Entry List
Vehicle
130
entries
Classic American Muscle Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
270 | Race | CAM-T | Richmond, BC | McAtee Motorsports | ||
670 | Race | CAM-T | Bellingham, WA |
Classic American Muscle Sports
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | Race | CAM-S | Surrey, BC |
Super Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | RK
Roger Keatley | Street | SS | Richmond, BC | ||
26 | Ladies | SS | Vancouver, BC | |||
54 | Street | SS | Burnaby, BC | |||
67 | YP
Yarko Petriw | Street | SS | Port Moody, BC |
A Street
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Novice | AS | Maple Ridge, BC | forcefed | ||
17 | Ladies | AS | Harrison Hot Springs, BC | |||
28 | Street | AS | North vancouver, BC | |||
29 | AL
Amy Ling | Novice | AS | Vancouver, BC | ||
33 | BD
Bill Dick | Novice | AS | Vancouver, BC | ||
35 | ML
Michael Ling | Novice | AS | Vancouver, BC | ||
127 | Street | AS | Vancouver, BC | Simpson Racing Solutions |
B Street
10
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AL
Ashton Lyon | Street | BS | Bellingham, WA | Rizzo Wireless, Lee Telecoms | |
14 | Novice | BS | Surrey, BC | |||
53 | WS
Wade Schmidt | Street | BS | Kelowna, BC | PFI/ Four Function Autosport | |
56 | AM
Avril Morrison | Street | BS | Vancouver, BC | Petrel Data Systems/Team Conemaster/VCMC | |
59 | DT
David Twitchett | Street | BS | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
62 | BG
Bryan Givens | Street | BS | Blaine, WA | ||
99 | DL
Darrin Linders | Street | BS | Langley, BC | ||
153 | MS
Matt Schmidt | Street | BS | Kelowna, BC | PFI/ Four Function Autosport | |
156 | RA
Richard Arienzale | Street | BS | Vancouver, BC | Petrel Data Systems/Team Conemaster/VCMC | |
701 | JJ
Jason Johnson | Street | BS | Calgary, AB |
F Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | KC
Kristen Cassidy | Novice | FS | Vancouver, BC | ||
47 | Street | FS | Vancouver, BC | |||
80 | Novice | FS | Vancouver, BC |
C Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Street | CS | Seattle, WA | |||
85 | Street | CS | Coquitlam, BC | |||
97 | Street | CS | Apple Valley, MN | |||
108 | Street | CS | West Kelowna, BC | WW Racing |
D Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Street | DS | Richmond, BC | |||
18 | NW
Nelson Wong | Street | DS | Delta, BC | ||
86 | Street | DS | Maple RIdge, BC |
E Street
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | LY
Leo Yun | Street | ES | Coquitlam, BC | GR Racing | |
70 | BK
Brian Kam | Street | ES | Vancouver, BC | GR Racing, Radroadsters, KINOD | |
79 | JR
James Roberts | Novice | ES | Vancouver, BC | ||
168 | Street | ES | Vancouver, BC | |||
169 | ML
Marcus Lu | Street | ES | Vancouver, BC | ||
199 | JY
Jack Yeung | Street | ES | Coquitlam, BC | ||
199 | JY
John Yeung | Street | ES | Coquitlam, BC |
G Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Street | GS | North Vancouver, BC | Primeline Renovations | ||
750 | SS
Sandeep Sundher | Street | GS | Surrey, BC |
H Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | ML
Matthew Lam | Street | HS | Vancouver, BC | Ninja Bear Racing, Petrel Data Systems, Leaky Ant Farm | |
100 | NK
Naomi Kirby | Street | HS | Surrey, BC | ||
101 | Street | HS | Vancouver, BC | |||
102 | DT
Dimitri Tcaciuc | Street | HS | New Westminster, BC |
Heritage Classic Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | Novice | HCS | Coquitlam, BC | RRSPs | ||
84 | Street | HCS | Coquitlam, BC |
Street Touring FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SZ
Simon Zhong | Street | STF | Vancouver, BC | ||
66 | SJ
Steve Jung | Touring | STF | Burnaby, BC | ||
72 | JT
Justin To | Touring | STF | Vancouver, BC |
Street Touring Roadster
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Touring | STR | Vancouver, BC | GarageStar, Karcepts, theNSXshop | ||
15 | Touring | STR | Vancouver, BC | |||
19 | AB
Andrew Burton | Touring | STR | Richmond, BC | ||
68 | MY
Micahel Yeung | Touring | STR | Coquitlam, BC | ||
78 | SS
Steve Szetela | Touring | STR | Delta, BC | ||
161 | MB
Mitchell Burton | Touring | STR | Coquitlam, BC | ||
187 | Touring | STR | Vancouver, BC | Axon Driver Solution, Silva Bay Marina, Asian Parents | ||
999 | LL
Lawrence Liang | Touring | STR | Vancouver, BC |
Street Touring Ultra
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Touring | STU | Surrey, BC |
Street Touring Sport
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Novice | STS | Port Coquitlam, BC | |||
38 | SC
Shawn Christianson | Touring | STS | Kelowna, BC | ||
43 | Novice | STS | Langley, BC | Grandview Tire and Auto, Bridgestone, BG Products | ||
49 | EM
Elliot Merz-Wood | Novice | STS | Burnaby, BC | PDM RACING | |
92 | Touring | STS | North Vancouver , BC | |||
111 | Touring | STS | Vancouver, BC | We.need.stance.class.we.need.stance.class. | ||
138 | EC
Ed Christianson | Touring | STS | Kelowna, BC | ||
