Race Official
33
entries
Volunteer Race Official
33
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Emergency Services | Lomita, CA | |
SH
Sarah Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA |
Emergency Services | Sherman Oaks, CA | |
JK
John Kielb | Emergency Services | Jackson, CA |
Emergency Services | Anaheim, CA | |
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
LV
Laura Van Winkle | Emergency Services | Livingston, TX |
SV
Scott Van Winkle | Emergency Services | Livingston, TX |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
BH
Bill Haneline | F/C | Borrego Springs, CA |
F/C | Borrego Springs, CA | |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
CP
Chuck Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
CR
Candye Rucker | F/C | Newhall, CA |
DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA |
KS
Karen Stewart | F/C | La Verne, CA |
JW
Jeff White | F/C | Tehachapi, CA |
KW
Katie White | F/C | Concord, NC |
SM
Scott Morgan | Grid | Monrovia, CA |
Grid | Sparta, MO | |
PB
PHIL BINKS | Race Admin | San Diego, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Race Admin | Mira Loma, CA |
Race Admin | Van Nuys, CA | |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
MS
Mark Smith (2) | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA |
AC
Allan Coy | Registration | Apple Valley, CA |
PC
Penelope Coy | Registration | Apple Valley, CA |
Registration | Van Nuys, CA | |
PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA |
JS
John Stewart | Tech | La Verne, CA |
MB
MARGE BINKS | Stewards | San Diego, CA |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
JK
Janet Kielb | T/S | Jackson, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 8F/C: 10Grid: 2Race Admin: 5Registration: 3Stewards: 2T/S: 1Tech: 2
U.S. Majors Tour
155
entries
Group 1 Big Bore Open Wheel
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | B Spec | Rosamond, CA | Chico's Bail Bonds | ||
19 | SL
Scott Lovewell | B Spec | Modesto, CA | HL Racing / Auto Body Alternatives | |
45 | CT
Calvin Tam | B Spec | Long Beach, CA | American Honda Motors | |
31 | GTL | Long Beach, CA | ISO-Base, Hoosier Tires, Nissan | ||
44 | JB
John Bower | GTL | Granada Hills, CA | ||
77 | GTL | Petaluma, CA | Huffaker HORSEPOWER / Goodyear / G-Loc | ||
95 | GTL | Belmont, CA | Performance Fabrication, Hawk, Off-Line Racing | ||
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
6 | EP | Langley, BC | west coast hot rods | ||
13 | EP | Anaheim, CA | EliteTint.com | OS Giken | Purol | | ||
50 | AJ
Anthony Jimerson | EP | Vallejo, CA | A.T. Mechanical | |
51 | EP | Seal Beach, CA | Mazda Motorsports / G-Loc Brakes / Goodyear Tires / Wankelworks | ||
7 | FP | Victoria, BC | Huffaker engineering, Fram, Autolite | ||
21 | BL
Brian Linn | FP | Hermosa Beach, CA | Hoosier Tire, Carbotech, LINNspeed, Red Line Oil | |
37 | FP | Los Altos, CA | LinnSpeed, Auto Teknics, Hoosier Tires | ||
5 | HP | San Jose, CA | Huffaker Engineering, AMAC-Fox Fabrication, Keeshond Racing | ||
18 | BB
Bobby Beyer | HP | Silverado, CA | PUROL/TRD/ErrorBeep Consulting | |
33 | GW
Gary Wittman | HP | Costa Mesa, CA | Tiodize/Venolia | |
43 | CM
Cory Markos | HP | Riverside, CA | Cooper Heating and Air, Markos Motorsports, Jackson Racing, HPD | |
