Entry List
1_ARRC Races
175
entries
G1_SM
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | PS
Paul Spruell | EP | Tucker, GA | Spruell Motorsport | |
13 | BG
Bowie Gray | EP | Braselton, GA | G-Loc Brakes, DILYSI Motorsports, Nantucket Garage | |
35 | RS
Ross Simpson | EP | Athens, GA | ||
03 | RA
Richard P Anderson | FP | Colbert, GA | anderson motorsports | |
6 | FP | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
71 | FP | Pelzer, SC | Dread Nought Racing / HPMotors Auto Care | ||
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
69 | RM
Richard May | HP | Zirconia, NC | 360Digitial Media/ Acme Speed Shop | |
33 | JH
Jamie Houseman | GTL | Port Huron, MI | ||
02 | ITB | Canton, GA | Howitzr Oil / Southern Paint & Body Works | ||
99 | ITB | Marietta, GA | Revolution Manufacturing | ||
14 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
36 | WP
Will Perry | ITC | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com, Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
69 | JF
John Fine | ITC | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
89 | ITC | Mason, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | GFab Racing | ||
51 | JG
Jon Gearhart | ITX | Marietta, GA | Biebelbrox Intergalactic Travel | |
9 | KR
Kirk Riddle | SPU | Marietta, GA | Kellogg Excavating Inc | |
20 | MM
Mark Mangiafico | SPU | Opelika, AL | ||
49 | JC
Jim Coman | SPU | Wetumpka, AL | Kinnucan's Enterprises Inc. | |
53 | MA
Mike Alexander | SPU | Milton, GA | Monette Racing Group | |
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
18 | JC
Joseph Catania | STL | Cazenovia, NY | AMG/NY Spine & Wellness | |
28 | JW
John Wechsler | STL | Greenwich, CT | Povoledotrackdays.com, Kessler Engineering, OPM | |
59 | MT
Michael Tablas | STL | Fountain Inn, SC | GriffinCabins.com Race Engineering | |
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 3GTL: 1HP: 2ITB: 2ITC: 4ITX: 1SPU: 5STL: 3T3: 1
G2_B-Spec,GTL, E/F/HP
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
35 | GW
Gary Wilson | IT7 | Bishop, GA | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
71 | AF
Alan Faver | IT7 | Marietta, GA | ||
3 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
17 | DM
David Montgomery | ITA | Lilburn, GA | ||
26 | CC
Craig Campbell | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
51 | KK
Ken Kannard | ITA | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable Construction/Hoosier/Mazda/OPM | |
20 | SF
Shane Ferguson | ITS | Bowdon, GA | Auto Supply Company | |
29 | MC
Michael Campbell | ITS | FOREST LAKE, MN | ||
30 | JS
John Shoffner | ITS | Louisville, TN | ||
33 | FB
Fred Brett | ITS | Lawrenceville, GA | Biba's Italian Restaurant | |
36 | CB
Chuck Baader | ITS | Trussville, AL | Shade Tree Racing | |
54 | ITS | Mount Juliet, TN | Sponsors? What sponsors? | ||
55 | TD
Tom Donnelly | ITS | Marietta, GA | Electronic Simplicity, Inc. | |
61 | HC
Harold Corbin | ITS | Marietta, GA | n/a | |
64 | JL
John Linger | ITS | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
69 | ITS | Forest City, NC | Goforth Pest Control | ||
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports | |
89 | JH
Janine Hill | ITS | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
95 | WC
Willy Church | ITS | Murphy, NC |
Class totals: IT7: 4ITA: 5ITS: 13
G3_FA/C/X/E2,P1/2
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | FB | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
43 | GC
Glenn Cooper | FB | Roswell, GA | Ralph Firman Racing/Hoosier Tires/Horseloversgifts.com/WRD/Hell No Kitty | |
93 | FB | Jupiter, FL | Parametric Solutions, Inc. | ||
96 | TZ
Theodoros Zorbas | FA | Oyster Bay, NY | Atlantic creations/robert talbott | |
5 | FC | Mt Pleasant, TN | |||
8 | RH
Robert Hibdon | FC | Hanahan, SC | team atlanta | |
76 | FC | Studio City, CA | NoisyBeau, Inc. | ||
3 | TK
Tilden Kinlaw | FE | Lumberton, NC | Prism Motorsports | |
86 | FE | Williamsburg, VA | Cruz Associates, Inc. | ||
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
1 | FM | Hillsborough, NC | VIPER | ||
2 | DO
David Obenauer | FM | Villa Rica, GA | ||
04 | RR
Robert Russell | FM | Montgomery, AL | Luckie Dog Laurie Racing | |
27 | RN
Robert Noell | FM | Hampstead, NC | Guest Concepts / VIPER | |
31 | TY
Ty Young | FM | Atlanta, GA | Ty J Young Inc. INVESTMENTS WITH TRACTION | |
