Entry List
Vehicle
96
entries
Classic American Muscle Sports
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Street | CAM-S | Chilliwack, BC | |||
171 | Novice | CAM-S | Rosedale, BC |
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | MB
Matt Bifano | Novice | SS | Delta, Br | ||
99 | Street | SS | Vancouver, BC | Simpson Racing Solutions |
A Street
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AT
Andy Tang | Novice | AS | Surrey, BC |
B Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AL
Ashton Lyon | Street | BS | Bellingham, WA | Rizzo Wireless, Lee Telecoms | |
57 | NP
Neil Parker | Street | BS | Vancouver, BC | ||
59 | DT
David Twitchett | Street | BS | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
76 | AM
Alexander Mccate | Novice | BS | Vancouver, BC |
F Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | EM
Edmond Mo | Novice | FS | Burnaby, BC | ||
185 | Street | FS | Surrey, BC | Action Tire, UBCSCC | ||
187 | Novice | FS | Maple Ridge, BC | Donerite backhoe services |
C Street
11
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EG
Eamonn Gill | Street | CS | Delta, British Columbia | Human Enterprises Corporation | |
4 | Novice | CS | Burnaby, BC | |||
8 | JH
Justin Holme | Street | CS | Vancouver, BC | ||
11 | Street | CS | Maple RIdge, BC | |||
18 | DC
David Coons | Street | CS | Vancouver, BC | ||
21 | SS
Stanislaw Szpala | Street | CS | Surrey, BC | ||
37 | AC
Anthony Chan | Street | CS | Richmond, BC | ||
39 | Street | CS | Vancouver, BC | |||
56 | Street | CS | Coquitlam, BC | |||
121 | AN
Ashley Ng | Ladies | CS | Vancouver, BC | ||
123 | Novice | CS | Richmond, BC |
D Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | JR
Jason Romich | Novice | DS | Surrey, BC | ||
53 | HN
Hansen Ng | Novice | DS | Vancouver, BC |
E Street
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | DC
Derek Choi | Street | ES | Vancouver , BC | Petrel data, Dynamic Performance, PDM Racing, Aria Auto, Blitzgear, Fastrack Autobody, VCMC | |
89 | Street | ES | Vancouver, BC | |||
168 | ML
Marcus Lu | Street | ES | Vancouver, BC | ||
183 | JY
John Yeung | Street | ES | Coquitlam, BC | ||
186 | JY
Jack Yeung | Street | ES | Coquitlam, BC |
G Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | DM
David McGarvey | Novice | GS | Port Coquitlam, BC | Rev Knots Racing, Mitchell McGarvey | |
25 | SS
Sandeep Sundher | Street | GS | Surrey, BC | ||
60 | MK
Michael Komusi | Street | GS | Point Roberts, WA | ||
94 | MM
Mitchell McGarvey | Novice | GS | Port Coquitlam, BC | B-road.ca |
H Street
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | MS
Mo Sobhy | Novice | HS | Vancouver, BC | ||
15 | JT
Jason Terrace | Street | HS | Abbotsford, BC | ||
23 | SJ
Steve Jung | Street | HS | Burnaby, BC | ||
28 | ML
Matthew Lam | Street | HS | Vancouver, BC | Ninja Bear Racing, Petrel Data Systems, Leaky Ant Farm | |
30 | JL
John Lim | Novice | HS | Coquitlam, BC | ||
32 | MJ
Marcus Jung | Novice | HS | Burnaby, BC | ||
95 | DT
Dimitri Tcaciuc | Novice | HS | New Westminster, BC | ||
199 | DL
Darrin Linders | Street | HS | Langley, BC | Blitzgear |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 | Novice | STF | Abbotsford, BC |
Street Touring Roadster
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Touring | STR | Vancouver, BC | Champlain Eyecare, VCMC, HBL Autosports | ||
22 | BK
Brian Kam | Touring | STR | Vancouver, BC | Marlon's House of Roadsters | |
55 | Touring | STR | Vancouver , BC | Aria Auto | ||
91 | Novice | STR | Coquitlam, BC | |||
111 | Novice | STR | Vancouver, BC | We.need.stance.class.we.need.stance.class. | ||
155 | LH
Lesley Hung | Touring | STR | Port Moody, BC | ||
161 | MB
Mitchell Burton | Touring | STR | Coquitlam, BC |