99 | HP | Debary, FL | TRD/Hoosier/RACER.com | ||
3 | STL | Los Angeles, CA | MotoIQ, Fortune Auto, OS Giken, Jackson Racing | ||
8 | BC
Brian Cashion | STL | Gilbert, AZ | ||
17 | JB
James Bishop | STL | Clovis, CA | The Master's Helping Hands, Inc | |
28 | SM
Stephen McHenry | STL | Morgan Hill, CA | Angry Tortoise Racing | |
99 | AH
Andrie Hartanto | STL | Concord, CA | Supertech / QuickJack / Blacktrax | |
01 | TW
Tom Wickersham | T4 | Piedmont, CA | Maine Straight Racing, BFG, Competition Autowerks | |
2 | DC
Douglas Chan | T4 | Torrance, CA | Team Honda Research West | |
4 | T4 | Las Vegas, NV | |||
14 | T4 | Morgan Hill, CA | OffLineRacing.com/Hoosier/Mazda | ||
65 | BH
Brian Husting | T4 | Irvine, CA | BF Goodrich/ Team Associated | |
87 | RM
Ross Murray | T4 | Marina Del Rey, CA | ||
96 | SZ
Steve Zink | T4 | Henderson, NV | ||
98 | T4 | Las Vegas, NV |
Class totals: B Spec: 3EP: 5FP: 3GTL: 4HP: 5STL: 5T4: 8
Group 2 Small DOT Closed Wheel
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | KO
Kristofer Olson | T1 | Shingle Springs, CA | Driving Ambition | |
64 | KD
Kenneth Davis | T1 | Escondido, CA | Davis Stone Inc | |
74 | RM
Ross Murray | T1 | Marina Del Rey, CA | New Zealand Seafoods | |
98 | MH
Marc Hoover | T1 | Shingle Springs, CA | Hooverspeed/NRA/Necksgen /REDLINE OIL | |
7 | RP
Russ Peterson DVM | T2 | Menlo Park, CA | Peninsula Equine Medical Center | |
13 | GD
Guy Dreier | T2 | Indian Wells, CA | Guy Dreier Racing | |
31 | T2 | Menlo Park, CA | Competition Autowerks, Offline Racing | ||
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | T2 | W Los Angeles, CA | Hasa Chemical/B&D Racing/Hoosier | |
88 | T2 | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | |||
01 | TW
Tom Wickersham | T3 | Piedmont, CA | Competiton Autowerks, BF Goodrich | |
36 | JB
John Baker | T3 | Portland, OR | Jordan Ramis PC | |
152 | T3 | Henderson, NV | Hytorc |
Class totals: T1: 4T2: 5T3: 3
Group 3 Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Chandler, AZ | Commercial Brokers, Inc/True North Group | ||
11 | JD
Jorge Diaz | SM | KELLER, TX | Self | |
15 | SB
Sean Bradley | SM | Los Angeles, CA | Iron Canyon Motorsports | |
28 | SM
Stephen McHenry | SM | Morgan Hill, CA | Angry Tortoise Racing | |
30 | SM | Alamo, CA | Bigge Crane, Langon Construction, Cerini Motorsport | ||
37 | SM | Long Beach, CA | RM Autosports, Mazda, Hoosier, Summit Racing | ||
48 | JR
Jim Rueff | SM | Fountain Valley, Ca | RM Autosports | |
55 | SM | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | Tix | ||
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | SM | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
68 | SM | San Diego, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
71 | CG
Curtis Gong | SM | Poway, CA | RM Autosports | |
80 | SM | SAN DIEGO, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes, Molecule Sports, Powerdot | ||
92 | ET
Eric Thomas | SM | Las Vegas, NV | ||
99 | BN
Bill Nelson | SM | WAlnut, CA | RushMotorsport | |
145 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | miatacage.com, East Street Racing, G-LOC | ||
180 | SM | AGOURA HILLS, CA | RM Autosports - OlivA Restaurant |
Group 4 Small Bore Open Wheel