70 | FM | White Haven, PA | Raceworks,Carbotech,Driving Impressions | ||
71 | FM | Cumming, GA | Raceworks | ||
77 | QB
Quill Briggs | FM | Guntersville, AL | ||
4 | BY
Bryan Yates | P1 | Kernersville , NC | ||
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta Inc | ||
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
17 | CH
Craig Haltom | FS | Blountville, TN |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 3FC: 3FE: 3FM: 8FS: 3P1: 2
G4_SMX,T2/3/4
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports, GLock | |
01 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
03 | SM | VILLA RICA, GA | Harrison Contracting / Racing Analytics | ||
3 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
7 | JB
James Brown | SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports | |
08 | JS
Joseph Strong | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports / Blablakids | |
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
23 | BM
Bruce Marshall | SM | Fort Myers, FL | ||
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed, Traqgear | |
28 | JW
John Wechsler | SM | Greenwich, CT | Povoledotrackdays.com, Kessler Engineering, OPM | |
30 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
33 | LP
Leslie Pitner | SM | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports, drpitner.com | |
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
41 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Center | |
55 | SM | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
57 | SM | Palm Coast, FL | Racing Analytics / Race Engineering | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
66 | PH
Paul Holton | SM | Tallahassee, FL | OPM/Compass360 Racing | |
67 | AC
Andrew VON Charbonneau | SM | Delray, FL | OLD DOG RACING / MICK ULTRA | |
72 | RA
Richard Anderson | SM | Conyers, GA | ||
73 | LL
Luis Lacerda | SM | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks Racing, BP | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
79 | SP
Spencer Patterson | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
86 | SJ
Stephen Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Occasionally Alice.com, Racing Analytics | |
89 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
92 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Premier Property Services of Ga., Panic Motorsports, Ti Speed, Ct Motorsports. | |
94 | DH
Denny Harrell | SM | Palm City, FL | ||
95 | JG
James David Goodwin | SM | Gadsden, AL | Racing Analytics | |
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | SM | Fort Myers, FL | Autotechniks, John's Gay Pickle Ball Club, COVID19 Racing | |
177 | JK
Jeremy Klein | SM | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks Racing, Rossini Racing Engines, BP |
G5_STL/U
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | FF | Murfreesboro, TN | Red Road Racing | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | houses to love | |
31 | FF | Bluffton, SC | Lowcountry Payment Processing | ||
39 | GA
Geri Amani | FF | Petaluma, CA | Redlign Autosports, ROARR, G-Speed, Hoosier, Honda Performance Development, Thanks Mom! | |
70 | FF | Cumming, GA | Raceworks | ||
45 | CF | Atlanta, GA | Two Dot | ||
1 | F6 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services | ||
2 | TE
Thomas Edwards | F6 | Sturgis, MI | Metalloid/600 Challenge | |
3 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
5 | TS
Ted Simmons | F6 | Silver Spring, MD | ||
11 | MS
Matt Strand | F6 | covington, ga | Satellite Racing | |
12 | GF
George Fox | F6 | Athens, ga | www.formula600racing.com | |
19 | HB
Hunter Brayton | F6 | Sturgis, MI | Metalloid Corp | |
21 | RB
Ryan Barth | F6 | Sturgis, MI | Metalloid Corp. | |
36 | CM
Clint McMahan | F6 | covington, GA | Metalloid/F6R/Simcraft | |
50 | KV
Ken Van Horn | F6 | Powhatan, VA | ||
58 | HM
H Cory McLeod | F6 | Charlotte, NC | Animal Health and Wellness, NC | |
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
0 | JH
James Hannum | FV | West Grove, PA | ||
05 | RO
Robert O'Connor | FV | Woodbridge, VA | H.R. 7620 | |
9 | EI
Edward Impink | FV | Falls Church, VA | Ethan, Aidan and Felix | |
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
15 | BF
Brian Farnham | FV | Medina, OH | In need of a | |
20 | HS
