Saturday Regional
77
entries
Big Bore Closed Wheel
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | PK
Phil Kingham | CFF | Dexter, MI | ||
4 | GM
Garry Moorman | FST | Fenton, MI | ||
5 | FST | Okeana, OH | RGU Racing/AutoWerks | ||
11 | AB
Alexander Bertolucci | FST | Mount Prospect, IL | ||
26 | PW
Phil Weller | FST | New Berlin, WI | ||
35 | DB
Dave Blevins | FST | Cincinnati, OH | Colerain RV,itsafirefighterthing.com | |
37 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | TeamClark Motorsport, SR Racing | ||
56 | SF
Sam Farmiga | FST | West Chester, OH | Scuderia Farmiga | |
57 | MG
Matt Gordon | FST | Lexington, KY | SQLatspeed.com | |
88 | DD
Dave Dawson | FST | South Bend, IN | ||
87 | BE
Brian Ell | FF | Brown Deer, WI | ||
46 | AJ
Adam Jennerjahn | FV | Valencia, CA | Jennerjahn Machine, Inc. |
Class totals: CFF: 1FF: 1FST: 9FV: 1
Small Bore Closed Wheel
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | JM
Jim McKamey | SP | Portage, IN | Ridetech | |
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
72 | GT2 | Byron Center, MI | Gear Headz Products | ||
5 | AW
Angela Wiedenhoeft | ITS | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Voice/Data/Security |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 1ITS: 1SP: 1
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | DK
David Keep | CFC | Plymouth, MI | Molly, Jamie and Britten | |
15 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
44 | DR
David Rock | CFC | Washington, MI | ||
21 | JS
Jon Staudacher | FB | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
24 | JS
James Smalley | FC | South Lyon, MI | ||
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Martini / Chandon / Evan Williams / LTD Motorsports | |
54 | CB
Chris Bargman | FC | Franklin, MI | ||
20 | FM | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
66 | TP
Thomas Peet | FM | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
14 | DM
Danny Moon | ASR | Fremont, MI | Hi-Tech Fasteners Inc. | |
27 | JC
James Cain | P1 | Hartland, MI |
Class totals: ASR: 1CFC: 3FB: 1FC: 4FM: 2P1: 1
SRF
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | ITA | Waterford, MI | Billy Bob's Rod Shop & Horsepower Emporium | ||
20 | ITA | Millersburg, OH | ShultzMizer Energy & Shultz Machine, Inc. | ||
32 | SS
Steven Sancricca | ITA | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
42 | SD
Sean Duncan | ITA | Kalamazoo, MI | 5:01 Motor Sports | |
75 | AJ
Adam Jabaay | ITA | South Holland, IL | Gridlife, RC autoworks | |
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
084 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
04 | SI
Steve Ives | FP | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry | |
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
46 | FP | Farmington Hills, MI | REK Racing / Team Tuna | ||
11 | EV
Eric Vickerman | HP | Howell, MI | The Vickerman Gang | |
07 | SS
S Sandy Satullo | SRF | Solon, OH | Crowned Eagle Racing | |
41 | SRF | Birmingham, MI | Nine Mile Venture | ||
43 | MK
Mark Kauffman | SRF | Richfield, MN | Maaco Collision Repair and Auto Painting | |
44 | JT
Josh Tavel | SRF | Franklin, MI | ||
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
70 | AW
Adam Winfield | SRF | SOlon, Oh | DonateStuff.com | |
80 | TW
Tim Walker | SRF | Kalamazoo, MI | DSM Graveyard | |
84 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
86 | JK
James Krzyzewski | SRF | Mishawaka, IN | Nyloncraft, Inc. | |
88 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
2 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | STL | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
3 | MW
Mark Wajda | STL | Cement City, MI | King Motorsports Unlimted, Prospect Airport Services | |
08 | PA
Panagiotis (Pete) Anastopoulos | STL | Kenosha, WI | Anastos Motors | |
0 | TA
Tim Anastopoulos | STU | Kenosha, WI | ||
13 | STU | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing | ||
49 | STU | Delaware, OH | |||
63 | SPU | Fayetteville, Tn | LeVair Performance & Restoration |
Class totals: FP: 3HP: 1ITA: 8SPU: 1SRF: 10STL: 3STU: 3
Sm Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (EP,FP,GTL,HP)
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | AB
Alex Basaj | ITB | Whitehall, MI | ||
2 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
5 | DC
David Campbell | SM | Waterford, MI | Roush/STM Powersports | |
6 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
8 | SM | Waterford, MI | STM Powersports | ||
9 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
10 | SM | Loveland, OH | EDI Short Shift / Engineered Designs, Inc. | ||
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
20 | SM | Millersburg, OH | ShultzMizer Energy & Shultz Machine, Inc. | ||
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
31 | HZ
Haopeng Zhang | SM | Kalamazoo, MI | JRM Motorsport/A.M. Tech/Pacific Rim Food | |
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; East Street Racing | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
39 | SM | Granger, IN | |||
81 | NJ
Nicholas John | SM | Plainfield, IN | ||
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
90 | CK
Charles Kim | T3 | Edina, MN | The Alignment Guy | |
13 | T4 | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing | ||
23 | CK