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | AS | W Los Angeles, CA | ||
82 | AP
Allison Palitz | AS | Hayward, CA | Maximum Motorsports, Christy's Electrolysis | |
12 | ML
Michael Lewis | GT1 | Poway, CA | Goodyear | |
64 | KD
Kenneth Davis | GT1 | Escondido, CA | Davis Stone. Com | |
22 | GT2 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Alvaka/Ransomware RESCUE/Trackspec/Attracktion | ||
24 | DD
Dylan Doherty | GT2 | Fallbrook, CA | CPR Classic Sales | |
35 | RK
Robert Kahn | GT2 | Las Vegas, NV | RK Racng | |
38 | GT2 | Westlake Village, CA | RecreationConnection.com, ESPRIT CAM Systems | ||
55 | GT2 | Danville, CA | Dublin Mazda, Motul, HRP World, Alpinestars, Hoosier | ||
112 | MH
Mike Henderson | GT2 | Alpine, CA | M2 Motorsports | |
15 | WM
Wolfgang Maike | GT3 | Santa Barbara, CA | TRD, Goodyear | |
48 | DR
Douglas Ruthroff | GT3 | Phoenix, AZ | ||
52 | GT3 | Woodside, CA | Mazda / Goodyear | ||
67 | JR
Jose Rodriguez | GT3 | San Leandro, CA | Roger Krause Racing Tires | |
77 | MH
Michael Heintzman | GT3 | SAN JOSE, CA | Mazda/Carr Racing Chassis/Goodyear | |
9 | STU | LAS VEGAS, NV | H1 Racing & PFI Racing | ||
14 | STU | Morgan Hill, CA | OffLineRacing.com/Hoosier/Mazda | ||
16 | STU | Chino, CA | Jackson Racing | BFGoodrich | Hasport | Church Automotive | ||
17 | STU | San Leandro, CA | Sapphire Racing | ||
30 | STU | Las Vegas, NV | Scosche x GRRRacing | ||
99 | AH
Andrie Hartanto | STU | Concord, CA | Supertech / QuickJack / Blacktrax | |
152 | STU | Henderson, NV | Hytorc |
Class totals: AS: 2GT1: 2GT2: 6GT3: 5STU: 7
Group 5 SRF3, SRF
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | CE
Chris Emanuel | FA | Huntington Beach, CA | Airguard/Hawn Racing - CER, Inc | |
2 | FC | Oxnard, CA | Challenge Accepted | ||
3 | Td
Timothy de Silva | FC | Manhattan Beach, CA | DFR, TLP Racing, Malgesini Havasu Inc. | |
09 | SH
Scott Huffaker | FC | Menlo Park, CA | ||
11 | FC | STATELINE, NV | APEX Promotions | ||
18 | TH
Tom Hope | FC | Downey, CA | H&M Racing Dart | |
31 | NK
Nick Kodenko | FC | Santa Paula, CA | Kodenko Automotive, Associated Tire,Kodenko Jeans | |
46 | FC | San Luis Obispo, CA | Fast Forward Components/Veracity Racing Data | ||
88 | JH
James Hakewill | FC | Los Gatos, CA | ||
96 | FC | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | DFR | ||
97 | CF
Connor Funk | FC | Glendale, Ca | ||
99 | FC | Malibu, CA | Racing Optics/Alpinestars/Primus Racing Parts/DFR | ||
33 | JL
John LaBrie | F1000 | Draper, UT | Bug and Weed Mart | |
8 | P1 | SCOTTSDALE, AZ | TJR MOTORSPORTS | ||
23 | JD
Jim Devenport | P1 | Alamo, CA | Cranbrook Group, Inc. | |
41 | P1 | Henderson, NV | Nicklin Motorsports | ||
5 | P2 | San Jose, CA | Keeshond Racing, AMAC-Fox Fabrication | ||
22 | TA
Tony Abel | P2 | Tustin, CA | Sports Car West Racing | |
40 | P2 | Napa, CA | Art4Healing.org , VeracityData.com , Mazda | ||
53 | DR
David Roberts | P2 | Northridge, CA | ||
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | P2 | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
75 | P2 | Paso Robles, CA | Veracity Racing Data / Mazda | ||
76 | RL
Rene Lohr | P2 | Chino Hills, Ca | Radical Ventures |
Class totals: F1000: 1FA: 1FC: 11P1: 3P2: 7
Group 6 SM, SMX