Harry Schneider | FV | Cape Coral, FL | ExecutiveMotorsport/Liverpool MC | |
51 | FV | Schenectady , NY | Maloney Racing/DMT Motorsports | ||
59 | FV | Potomac, MD | Maloney Racing/DMT Motorsports | ||
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FV | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
66 | MF
Mark Farnham | FV | Medina, OH | Hoosier | |
95 | WH
William Hannum | FV | West Grove, PA | Hannum Racing / Autowerks / Kropp Tool | |
96 | BS
Barry Shelton | FV | Huntersville, NC | USAM |
Class totals: CF: 1F6: 12FF: 5FV: 12
G6_SRF3
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
2 | DL
David Livingston | SRF | Gainsville, GA | ||
11 | TY
Ty Young | SRF | Atlanta, GA | Ty J Young Inc. INVESTMENTS WITH TRACTION | |
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | Dave Brown Motorsports | |
36 | SRF | Milton, GA | Just Racing | ||
38 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
127 | AC
Andrew VON Charbonneau | SRF | Delray, FL | Mick Ultral/Skittles/Mountain Dew/Moon Pie & RC Cola | |
7 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
83 | KW
Ken Waters | SRF3 | Durham, NC | Comprent Motorsports |
Class totals: SRF: 8SRF3: 3
G7_GT1/2/3/X,AS,T1
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | CR
Charles Reynolds | AS | Cumming, GA | RD Motorsports/Crossroads motorsports | |
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
57 | AS | Slidell, LA | CH4 Resources | ||
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
09 | RW
Raymond Webb | GT1 | Daytona Beach, FL | Kenco Sign& Awning | |
85 | RB
Richard Bridgette | GT1 | Huntersville, NC | ||
04 | PL
Phil Lasco | GT2 | Osprey, FL | LASCO FORD | |
22 | TM
Tim Myers | GT2 | San Antonio, TX | G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier, The HAMMER, LOML, Twin-Gait Stables, SlackerInc, Angry Sheep - B Camp | |
41 | RK
Randy Kinsland | GT2 | Whittier, NC | Crossroads Motorsports | |
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
98 | PP
Pete Peterson | GT2 | Lumberton, NC | Toyota, Valvoline | |
4 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC | ||
51 | SL
Steven Lustig | GT3 | Chester, NJ | Luna Sueno Tequila/The Autosport Group | |
76 | MC
Mike Cyphert | GT3 | Twinsburg, OH | Toyota Mtsprts/TRD/RedLine/Hoosier | |
79 | PY
Paul Young | GT3 | Commerce Twp, MI | Young Racing/ Hoosier Tire | |
03 | RW
Randy Walker | GTA | Lexington, KY | Walker Properties | |
5 | GTA | North Fort Myers, FL | v8 stockcar | ||
32 | RH
Randy Haney | GTA | Alto, GA | Victory Signs | |
44 | GTA | Birmingham , AL | Car is For Sale! | ||
47 | RS
Randy Sampson | GTA | Browns Summit, NC | Custom Air Inc. | |
67 | GTA | St Marys, GA | Johnny's NY Style Pizza, O'Brien Express; BK Racing | ||
66 | DS
Daniel Schlickenmeyer | ITO | Williamsburg, VA | Mustang Don's | |
71 | MS
Mike Schlickenmeyer | ITO | Williamsburg, VA | Griggs Racing/Performance Autosports | |
81 | BK
Bryan Killingbeck | ITO | Newport News, VA | All Aspects Motorsports | |
1 | BS
Bill Smith | SPO | Humaco, PR | grapetree bay resort | |
2 | SPO | Tomball , TX | NetDepot | ||
9 | KR
Kirk Riddle | SPO | Marietta, GA | Kellogg Excavating Inc | |
28 | HH
Harry Hinkle | SPO | The Woodlands, Tx | Net Depot | |
80 | DD
David Davison | SPO | Dayton, OH | Fattboyz wheels tires and service | |
96 | JO
Jerry Onks | SPO | Murfreesboro, TN | Wilwood Brakes/VetteSport/Hoosier Tire/VanSteel | |
97 | KO
Ken Olson | SPO | Roseville, MN | Arcane Racing |
Class totals: AS: 3ASR: 1GT1: 2GT2: 5GT3: 5GTA: 6ITO: 3SPO: 7
2_Spec:RaceAtom
22
entries
ECR (2022 Series)
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JW
John Won | (CoDrv_Sun) | Cary, NC | ||
3 | JW
John Won | (CoDrv_Sat) | Cary, NC | ||
04 | BY
Bryan Yates | (CoDrv_Sat) | Kernersville , NC | ||
04 | BY
Bryan Yates | (CoDrv_Sun) | Kernersville , NC | ||
08 | JO
James Osborn | (CoDrv_Sun) | Delray Beach, FL | ||
08 | JO
James Osborn | (CoDrv_Sat) | Delray Beach, FL | ||
09 | TB
Tyson Bytzek | (CoDrv_Sun) | King City, ON | ||
09 | TB
Tyson Bytzek | (CoDrv_Sat) | King City, ON | ||
16 | JS
Jared Salinsky | (CoDrv_Sat) | New Port Richey, FL | Center for Bone and Joint Disease: Certified Motors, Inc | |
16 | JS
Jared Salinsky | (CoDrv_Sun) | New Port Richey, FL | Center for Bone and Joint Disease: Certified Motors, Inc | |
21 | WC
Weian Chen | (CoDrv_Sun) | Blacksburg, VA | ||