Chris Kisner | B-Spec | Warren, MI |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1ITB: 1SM: 16T3: 1T4: 1
Sunday Regional
75
entries
Big Bore Closed Wheel
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | PK
Phil Kingham | CFF | Dexter, MI | ||
4 | GM
Garry Moorman | FST | Fenton, MI | ||
5 | FST | Okeana, OH | RGU Racing/AutoWerks | ||
11 | AB
Alexander Bertolucci | FST | Mount Prospect, IL | ||
26 | PW
Phil Weller | FST | New Berlin, WI | ||
35 | DB
Dave Blevins | FST | Cincinnati, OH | Colerain RV,itsafirefighterthing.com | |
37 | FST | Rochester Hills, MI | TeamClark Motorsport, SR Racing | ||
56 | SF
Sam Farmiga | FST | West Chester, OH | Scuderia Farmiga | |
57 | MG
Matt Gordon | FST | Lexington, KY | SQLatspeed.com | |
88 | DD
Dave Dawson | FST | South Bend, IN | ||
87 | BE
Brian Ell | FF | Brown Deer, WI | ||
46 | AJ
Adam Jennerjahn | FV | Valencia, CA | Jennerjahn Machine, Inc. |
Class totals: CFF: 1FF: 1FST: 9FV: 1
Small Bore Closed Wheel
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | JM
Jim McKamey | SP | Portage, IN | Ridetech | |
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
72 | GT2 | Byron Center, MI | Gear Headz Products | ||
5 | AW
Angela Wiedenhoeft | ITS | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Voice/Data/Security |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 1ITS: 1SP: 1
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | DK
David Keep | CFC | Plymouth, MI | Molly, Jamie and Britten | |
15 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
44 | DR
David Rock | CFC | Washington, MI | ||
21 | JS
Jon Staudacher | FB | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
24 | JS
James Smalley | FC | South Lyon, MI | ||
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Martini / Chandon / Evan Williams / LTD Motorsports | |
54 | CB
Chris Bargman | FC | Franklin, MI | ||
20 | FM | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
66 | TP
Thomas Peet | FM | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
14 | DM
Danny Moon | ASR | Fremont, MI | Hi-Tech Fasteners Inc. | |
27 | JC
James Cain | P1 | Hartland, MI |
Class totals: ASR: 1CFC: 3FB: 1FC: 4FM: 2P1: 1
SRF
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | ITA | Waterford, MI | Billy Bob's Rod Shop & Horsepower Emporium | ||
19 | JH
James Butch Hardison | ITA | Arapahoe, NC | Dans Racing Garage | |
20 | ITA | Millersburg, OH | ShultzMizer Energy & Shultz Machine, Inc. | ||
32 | SS
Steven Sancricca | ITA | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
42 | SD
Sean Duncan | ITA | Kalamazoo, MI | 5:01 Motor Sports | |
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
084 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
04 | SI
Steve Ives | FP | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry | |
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
46 | FP | Farmington Hills, MI | REK Racing / Team Tuna | ||
11 | EV
Eric Vickerman | HP | Howell, MI | The Vickerman Gang | |
07 | SS
S Sandy Satullo | SRF | Solon, OH | Crowned Eagle Racing | |
41 | SRF | Birmingham, MI | Nine Mile Venture | ||
43 | MK
Mark Kauffman | SRF | Richfield, MN | Maaco Collision Repair and Auto Painting | |
44 | JT
Josh Tavel | SRF | Franklin, MI | ||
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
70 | AW
Adam Winfield | SRF | SOlon, Oh | DonateStuff.com | |
80 | TW
Tim Walker | SRF | Kalamazoo, MI | DSM Graveyard | |
84 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
88 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
2 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | STL | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
3 | MW
Mark Wajda | STL | Cement City, MI | King Motorsports Unlimted, Prospect Airport Services | |
08 | PA
Panagiotis (Pete) Anastopoulos | STL | Kenosha, WI | Anastos Motors | |
0 | TA
Tim Anastopoulos | STU | Kenosha, WI | ||
13 | STU | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing | ||
63 | SPU | Fayetteville, Tn | LeVair Performance & Restoration |
Class totals: FP: 3HP: 1ITA: 8SPU: 1SRF: 9STL: 3STU: 2
Sm Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (EP,FP,GTL,HP)
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | ITB | Whitehall, MI | |||
2 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
5 | DC
David Campbell | SM | Waterford, MI | Roush/STM Powersports | |
6 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
8 | SM | Waterford, MI | STM Powersports | ||
9 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
10 | SM | Loveland, OH | EDI Short Shift / Engineered Designs, Inc. | ||
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
20 | SM | Millersburg, OH | ShultzMizer Energy & Shultz Machine, Inc. | ||
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
31 | HZ
Haopeng Zhang | SM | Kalamazoo, MI | JRM Motorsport/A.M. Tech/Pacific Rim Food | |
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; East Street Racing | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
39 | SM | Granger, IN | |||
81 | NJ
Nicholas John | SM | Plainfield, IN | ||
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
90 | CK
Charles Kim | T3 | Edina, MN | The Alignment Guy | |
13 | T4 | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing | ||
23 | CK
Chris Kisner | B-Spec | Warren, MI |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1ITB: 1SM: 16T3: 1T4: 1