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SRF | Rancho Palos Verdes , CA | Pelican Products, MBI Racing | ||
7 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
12 | VB
Vince Balch | SRF | San Diego, CA | MBI Racing | |
28 | SRF | Oakdale, CA | Special thanks to HSE Racing | ||
37 | DP
Don Palla | SRF | Bakersfield, CA | Widget Racing | |
43 | SRF | Berkley, MI | Summit Racing / Winding Road | ||
53 | SRF | Santa Clara, CA | E.Anglia Motorsports, DonataRealty | ||
56 | SRF | Litchfield Park, AZ | |||
71 | DS
Douglas Stewart | SRF | Northridge, CA | Team Widget/MBI | |
00 | LF
Lee Fleming | SRF3 | Lake Forest, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | |
5 | BL
Brandon Lewis | SRF3 | San Francisco, CA | HSE Racing | |
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
14 | PM
Paul Marino | SRF3 | Chatsworth, Ca | MBI & Impress Communications | |
15 | TM
Tom Miserendino | SRF3 | La Quinta, CA | MBI Racing | |
17 | SRF3 | Olympic Valley, CA | CSR Performance | ||
21 | SF
Steve Fogg | SRF3 | West Linn, OR | MBI/Lokiness Monster Racing | |
23 | SRF3 | Lexington, KY | MBI Racing/JHT Sales | ||
24 | TH
Todd Harris | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing/Flat Out Racing/HMS | |
27 | PG
Paul Goudy | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing / Flat Out | |
45 | TB
Tom Burt | SRF3 | Shoreline, WA | Flat Out Racing | |
49 | MW
Marty Williams | SRF3 | Woodland Hills, CA | White House Properties | |
51 | SRF3 | Ukiah, CA | CSR Performance | ||
54 | SRF3 | Normandy Park, WA | Pro Drive / Flat Out racing | ||
57 | JA
John Arscott | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive | |
62 | TA
TJ Acker | SRF3 | Saugus, CA | MBI Racing, Cindescency | |
69 | DF
DENNY FOSDICK | SRF3 | Riverside, CA | TEAM WIDGET/MBI | |
77 | PR
Paul Raby | SRF3 | Las Vegas, NV | Flatout Racing | |
87 | AP
Andre Perra | SRF3 | Government Camp, OR | Senva Sensors | |
90 | SRF3 | Palm Desert, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | ||
92 | LD
Lee Douglas | SRF3 | Portland, OR | LADCO Pipe & Piling-East Anglia MS | |
97 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, CA | MBI RACING |
Class totals: SRF: 9SRF3: 22
Group 7 Big Bore Closed Wheel
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | BV
Ben Valentine | P2 | Fullerton, CA | ||
8 | FF | Tehachapi, CA | Artwork by Eli/ Jack Crone Racing | ||
11 | FF | Kelseyville, CA | Towhee Racing | ||
15 | FF | Santa Cruz, CA | steel research | ||
36 | GT
Guy Tolomeo | FF | Pescadero, Ca. | ||
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
54 | FF | Los Gatos, CA | Porter Racing/Hybels Ent./Margraf Racing | ||
75 | FF | Mission, BC | Payton Pools | ||
05 | BM
Brian McCarthy | FV | Sacramento, CA | BRM Engineering | |
7 | GS
Gavin Sweeney | FV | Brooklyn, NY | www.sweeney-racing.com | |
20 | TH
Tim Harris | FV | Tustin, CA | Apex Fire Systems | |
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
29 | FV | Cedar City, Utah | Quixote Racing - Noble Engines | ||
40 | DM
Donald Manthe | FV | Santa Rosa, CA | ||
41 | RW
Ron Wake | FV | Lafayette, CA | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
77 | RS
Raymond Strauch | FV | Hemet, CA | ||
87 | DA
Dennis Andrade | FV | Silverlake, WA | D & D Racing |
Class totals: FF: 7FV: 10P2: 1