21 | WC
Weian Chen | (CoDrv_Sat) | Blacksburg, VA | ||
29 | JJ
Justin-Barry Jerome | (CoDrv_Sat) | Roswell, GA | Hoosier, Honda Performance Development, VIR Club | |
29 | JJ
Justin-Barry Jerome | (CoDrv_Sun) | Roswell, GA | Hoosier, Honda Performance Development, VIR Club | |
83 | JP
Jason Plante | (CoDrv_Sat) | Cumming, GA | HONDA | |
83 | JP
Jason Plante | (CoDrv_Sun) | Cumming, GA | HONDA | |
84 | (CoDrv_Sun) | Atlanta, GA | Atlanta Driving Experience | ||
84 | (CoDrv_Sat) | Atlanta, GA | Atlanta Driving Experience | ||
87 | SG
Steve Gugenheim | (CoDrv_Sat) | Raleigh, NC | ||
87 | SG
Steve Gugenheim | (CoDrv_Sun) | Raleigh, NC | ||
88 | BD
Bruce Duff | (CoDrv_Sun) | Wilmington, DE | Minify Data | |
88 | BD
Bruce Duff | (CoDrv_Sat) | Wilmington, DE | Minify Data |
3_CCPS
42
entries
IT7
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | AF
Alan Faver | IT7 (CoDrv_Sun) | Marietta, GA |
ITA
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | ITA (Fri) | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
02 | ITA (CoDrv_Sun) | Hickory, NC | James Oxygen & Supply | ||
02 | MO
Michael Outen | ITA | Hickory, NC | ||
17 | DM
David Montgomery | ITA (Fri) | Lilburn, GA | ||
51 | KK
Ken Kannard | ITA (Fri) | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable Construction/Hoosier/Mazda/OPM | |
82 | DA
Darren Arns | ITA (CoDrv_Sun) | Sugar Hill, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
82 | ITA (Fri) | Conway, SC | Panic Motor Sports/Checkered Past Motor Sports,Kessler Eng |
ITS
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS (CoDrv_Sun) | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports | |
74 | WP
William Phee | ITS (Fri) | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports |
ISM
29
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | EW
Estus White IV | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports, GLock | |
00 | EW
Estus White IV | ISM (Fri) | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports, GLock | |
01 | CB
Cliff Brown | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
01 | CB
Cliff Brown | ISM (Fri) | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
3 | PS
Philip Safriet | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
3 | PS
Philip Safriet | ISM (Fri) | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
5 | RR
Robert Roland | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Center | |
5 | RR
Robert Roland | ISM (Fri) | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Center | |
23 | BM
Bruce Marshall | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Fort Myers, FL | ||
23 | BM
Bruce Marshall | ISM (Fri) | Fort Myers, FL | ||
29 | MB
Mike Burke | ISM (Fri) | Asheville, NC | CYCLO, Panic Motorsports | |
29 | MB
Mike Burke | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Asheville, NC | CYCLO, Panic Motorsports | |
33 | LP
Leslie Pitner | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports, drpitner.com | |
33 | LP
Leslie Pitner | ISM (Fri) | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports, drpitner.com | |
41 | ISM (Fri) | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
41 | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
53 | BR
Bill Roland | ISM (Fri) | Arden, NC | ||
53 | BR
Bill Roland | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Arden, NC | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | ISM (Fri) | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
64 | JL
John Linger | ISM (Fri) | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
66 | PH
Paul Holton | ISM (Fri) | Tallahassee, FL | OPM/Compass360 Racing | |
67 | AC
Andrew VON Charbonneau | ISM (Fri) | Delray, FL | Mick Ultral/Skittles/Mountain Dew/Moon Pie & RC Cola | |
67 | JK
Jeremy Klein | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Boca Raton, FL | ||
73 | LL
Luis Lacerda | ISM (Fri) | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks Racing, BP | |
73 | LL
Luis Lacerda | ISM (CoDrv_Sun) | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks Racing, BP | |
79 | SP
Spencer Patterson | ISM (Fri) | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
94 | DH
Denny Harrell | ISM (Fri) | Palm City, FL | ||
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | ISM (Fri) | Fort Myers, FL | Autotechniks, John's Gay Pickle Ball Club, COVID19 Racing | |