Street Touring Ultra
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | JJ
Jas Johal | Touring | STU | Surrey, BC | ||
24 | Touring | STU | Surrey, BC | Matt Rizslow | ||
47 | Touring | STU | Vancouver, BC | |||
172 | Touring | STU | Langley, BC | Rizzo Motorsports |
Street Touring Sport
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Touring | STS | North Vancouver , BC | |||
19 | Touring | STS | Seattle, WA | Aaron Brownlee | ||
33 | Touring | STS | Kamloops, BC | Platinum Ride Autosports | ||
38 | SC
Shawn Christianson | Touring | STS | Kelowna, BC | ||
70 | BA
Bowen Anderson | Touring | STS | Bellingham, WA | ||
138 | EC
Ed Christianson | Touring | STS | Kelowna, BC |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | DM
Don McDougall | Race | ASP | Fort Langley, BC | Wendel's Bookstore & Cafe |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | KM
Kyle Montgomery | Race | BSP | Surrey, BC | ||
46 | PF
Peter Ferrucci | Race | BSP | Vancouver, BC | CG Motorsports | |
68 | Race | BSP | Vancouver, BC |
Street Touring Xtreme
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Touring | STX | Richmond, BC | |||
66 | Touring | STX | Vancouver, BC | |||
75 | Touring | STX | Oak Harbor, WA | |||
96 | Touring | STX | Maple Ridge, BC | |||
166 | DK
Daymon Krotez | Touring | STX | Vancouver, BC | ||
175 | Touring | STX | Spokane, WA | Annie's Discount Speed Shop / Drift Office / Northwest Rally Sports |
C Street Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CC
Charles Chen | Race | CSP | Richmond, BC | Vancouver Miatas / Destination Mazda | |
67 | LL
Louis Law | Race | CSP | Richmond, BC | Senpai | |
84 | BH
Brian Hemming | Race | CSP | Kelowna, BC | ||
85 | AH
Alan Hemming | Race | CSP | Vernon, BC | ||
184 | JM
Jim Mclaughlan | Race | CSP | Krestova, BC | PDM Racing |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Race | DSP | Surrey, BC |
A Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | JH
John Haftner | Race | AM | New Westminster, BC | Accuweld |
Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Race | SM | Abbotsford, BC | Ben Oryall Real Estate/ LORDCO/ COTTONWOOD RV | ||
42 | Race | SM | Port Coquitlam, BC | Origins cnc | ||
69 | Race | SM | Vancouver, BC | |||
98 | Race | SM | Vancouver, BC | Word Of Mouth Mechanical | ||
198 | DN
David Neveaux | Race | SM | Surrey, BC |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 | Race | SSP | Richmond, BC |
Street Modified FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | CK
Chris Kohlman | Race | SMF | Surrey, BC | ||
196 | Race | SMF | Squamish, BC |
Super Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | AC
Aeson Chiang | Novice | SSM | Richmond, BC | Alpha 1 Automotive / Herbert's Autobody Inc | |
90 | BB
Bob Bundy | Race | SSM | Anacortes, WA | MiataRoadster, 949Racing, Mazda Motorsports, Flyin Miata. | |
112 | BO
Ben Oryall | Race | SSM | abbotsford, BC | ||
190 | Race | SSM | Everett, WA | 949Racing, Mazdaspeed Motorsports, Miata Roadster |
E Street Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | EL
Evelyn Lee | Ladies | ESL | Burnaby, BC | Aria Auto, Derek Choi Racing Academy, VCMC | |
181 | Novice | ESL | SUMMERLAND, BC |
H Stock Ladies
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 | Ladies | HSL | Vancouver, BC | Thanks Darrin Linders! | ||
71 | FL
Firstname Lastname | Novice | HSL | Coquitlam, BC | ||
128 | JH
Janice Hu | Novice | HSL | Vancouver, BC | Ninja Bear Racing, Petrel Data Systems, Leaky Ant Farm |
Street Touring Roadster Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | MB
Michelle Burton | Ladies | STRL | Coquitlam, BC |
Super Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Ladies | SSPL | Richmond, BC |