224 | DR
David Reis | Novice | STS | Kelowna, BC | None |
A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | TV
Tony Van Nice | Novice | ASP | Abbotsford, BC | ||
74 | DM
Don McDougall | Race | ASP | Fort Langley, BC | Wendel's Bookstore & Cafe |
Street Touring Xtreme
16
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CW
Chris Willems | Touring | STX | North Vancouver, BC | ||
6 | JH
Justin Holme | Touring | STX | Vancouver, BC | Jordan Valgardson Racing | |
8 | CV
Christian Villegas | Touring | STX | White Rock, BC | ||
9 | SW
Sy Haw Wong | Novice | STX | Vancouver, BC | ||
23 | Novice | STX | Coquitlam, BC | Doki Doki Racing Club | ||
30 | GM
George Mak | Touring | STX | Fremont, CA | ||
75 | Touring | STX | Spokane, WA | Annie's Discount Speed Shop / Drift Office / Northwest Rally Sports | ||
93 | JC
Jonathan Choy | Novice | STX | Vancouver, BC | ||
96 | Touring | STX | Maple Ridge, BC | |||
123 | Touring | STX | Richmond, BC | |||
130 | HN
Hansen Ng | Touring | STX | Vancouver, BC | ||
167 | Touring | STX | Coquitlam, BC | |||
175 | Touring | STX | Oak Harbor, WA | |||
188 | Street | STX | Richmond, BC | BlackboxMyCar | ||
207 | BV
Benjamin Vargas | Novice | STX | Ferndale, WA | ||
538 | HL
Henry Lin | Touring | STX | Richmond, BC |
B Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | PF
Peter Ferrucci | Race | BSP | Vancouver, BC | CG Motorsports | |
60 | Race | BSP | Vancouver, BC |
C Street Prepared
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Race | CSP | Lake Country, BC | PDM | ||
48 | Race | CSP | Coquitlam, BC | PDM Racing | ||
81 | BH
Brian Hemming | Race | CSP | Kelowna, BC | ||
82 | AH
Alan Hemming | Race | CSP | Vernon, BC | ||
90 | BB
Bob Bundy | Race | CSP | Anacortes, WA | 949 Racing, MiataRoadster, Mazdamotorsports | |
184 | JM
Jim Mclaughlan | Race | CSP | Krestova, BC | PDM Racing | |
190 | Race | CSP | Everett, WA | 949 Racing, Miata Roadster, MazdaMotorsports |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | DA
David Arenillas | Novice | DSP | Vancouver, BC |
F Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | LL
Louis Law | Race | FSP | Richmond, BC | TF Motorsports | |
118 | JY
James Yip | Race | FSP | Coquitlam, BC | ||
121 | DH
David Hancock | Race | FSP | Surrey, BC |
A Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
871 | JH
John Haftner | Race | AM | New Westminster, BC | Accuweld |
C Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | Race | CM | Chehalis, WA | dothelp computer support | ||
57 | DC
Derek Choi | Race | CM | Vancouver , BC | Nick Ng Racing, John Haftner Special, Bela Construction, Aria Auto, Petrel Data Systems | |
89 | Race | CM | Vancouver, BC | Petrel Data Systems / MR. MIKE'S | ||
157 | Race | CM | Vancouver , BC | Aria Auto, Nick Ng's Seafood Buffet, John Haftner Special |
Street Modified
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | GS
Geoff Sirett | Race | SM | Surrey, BC | ||
40 | NB
Nicholas Bachleitner | Race | SM | Surrey, BC | Surrender the Sponsor | |
42 | Race | SM | Port Coquitlam, BC | Origins cnc | ||
44 | ML
Michael LeGresley | Novice | SM | New Westminster, BC | Self | |
98 | DN
David Neveaux | Race | SM | Surrey, BC | ||
240 | TB
Tanveer Bajwa | Race | SM | Surrey, BC | Project 604 | |
325 | Race | SM | Vancouver, BC | Word Of Mouth Mechanical |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 | NS
Nathan Stretch | Race | SSP | Victoria, BC |
Super Street-R
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | MH
Mel Hamanishi | Race | SSR | Surrey, BC | ||
83 | Race | SSR | Richmond, BC |
Street Modified FWD
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | GM
George Mackenzie | Novice | SMF | Vancouver, BC | Klaus Jurgen Motors | |
155 | RP
Ryan Prime | Race | SMF | Pitt Meadows, BC | ||
186 | CK
Chris Kohlman | Race | SMF | Surrey, BC | ||
420 | CB
Connor Byrr | Novice | SMF | Vancouver, BC | Klaus Jurgen Motors | |
666 | CT
Charles Tidd | Race | SMF | Vancouver, BC | Klaus Jurgen Motors |
Super Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Race | SSM | Port Coquitlam, BC | |||
32 | MN
Matthew Ng | Novice | SSM | Vancouver, BC | ||
39 | Race | SSM | Vancouver, BC | |||
166 | LS
Lorne Staley | Race | SSM | Port Coquitlam, BC | Staley Consulting |
H Stock Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 | JH
Janice Hu | Ladies | HSL | Vancouver, BC | Ninja Bear Racing, Petrel Data Systems, Leaky Ant Farm |
Street Touring Roadster Ladies
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | EL
Evelyn Lee | Ladies | STRL | Burnaby, BC | VCMC, Dean Chen | |
61 | MB
Michelle Burton | Ladies | STRL | Coquitlam, BC | ||
64 | Ladies | STRL | Coquitlam , BC | Team DeltaVelocity Motorsports, Speedygoat, Country Tire |
A Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | Ladies | ASPL | Vancouver, BC |
Super Street-R Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Ladies | SSRL | Richmond, BC |