177 | JK
Jeremy Klein | ISM (Fri) | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks Racing, Rossini Racing Engines, BP |
SRF
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF (CoDrv_Sun) | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
38 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF (Fri) | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine |
STL
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | MT
Michael Tablas | STL (Fri) | Fountain Inn, SC | GriffinCabins.com Race Engineering |
4_Luck of the Draw Pursuit Feature
20
entries
Group 13
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
36 | WP
Will Perry | ITC | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com, Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
20 | SF
Shane Ferguson | ITS | Bowdon, GA | Auto Supply Company | |
51 | JG
Jon Gearhart | ITX | Marietta, GA | Biebelbrox Intergalactic Travel | |
01 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
3 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed, Traqgear | |
30 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
41 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
55 | SM | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
57 | SM | Palm Coast, FL | Racing Analytics / Race Engineering | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
66 | PH
Paul Holton | SM | Tallahassee, FL | OPM/Compass360 Racing | |
72 | RA
Richard Anderson | SM | Conyers, GA | ||
89 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
20 | MM
Mark Mangiafico | SPU | Opelika, AL | ||
01 | SRF | Silver Spring, MD | The SuRF Shop | ||
38 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine |
Class totals: ITC: 2ITS: 1ITX: 1SM: 13SPU: 1SRF: 2
5_Formula Vee Eastern Championship
15
entries
Formula Enterprises Scott Rettich Tribute
15
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | JH
James Hannum | West Grove, PA | ||
05 | RO
Robert O'Connor | Woodbridge, VA | H.R. 7620 | |
9 | EI
Edward Impink | Falls Church, VA | Ethan, Aidan and Felix | |
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
15 | BF
Brian Farnham | Medina, OH | In need of a | |
20 | HS
Harry Schneider | Cape Coral, FL | ExecutiveMotorsport/Liverpool MC | |
41 | JF
John Fuchs | Inglis, FL | ||
51 | Schenectady , NY | Maloney Racing/DMT Motorsports | ||
59 | Potomac, MD | Maloney Racing/DMT Motorsports | ||
60 | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
66 | MF
Mark Farnham | Medina, OH | Hoosier | |
80 | Danielsville, GA | Hoosier/ButlerEngines/RoxannesHeaders | ||
95 | WH
William Hannum | West Grove, PA | Hannum Racing / Autowerks / Kropp Tool | |
96 | BS
Barry Shelton | Huntersville, NC | USAM |
6_Racer Parts Wholesale GT2/3 Eastern Championship
16
entries
Group 12- Luck of the Draw Feature
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | PL
Phil Lasco | GT2 | Osprey, FL | LASCO FORD | |
22 | TM
Tim Myers | GT2 | San Antonio, TX | G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier, The HAMMER, LOML, Twin-Gait Stables, SlackerInc, Angry Sheep - B Camp | |
32 | RH
Randy Haney | GT2 | Alto, GA | Victory Signs | |
41 | RK
Randy Kinsland | GT2 | Whittier, NC | Crossroads Motorsports | |
44 | GT2 | Birmingham , AL | Car is For Sale! | ||
47 | RS
Randy Sampson | GT2 | Browns Summit, NC | Custom Air Inc. | |
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
57 | GT2 | Winder, GA | Restorative Solutions, Inc. | ||
80 | DD
David Davison | GT2 | Dayton, OH | Fattboyz wheels tires and service | |
98 | PP
Pete Peterson | GT2 | Lumberton, NC | Toyota, Valvoline | |
4 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
17 | SM
Sam Moore | GT3 | Kannapolis, NC | selectvolvos.com, Hoosier Tire | |
27 | WD
William Davis | GT3 | Salisbury, NC | ||
51 | SL
Steven Lustig | GT3 | Chester, NJ | Luna Sueno Tequila/The Autosport Group | |
76 | MC
Mike Cyphert | GT3 | Twinsburg, OH | Toyota Mtsprts/TRD/RedLine/Hoosier | |
79 | PY
Paul Young | GT3 | Commerce Twp, MI | Young Racing/ Hoosier Tire |
Class totals: GT2: 10GT3: 6
7_Enduro (ECR)
25
entries
Spec Racer Ford Scott Rettich Tribute
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
13 | MD
Matthew Douglas | ITB | Colfax, NC | Traid Auto Specialty/Douglas-Racing.com | |
13 | JJ
