne Lillehamer | 1DSR | San Diego, CA | ||
42 | 1EP | Buford, GA | Splinter Group Racing | ||
60 | TB
Toby Bergin | 1EP | Kennesaw, GA | Import Services & Restoration | |
128 | SB
Shea Brown | 1EP | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
6 | RS
Robert Stewart | 1FP | ATHENS, GA | ||
7 | 1FP | Lenoir City, TN | |||
9 | 1FP | Brooksville, FL | |||
13 | BL
Becky Labat | 1FP | Milledgeville, GA | ||
16 | AR
Andy Russell | 1FP | Charlotte, NC | ||
17 | 1FP | West Palm Beach, FL | Slater and Partners Inc. | ||
67 | BS
Bob Spruck | 1FP | Sharpsburg, GA | ||
116 | PR
Patrick Ryan | 1FP | Fletcher, NC | ||
117 | 1FP | Franklin, TN | Zapata Racing | ||
150 | DG
Dennis Gonzalez | 1FP | San Juan, PR | ||
8 | 1FV | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | Charley Wilson | ||
29 | 1FV | Winston-Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
62 | DW
Doug White | 1FV | Winston-Salem, NC | ||
97 | ME
Michael Ennis | 1FV | Hobe Sound, FL | ||
127 | 1FV | Dunn, NC | Tolksdorf Worldwide | ||
130 | 1FV | Rock Hill, SC | LCVPS & Racing Team | ||
27 | 1GP | Winston Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
85 | 1GP | Chuluota, FL | |||
82 | 1GM | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
18 | KB
Kempton 'Bo' Ballard | 1HP | Newnan, GA | ||
18 | 1HP | Port St Joe, FL | |||
59 | BF
Bonne Foulds | 1HP | Knoxville, TN |
Class totals: 1CS: 11DSR: 11EP: 31FP: 101FV: 61GM: 11GP: 21HP: 3
Groups 6 and 8 Large Bore Production
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | RD
Robert Demetrius | 6BP | Lake Mary, FL | Troysport | |
98 | 6BP | Decaturville, TN | SpeedSmithMotorsports | ||
73 | 6GTO | Brentwood, TN | n/a | ||
58 | DL
Doug Lawhorn | 8AP | Jacksonville, FL | Troysport | |
38 | 8BP | Rockville, VA | |||
161 | HC
Henry Costanzo | 8BP | Marietta, GA | Tollyrat Racing | |
206 | 8BS | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
316 | SB
Skip Bryan | 8BS | The Villages, FL | ||
11 | 8CP | Cumming, GA | Vintage Seats | ||
35 | DH
David Hamilton | 8CP | Knoxville, TN | HydroClub USA | |
74 | BD
Bob Desloge | 8CP | Bolivia, NC | ||
47 | 8DP | Roswell, GA | |||
162 | 8DP | Charlotte, NC |
Class totals: 6BP: 26GTO: 18AP: 18BP: 28BS: 28CP: 38DP: 2
Groups 2, 5, and 7 - Open wheel & Sports racers
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | CB
Cecil Boyd | 2CF | Apex, NC | ||
32 | 2FF | Roanoke, VA | Time Technologies | ||
85 | BB
Billy Byrd | 2FF | Crawford, GA | ||
71 | 5ASR | Virginia Beach, VA | |||
53 | AS
Alan Simon | 5BSR | Chamblee, GA | ||
05 | 5FM | Jasper, GA | Vintage Motorcar Restorations | ||
133 | RH
Robert Hibdon | 7S2 | North Charleston, SC |
Class totals: 2CF: 12FF: 25ASR: 15BSR: 15FM: 17S2: 1
Groups 1 & 3 Small Bore Production
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 3CP | Lenoir City, TN | |||
24 | 3CP | Hoschton, GA | |||
46 | BP
Bill Power | 3CP | Knoxville, TN | ||
91 | 3DM | Atlanta, GA | |||
69 | RC
Roy Crowninshield | 3DP | Fletcher, NC | ||
196 | RT
Richard Taylor | 3DP | Atlanta, GA | Taylor Architecture | |
5 | 3EP | Roswell, GA | Steve Konsin Consulting | ||
66 | BB
BB Bullock | 3EP | Camden, SC | Bullock Automotive, Inc. | |
67 | 3EP | Diamondhead , MS | Troysport | ||
81 | 3EP | Dade City, FL | East Tennessee Race Prep / Zapata Racing | ||
116 | JH
John Hasty | 3EP | Gastonia, NC | Hasty Racing | |
53 | SH
Stan Heath | 3FP | Knoxville, TN | ||
107 | 3FP | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN |
Class totals: 3CP: 33DM: 13DP: 23EP: 53FP: 2