Jeff Joyce | ITB | Stoneville, NC | Triad Auto, Douglas-Racing.com | |
14 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
69 | ITC | Cumming, GA | |||
69 | JF
John Fine | ITC | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
22 | JG
James Green | ITR | Gainesville, GA | ||
22 | GK
George Kirchner | ITR | braselton, GA | ||
78 | ITR | Acworth, GA | |||
79 | ITR | Alpharetta, GA | |||
33 | FB
Fred Brett | ITS | Lawrenceville, GA | Biba's Italian Restaurant | |
03 | SM | VILLA RICA, GA | Harrison Contracting / Racing Analytics | ||
07 | KF
Karl Fischer | SM | Canton, GA | 1800HomeHotline.com | |
23 | BM
Bruce Marshall | SM | Fort Myers, FL | ||
24 | DM
Dillon Machavern | SM | Charlotte, VT | Heritage, Panic Motorsports, Ti-Speed, Traqgear | |
30 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
41 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
66 | PH
Paul Holton | SM | Tallahassee, FL | OPM/Compass360 Racing | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
89 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
92 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Premier Property Services of Ga., Panic Motorsports, Ti Speed, Ct Motorsports. | |
11 | TY
Ty Young | SRF | Atlanta, GA | Ty J Young Inc. INVESTMENTS WITH TRACTION | |
38 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITB: 2ITC: 3ITR: 4ITS: 1SM: 12SRF: 2
PDX
29
entries
Novice - I'm New Here!
7
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BC
Brandon Caldwell | NOV | Snellville, GA | ||
NOV | Spring Lake, NC | Super G Racing | ||
NOV | Jasper, GA | |||
BP
Bruce Payne | NOV | Gainesville, GA | ||
SS
Stephen Smith | NOV | Lawrenceville, GA | ||
NOV | Gainesville, GA | |||
GT
Gregg Taylor | NOV | Covington, La | GT tint |
Intermediate - I've Done a Few Track Days
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB
David Besse | INT | Sugar Hill, GA | ||
RB
Richard Burge | INT | Suwanee, GA | HPD, RBDynamics | |
MC
Michael Clifford | INT | Huntsville, AL | ||
CC
Christopher Crocker | INT | Acworth, GA | ||
CJ
Chris January | INT | Sugar Hill, ga | ||
JJ
James January | INT | Sugar hill, GA | ||
DL
David Lombardo | INT | Fayetteville, GA | ||
JP
Jon Poole | INT | Atlanta, GA | ||
JP
Jeffrey Posey | INT | Madison, AL | Ayres Racing | |
INT | Cedar Mountain, NC | |||
INT | Cumming, GA | Strictly Stang |
Advanced - This is Old Hat
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MB
Matthew Batson | ADV | Canton, NC | ||
DC
Dion Ciccarelli | ADV | Clemson, SC | Clemson Canine Genetics Lab | |
PE
Pedro Ebert | ADV | Marietta, GA | ||
ADV | Waynesville, NC | |||
JG
Jason Griset | ADV | Sandy Springs, GA | ||
TH
Tracy Haas | ADV | Atlanta, GA | ||
WJ
Walter Jones | ADV | Swannanoa, NC | City Foreign Auto | |
RO
Rory Osborne | ADV | Greensboro, NC | RTO Designs/Sentry Body and Paint | |
CR
Christian Retterer | ADV | Dunwoody, GA | RaceFriv | |
ADV | Athens, GA | Georgia Square Collision | ||
ADV | Hilham, TN |
Volunteer
184
entries
I'm new - I'd just like to help out
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Don't Know/Care | Jasper, GA | |
TW
TEAM WEIRD | Don't Know/Care | |
BW
Bob Wylie | Don't Know/Care |
HPDE Instructor
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HPDE Instructor | Cumming, GA | |
HPDE Instructor | Waynesville, NC | |
RO
Rory Osborne | HPDE Instructor | Greensboro, NC |
HPDE Instructor | Atlanta, GA | |
HPDE Instructor | Hilham, TN |
HPDE Volunteer worker
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
David Besse | HPDE Volunteer | Sugar Hill, GA |
TH
Thomas Horan | HPDE Volunteer | Tucker, GA |
HPDE Volunteer | Griffin, GA | |
CV
C W Joe Varble | HPDE Volunteer | Buford, Ga. |
FW
Fred Weinberg | HPDE Volunteer | Lawrenceville, GA |
Flagging & Communications
44
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Jeff Banker | Flagging & Communications | Lilburn, GA |
cb
colin bartosch | Flagging & Communications | Gainesville, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Buford, GA | |
DB
Doug Blank | Flagging & Communications | Rock Hill, SC |
Flagging & Communications | Spring Hill, FL | |
BC
Brandon Caldwell | Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Jasper, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Dawsonville, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Dawsonville, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Mansfield, GA | |
KD
Kenan Dulic | Flagging & Communications | Acworth, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Jefferson, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Oklahoma City, OK | |
Flagging & Communications | Venice, F | |
JH
Jason Hartman | Flagging & Communications | Chattanooga, TN |
Flagging & Communications | Ooltewah, TN | |
Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA | |
JJ
James January | Flagging & Communications | Sugar hill, GA |
TJ
Theodore Johns | Flagging & Communications | |
IK
Iain Keith | Flagging & Communications | Kennesaw, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Spring Lake, NC | |
RK
Rod Kramer | Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA |
JK
John Krick | Flagging & Communications | Lawrenceville, GA |
HK
Harry Kulp | Flagging & Communications | Crossville, TN |
Flagging & Communications | Urbana, IL | |
Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA | |
RM
Robert McColl | Flagging & Communications | Canton, GA |
TO
Tim O'Donoghue | Flagging & Communications | Charlotte, NC |
GP
Gerald Plummer | Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA |
JQ
James Loyde Qualls | Flagging & Communications | Cookeville, TN |
CR
Christian Retterer | Flagging & Communications | Dunwoody, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Acworth, GA | |
JS
John Sayre | Flagging & Communications | Gainesville, GA |
MS
Monica Shaw | Flagging & Communications | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | Flagging & Communications | Des Moines, IA |
LS
Lance Snyder | Flagging & Communications | Marietta, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Lilburn, GA | |
GT
Gabe Topel | Flagging & Communications | |
EW
Erich Walch | Flagging & Communications | Chicago, IL |
Flagging & Communications | Hilham, TN | |
Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA | |
DW
Dennis Wolfe | Flagging & Communications | Lawrenceville, GA |
PZ
Pat Ziner | Flagging & Communications | Mobile, AL |
RZ
Robert Ziner | Flagging & Communications | Mobile, AL |
Timing & Scoring
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SB
Steven Beem | Timing & Scoring | Walkerton, IN |
Timing & Scoring | Little Rock, AR | |
SG
Sandy Gentry | Timing & Scoring | Rural Hall, NC |
JL
Joan Lane | Timing & Scoring | Atlanta, GA |
PM
Pat Marr | Timing & Scoring | Denton, TX |
Timing & Scoring | Gaffney, SC | |
JM
Jean Mohnen | Timing & Scoring | Birmingham, AL |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | Timing & Scoring | Atlanta , GA |
DV
Douglas Van Wynen | Timing & Scoring | Waynesville, NC |
Pit & Grid
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Atlanta, GA | |
LB
Leon Burcum | Pit & Grid | Buford, GA |
KC
Kory Chandler | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
MC
Mark Chandler | Pit & Grid | Dallas, GA |
KE
Karl Enter | Pit & Grid | Danielsville, GA |
PH
Paula Hawthorne | Pit & Grid | |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
WL
William Lemmond III | Pit & Grid | Indian Trail, NC |
WL
William Hunter Lemmond IV | Pit & Grid | |
JO
Joel Obando | Pit & Grid | |
BP
Bruce Payne | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
Pit & Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Start
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LA
Lynne Allen | Start | Winder, GA |
Start | Princeton, WV | |
Start | Durham, NC | |
Start | Waynesville, NC | |
Start | Lawrenceville, GA | |
HM
Hans Mohnen | Start | Birmingham, AL |
DS
David Steger | Start | Sandy Springs, GA |
UZ
Ute Zettlitzer | Start | McKinney, TX |
Stewards
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GC
Geoff Churchill | Stewards | Toccoa, GA |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Stewards | Lawrenceville, GA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | Stewards | Rural Hall, NC |
RH
Roy Herring | Stewards | Lilburn, GA |
Stewards | Jackson, GA | |
Stewards | Atlanta, GA | |
EH
Earl Hurlbut | Stewards | Batavia, NY |
KI
Ken Irwin | Stewards | Atlanta, GA |
JM
Jack Marr | Stewards | Denton, TX |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Stewards | Jasper, GA |
SR
Sue Roethel | Stewards | Hoschton, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Stewards | Hoschton, GA |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Stewards | |
Stewards | Bartlett, TN |
Scrutineer
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
Gayle Burnham | Scrutineer | Watkinsville, GA |
CC
Charles Fred Clark | Scrutineer | Jacksonville, FL |
JC
Jim Creighton | Scrutineer | Atlanta, GA |
TC
Toni Creighton | Scrutineer | Atlanta, GA |
RC
Richard Crowell | Scrutineer | Huntsville, AL |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Scrutineer | Greenville, SC |
TH
Thomas Horan | Scrutineer | Tucker, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Scrutineer | Woodstock, GA |
PM
Phil Mellor | Scrutineer | |
Scrutineer | Monroe, GA | |
Scrutineer | Orlando, FL | |
JO
J Herbert O'Toole | Scrutineer | |
MP
Mike Pasquale | Scrutineer | Watkinsville, GA |
WP
Wayne Pippin II | Scrutineer | |
RS
Roger Sund | Scrutineer | Gainesville, GA |
Scrutineer | Decatur, GA |
Registrar
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registrar | Jasper, GA | |
Registrar | Dawsonville, GA | |
Registrar | Dawsonville, GA | |
DE
Diane Eckert | Registrar | Hampton, GA |
DE
Dixie Eckert | Registrar | West Allis, WI |
FE
Frank Eckert | Registrar | West Allis, WI |
JE
Jim Eckert | Registrar | Hampton, GA |
JE
John Eckert | Registrar | Cudahy, WI |
ME
Mary Jo Eckert | Registrar | Cudahy, WI |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Registrar | Hoschton, GA |
Sound Control
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Jason Briggs | Sound Control | Hamilton, OH |
WB
Wayne Briggs | Sound Control | Fairfield, OH |
FE
Frank Eckert | Sound Control | West Allis, WI |
JE
Jim Eckert | Sound Control | Hampton, GA |
JE
John Eckert | Sound Control | Cudahy, WI |
RT
Ron Tanton | Sound Control | Joliet, IL |
JW
Jack Wilkening | Sound Control | Lansing, IL |
Race Administration
34
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Robert Allen | Race Administration | Winder, GA |
AB
Alex Bastian | Race Administration | |
RB
Robert Birky | Race Administration | Buchanan, GA |
CB
Charles Brasseale | Race Administration | |
AB
Angel Brown | Race Administration | |
Race Administration | braselton, GA | |
CC
Carol Cone | Race Administration | Snellville, GA |
SC
Scott Conway | Race Administration | Norcross, GA |
Race Administration | Danielsville, GA | |
LG
Larry Gately | Race Administration | Bohemia, NY |
AG
Amanda Graham | Race Administration | Salisbury, NC |
JH
Jared Haney | Race Administration | ALTO, Ga |
HH
Hazel Harrell | Race Administration | Gainesville, GA |
Race Administration | Monroe, NC | |
GJ
Gary Jablonski | Race Administration | Milton, GA |
SL
Sandy Lewis | Race Administration | Rydal, GA |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
KM
Kayleigh McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
WM
William Muscarella | Race Administration | |
Race Administration | Auburn, GA | |
LP
Linda Plummer | Race Administration | Duluth, GA |
JP
Jon Poole | Race Administration | Atlanta, GA |
Race Administration | Buckhead , GA | |
RR
Richard (Dick) Rumbold | Race Administration | Cornelia, GA |
Race Administration | Marietta, GA | |
RS
RJ Schramm | Race Administration | Marietta, GA |
Race Administration | Cumming, GA | |
Race Administration | Wadley, AL | |
ST
Sara Thompson | Race Administration | Wadley, AL |
Race Administration | Athens, GA | |
NV
Nicholas Voigt | Race Administration | Milton, GA |
AW
Ashlee Weeks | Race Administration | cumming, GA |
BW
Bob Wiley | Race Administration | |
FW
Fletcher Williams | Race Administration | Lilburn, GA |
Press/Photographer
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Press/Photographer | New Bern, NC | |
Press/Photographer | North Augusta, SC | |
JD
Jim Deck | Press/Photographer |
Sponsor
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WA
Wheels America | Sponsor | |
AA
Autosport Auto Group | Sponsor | |
TC
Tech Carbo | Sponsor | |
SC
Shirt Cool | Sponsor | |
HP
Honda Performance | Sponsor | |
TT
Tim Trackside | Sponsor | |
RW
Racer Parts Wholesale | Sponsor | |
AW
Atlanta Custon Wraps | Sponsor |
Vendor
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Comprent Comprent | Vendor | |
MG
Motorsports/Classic Motorsport Grassroot | Vendor | |
TH
Tires Hoosier | Vendor | |
OR
OPM Racing | Vendor | |
LS
Lilliane Sar | Vendor | |
GT
Goodyear Tire | Vendor |